Tuesday, 5 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 5 May 2015

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels (vic Bred) Debutants (gobis)3:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SUNSET [M]FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
2TEAR AWAY BOOF [M]FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
3WHY NOT BARREL [M]FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
4PATCHES CASEY [M]FSHN Davis (Lara)
5EDDIE YAP [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6MEPUNGA TED [M]FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
7ALL INN BUNDY [M]FSHT Duncan (Harston)
8PATCHES BRINDLE [M]FSHN Davis (Lara)
9LEKTRA UNCUT [M]Res.FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
10WHY NOT LOGAN [M]Res.FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 2Max Wright Cars (1-2 Wins) Ht14:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON MONARCH [6]6548727.89(8)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2CONTRIVE [7]2523427.66(7)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3FRED OF LIDSDALE (NSW)[7]61223FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
4ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[7]2315FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5MAXIMUM MAK [7]721FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[6]42333FSTDN Davis (Lara)
7GO GO SPAGHETTIO [6]1875827.28(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
8BALLY MO TOWN (NSW)[7]43216FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MR. CAUDO [7]Res.43712FSHR Keating (Portland)
10BROTHER MOSES [7]Res.4667528.18(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 3White Hart Hotel (1-2 Wins) Ht24:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S A WRAP [6]83555FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
2LADY TORAH [7]3242527.99(7)N Gost (Little River)
3TEAR AWAY KUDA [7]78465NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
4WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[7]43432FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
5CRACKERJACK BOB [7]17238FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6SAINT OAKS [7]71552NBTJ Cameron (Penshurst)
7LACE PARASOL [7]4851NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
8BRADLEY BALE (NSW)[6]77763FSHN Davis (Lara)
9BROTHER MOSES [7]Res.4667528.18(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
10MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.88656NBTN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 416 Plus Fashions (1-2 Wins) Ht34:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAI NUI LEA [6]47122NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
2FU SHEN [7]14FSHB Rogers (Tahara)
3CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[6]4456TNBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4RESSLER [6]6363128.24(6)G George (Beulah)
5MISSY’S RETURN [6]4463527.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
6DESTINI DIAMOND [7]18278NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7TRONATHON [7]54225NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8FLEET RETURN [7]8616FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
9BROTHER MOSES [7]Res.4667528.18(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
10MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.88656NBTN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 5Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOT COM DIESEL [5]14352FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2FOXY GEMS [5]64537FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
3ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]F1725FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
4YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]22148FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
5STARBRIGHT TARA [5]5564827.50(6)V Millington (Great Western)
6SILVER ASHLIE (NSW)[5]1F24F27.31(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7ZELEMAR JOKER [5]4233127.66(6)P Carter (Horsham)
8BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]71565NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]Res.52846NBTR Wombwell (Coleraine)
10KAYLARIKKI [5]Res.26756FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
Race No. 6The Weekly Advertiser5:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAL [5]52727NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
2HARRY AZTEC [4]1331432.35(6)K Ashton (Charlton)
3MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]62562NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4CHARLIE PEARCE [4]1248733.34(6)R Clark (Toolleen)
5PUNK STAR LASS [5]85452NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[4]8423132.72(5)D Coleman (Lara)
7COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]86611FSTDD Coleman (Lara)
8ULALA BALE (NSW)[5]1345132.96(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9YOUNG HENRY [5]Res.43153FSTDN Gost (Little River)
10MASTER TRON [5]Res.42118FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd5:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE AWAY [4]3158527.28(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
2MEPUNGA MOSS [4]47547NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
3IMPACT BALE (NSW)[4]7342227.47(4)T Mitchell (Lara)
4DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]2435527.47(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6SEABROOK SAM [4]3451827.18(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
7SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[4]2132127.42(8)J Magri (Avalon)
8FURY BALE (NSW)[3]5365627.35(1)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PENGUIN [5]F8647FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
2TONNAGE (NSW)[5]13374NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3MEPUNGA RANGER [5]35222NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]32726NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]22577NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]45623NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7INFINITE SENOR [5]31262NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
8MINORITY (TAS)[5]13184FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
9STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]Res.52846NBTR Wombwell (Coleraine)
10MANILA EXPRESS [5]Res.74766NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 93wm/mixx Fm (1-2 Wins) Ht46:26 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA’S GEM [7]45337FSTDN Gost (Little River)
2MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[6]55426NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3LITTLE BIT MORE [7]27342NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
4TOP END BILL [6]15235NBTP Carter (Horsham)
5CRYMELON PINK [6]5778827.63(1)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
6IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[7]3721FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WEATHER WHATEVER [7]43318FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
8SLICK SAM [6]3117FSTDJ Toye (Ararat)
9MR. CAUDO [7]Res.43712FSHR Keating (Portland)
10MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.88656NBTN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 10Wimmera Trophies & Gifts (veterans) (gobis)6:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[3]3573523.24(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2TARN STAR (NSW)[5]46672FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3CEE RONALDO [4]F5572FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
4WHY NOT OSCAR [5]23547NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
5EVER TO BE [4]4432623.34(3)M Bland (Cardross)
6TEKKI TYRANT [5]67523NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
7ZEPHYR ZAP [5]44575NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
8GAUDI [4]84838NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
9WYNBURN TOKEN [4]Res.7771623.78(5)H Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 11Stagger At Stud6:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BLACK [5]6722723.41(8)T Duncan (Harston)
2NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]26545NBTR Handyside (Murtoa)
3SEABROOK JOEL [4]6113523.41(1)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4KO KO MIKADO [5]23631FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5GAELIC PETER [5]1118723.36(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
6BAZZAGREY [4]5173423.60(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
7JETT SETTER [4]7515323.76(5)G George (Beulah)
8THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[4]4657623.26(8)M Niele (Berringa)
9CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]Res.2477823.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
10CRYMELON ORBIT [5]Res.8675523.90(4)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 12Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON EMPIRE [5]1272223.49(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
2LORD DIAMOND [5]18174NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3OOPS (TAS)[5]31172NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4COLLEGE QUEEN [5]5824TFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]3336523.30(5)M Niele (Berringa)
6TOY PRINCESS [5]42213NBTN Gost (Little River)
7TEKKI TREMOR [5]536F523.52(4)P Smith (Wonwondah)
8TOMMY EL [5]55383FSHG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
9STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]Res.52846NBTR Wombwell (Coleraine)
10PRINNY FIDGET (SA)[5]Res.8586FFSTDB Rogers (Tahara)