Tuesday, 7 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 7 January 2014

Race No. 1Horsham Lighting & Decor Ht13:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY ANNA ()[M]FSHT Price (Compton)
2DR. NIBETTE [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3MISSY’S RETURN [M]3NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
4JAYDED CRISIS [M]FSHJ Hardy (Avoca)
5DODGE THE BILL [M]522FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SWEET MAGGIE MAY [M]FSHR Clayfield (Glenroy)
7BOBBY HERITAGE [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ALEXANDER POP [M]48645FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
9BROTHER MOSES [M]Res.FSHH Hartigan (Horsham)
10GEAR BOX JACK ()[M]Res.584FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Horsham Lighting & Decor Ht24:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE FOR GALORY [M]243FSHR Britton (Lara)
2QUICK KISSES [M]22FSHR Britton (Lara)
3REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[M]2FSHS Stefanos ()
4DAMONIC ()[M]26238FSHJ Henderson (Mount Gambier)
5OWEN NEWITT [M]28FSTDS Burke (Kanyapella)
6WYNDAM STAR [M]6FSHN Stanley (Portland)
7MAD BOY MAX [M]3774NBTS Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
8WHITE BUTTERFLY [M]22275NBTW Wilson (Mumbannar)
9AUSSIE HERITAGE [M]Res.FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10BOUND FOR VEGAS [M]Res.71357FSHR Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 3Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham4:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST BLOOD [3]4713723.58(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
2DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[3]4724423.36(7)D Fisher (Lara)
3RECKLESS BROWN [4]1668423.80(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
4VILA JOYA (NSW)[4]1172723.57(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5BLACK RANGER (NSW)[4]4211423.64(6)S Burke (Kanyapella)
6IMPRESSIVE LILY [4]6771623.72(1)M Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
7WILL BALE (NSW)[4]3274123.58(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
8MISS SIBERIA [3]3154323.52(1)N Stanley (Portland)
9CHUCKIE CHEESE [4]Res.7488623.61(6)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 4Grv Bred Ht14:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORANGE WHIP [5]6584723.79(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
2NIGHT FIGHTER [5]27347FSHS Kaliszewski (Melton)
3IN THE FLESH [5]31774FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4REMONSTRATE [5]21643FSHR Keating (Portland)
5PIPER’S PICK [5]21216NBTB Shepheard (Glencoe)
6REMLAW RAIDER [5]6243424.20(1)C Fisher (Brim)
7COSMIC BLACK [5]53537FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
8MIGHTY MAYHEM [5]54871FSHJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
9BLUE GALO [5]Res.3F667NBTR Versteeg (Merbein)
10GERONIMO FLAME [5]Res.76738NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 5Trends Horsham & Ararat5:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALVIN STREET [5]58456FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
2ROBUSTO [5]82433FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[5]6344533.24(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]11154FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
6ERAPTOR [5]11775NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7JEMIMA ALLEN (NSW)[4]4416232.83(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
8DARGO STREET [5]65576FSTDE Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Aaron Lewis Property Agents5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MULLET [5]52167NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
2KALAMAZOO [5]31517FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
3FLAMING GOLD (SA)[5]17422FSTDT Price (Compton)
4VENENO (WA)[5]33773NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5NO PHILO [5]74625NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
6NOWITZKI [5]F1774NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
7FUNKY CHICKEN [5]35225NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8CRYMELON TALON (NSW)[5]8522827.36(3)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9ZORKO [5]Res.18847NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10WHY NOT PENNY [5]Res.78685NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Dellar’s Barbeques Galore5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[5]17FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2DIMORA STRINGER (SA)[5]14172FSHT Price (Compton)
3LOOK ANOTHER DEE [5]61122NBTR New (Snake Valley)
4TOMMY TOYMAN [5]13625FSTDN Gost (Little River)
5KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]44631NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6BRICKLEY [5]35213FSTDP Bouchier (Dennington)
7VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]74145FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
8MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]62251NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
9PRINCESS MOGAMBO [5]Res.87464NBTS Boag (Smythesdale)
10BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.58585FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8White Hart Hotel6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY BIRD (SA)[4]3746527.56(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2ELUSIVE SAGE [4]48415NBTG Mitchell (Keilor)
3ROUSE FLYER (SA)[5]5253827.47(4)B Shepheard (Glencoe)
4FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]51235NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5OENOPHILIAC (NSW)[4]14624NBTT Price (Compton)
6HE WENT OFF [5]76386NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
7OUR FIREMAN [5]41664NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]52137FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9TWIN TERRA [5]Res.67355NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10MILL HOUSE [5]Res.6576627.94(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht26:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROJO TINI [5]5237T23.20(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
2KIRABILLI ROY [5]43236NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
3JUNGLE WARFARE [5]35324FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4BADOOTA GIRL [5]41635NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
5BRAN NUE DAE [5]88875NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
6SOME NIGHTS [5]66248NBTD Vigor (Lara)
7CAPACITY [5]65778NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
8JIMI KRAKCORN [5]536T623.34(7)N Gost (Little River)
9BET BET RYAN [5]Res.85528NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
10REMO RUBY [5]Res.58688FSHC Ward (Portland)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht36:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY MOOKA [5]81188NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
2FLYING MOZOLTOV [5]11116FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3LADY GOLDENPAW [5]21152FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]56127NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5MARRY RICH [5]86244FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6BLACK CADEL [5]4383323.59(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
7OUR HOUDINI [5]35425FSHB Shepheard (Glencoe)
8WITHYWINDS [5]87754NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
9GEISHA ANGEL [5]Res.37452NBTR Keating (Portland)
10COSMIC JIM [5]Res.85686NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht46:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLIDE BILL [5]6345524.51(7)C Fisher (Brim)
2WEST ON XAVIER [5]47685FSHT Price (Compton)
3BANG BANG GAL [5]76324NBTM Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
4ROCK LEGEND [5]57218FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5MAORI WINSLOW [5]4345723.82(2)R Proctor (Westmere)
6INTERNATIONALIST [5]68518NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
7HARADAM [5]43332NBTS Watson (Smythes Creek)
8JUNGLE BARK [5]27426NBTR Versteeg (Merbein)
9COSMIC JIM [5]Res.85686NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10EXFORD SUE [5]Res.75768FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments