Tuesday 5th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 5th June 2012

Race No. 1Warrack Pest Control (gobis)03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,252,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $1,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY’S GIRL68686FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
2OUR ICEMAN54FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3DON’T DAIRE65277FSTDK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4SYNTHETIC MISS677FSTDD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
5HARRY’S MOMENT43835FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6UNIQUE LACHY88834FSHE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7SHAGGIE’S MAHTE376F5NBTE M King (Sulky)
8OUR PANTHER36524FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
9SNOW ZAPPERF886FSTDA King (Sulky)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Wimmera Mail Times04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CRIDA21574FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2MONTY SHIRAZ23135FSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
3MISTER PATIENCE272F1FSHB Groom (Longwood)
4BIG BAD BAZ5781427.42R Henness (Heathcote)
5BLITZKRIEG BOB3F345FSTDC M Taylor (Raywood)
6MORE OCTANE24134NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7DOOM’S BLOWN561127.10G R George (Beulah)
8WARRANTY24562NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9MINI MALIBU64217NBTC A Jackson (Raywood)
10PREMIER POLICY74268FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
Race No. 3R & R Fundraising04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SIR HANNIBAL26256NBTH M Hartigan (Horsham)
2PLANET PLUTO67665NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3ORIENTAL LILLY62182NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4POLLY’S WAY54211FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5KIKO’S BOY1183T23.60G R George (Beulah)
6JUGULAR4152TNBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
7DAINA ALLEN54F32FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8DILSTON REGAL13742NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
9BELOLLIE71775FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10RUSTY MAHOGANY74547NBTE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 4Max Wright Cars04:43PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BILL1524623.86P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2CRYMELON TALON86546NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3MAD MONS8156623.62A F Hare (Greendale)
4KADINA WONDER5755423.33D F Gehan (Stawell)
5SOUTHWOOD BOLT2388223.51S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6GULA BALE18783FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7KING BENNY54522FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8INDEPENDENT LASS37142NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
9DIABLO SIYAN81658FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
10AMAROO SHARPA67788FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
Race No. 5Scott Petroleum05:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOLBAROO7364527.77I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2LET ME BE44735FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
3SPECTRUM45215NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4JAMES LAFOURCHE4735527.31C Fisher (Brim)
5DOOMED31814FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DOMINCO BALE57617NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7FLAMING FROSTY1784227.54R Henness (Heathcote)
8WHIPSTICK GIRL4532827.39C M Taylor (Raywood)
9CRISPY24528NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10BELRON WATTLE8241FFSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 6Doug Hughes Memorial Final (gobis)05:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC HALO7144127.41K P Mugavin (Killarney)
2ARVO’S SPICE1264227.38M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FOLEY BALE5111127.51S J Collins (Lara)
4DYNA FILBERT6241127.31G J Bate (Lara)
5IRVINE BALE4244127.30M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6EURICO BALE7131127.38M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SILVER SPIDER51142NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ELDIS BALE15752NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9PROVEN EMILY13772NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10KING BENNY54522NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 73wm/mixxfm05:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALORO31724NBTB Groom (Longwood)
2TAT EXPRESS65365FSTDB A Baxter (Harrow)
3EMRYST BALE25487NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4STRAWBERRY FIELD26155NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
5BOLDER4423627.46C Fisher (Brim)
6PROVEN EMILY13772NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ETHEL BALE78536NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ALBERT BALE31432NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9TYPHOON BLITZ37538FSHD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10FELINA BALE77366FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions06:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BEAT61648NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2MARIO CHIEF2375227.35G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3FOREVER STRONG28411NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
4ARVO’S JOSIE32423NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5FROSTIES SHIRAZ1251127.19R Henness (Heathcote)
6PERNICKETY6713627.32C Fisher (Brim)
7DAVID BALE31234NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8RICH SHIRAZ2475527.29K P Mugavin (Killarney)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Horsham06:21PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE1257323.36S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2HARTMAN2822423.43R Henness (Heathcote)
3ABIT PATCHY1322323.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
4KYNAN’S EXPRESS1523423.30J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5VITTORIA4416323.25D Harrison (Marong)
6ARVO’S TWINK3415323.41M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ASTON TYLER8141123.46G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8STOMP STOMP8773523.51G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Horsham Betta Electrical06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL LASS61143NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2VIPER VENOM46771FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3FINAL CHAPTER217FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
4COUNTESS MILLIE46426NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5DEACON BALE73473NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CRYSTAL STATE54364NBTE M King (Sulky)
7MASSIVE31FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
8PEDRO’S ASSASSIN2425FNBTA King (Sulky)
9KYLAND ROCKER1745724.01C Fisher (Brim)
10BARNSEY BALE68385FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Shelton & Lane Stationery06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWOOD LASS26786NBTA Shovan (Rupanyup)
2PERFECT FIVE3536727.88D F Gehan (Stawell)
3MADAME BETSY232F7FSTDR J Keating (Portland)
4MIZ RAEJAN78587NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5JETTISON56384NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
6BOSTON BOUND48567NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7DIJAMAKA FAST48575NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8THINSKIN15465FSTDB A Baxter (Harrow)
9BULL BAR NEVILLE67737FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
10CRYMELON FLYER75758NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)