Tuesday 8th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 8th March 2011

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 1 (gobis)06:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORMY RHODE7543N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2GIVE INTO ME7L Smith (Maryborough)
3BELLA CULLEN52324L Bridges (Bald Hills)
4SUGAR CRUMBLE5S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5BOLT VON ZIPPER4123J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SHERIFF BULLOCK26866A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7ANOTHER SHIRAZ4431K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8HEY JOE82542C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9TOKEN ALI277B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10RADIANT8J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 2 (gobis)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWIST AND SHOUT4322L R Morshead (Barongarook)
2ATELIER533R J Hume (Bunyip)
3EYE FILLET6S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4LACOMARE1D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5HONEY CRUMBLE5S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6LATIN PRINCE26A Barbara (Ballan)
7SELECT STAR21K Bailey (Stratford)
8ROCKADORE4A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9MAYBERRY668C Russell (Kyabram)
10RADIANT8J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 3 (gobis)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGS PRIDE33351L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2JET LAG WRAP3R J Hume (Bunyip)
3POLITICAL THIEF5F5W F Hartigan (Horsham)
4VIOLET RAY6A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5DENERSUR3J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MISS ELUSIVE71582J Borg (Maryborough)
7SPIRIT CATCHER6S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8KAT ATTACK44344A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9SERIOUS TOKEN687B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10PURE METHANOL72888M L Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/final 4 (gobis)07:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MATADOR LAD5S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2YARRAWOOD1D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SONADOR MISS4A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4SAFE HOUSE2J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SPOTTY WOTTY45662A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6SHOUT THE BAR22437L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7LIEGE274J Borg (Maryborough)
8KISS ME DONKEY36535M L Blake (White Hills)
9SPACE POWER54257C Russell (Kyabram)
10GLORIATA88P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 5Jan Wilson Memorial Ht108:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KRISBAR SPARK16731W Hooke (Huntly)
2ARVO’S GOTCHA32542M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3GONE FISHING26852K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
4KREUZER ON FIRE15386N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5LIVER DANCE1583B E Smith (Uranquinty)
6TEDDY RHODE33242N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7LIL MISS FANTASY5812P J Smith (Sunbury)
8SIR KEVIN34465M J Siakew (Golden Square)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Big Spring Mount P/l08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVELESS ROBBER4231P A Hubbard (Mortlake)
2ARVO’S HANNAH57148M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3TITAN’S ELITE33233A J Armstrong (Huntly)
4YES DARLING85856A R Harding (Hamilton)
5FELIPA BALE163M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MY JABULANI83423R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7WAVERLEY LEGEND55881J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8GO DIEGO GO73832S A Bishop (Bushfield)
9TYPHOON BLITZ25635D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10ARVO’S CARISMO14367M A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Jan Wilson Memorial Ht208:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIDE BY SIDE17161L Bridges (Bald Hills)
2MODERN STONE821K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3SHREDDED CHEESE28447G R George (Beulah)
4HARSTON QUEEN34841R J Giles (Harston)
5TIS THE ONE56577L Delbridge (Balliang)
6BOWSTREET KATY84783W Donlon (Burnbank)
7TEAR AWAY DAVIS41733R M Mahony (Koroit)
8LAILA65418H M Hartigan (Horsham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Max Wright Cars Final (gobis)09:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIS TIME41172K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2EURICO BALE121M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ELMIRA BALE311M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4HOW THINGS72171K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5CHIQUITA CHERRY71482R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6MISS BUNKER21532L Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHERE’S TORRES41282B Ender (St Albans)
8SIX BOB24141P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9FELIPA BALE163M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10KATE’S HOUSE34453K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9O’callaghan Parade Vet Clinic09:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEANIE’S WISH34863P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
2MISS METICULOUS68836L A Fisher (Streatham)
3SHECKLERD F Gehan (Stawell)
4DERRELL’S DIVA55462J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
5BELLA DORAN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6ALCATRAZ4H M Hartigan (Horsham)
7SHIRAZAMATAS7L Smith (Maryborough)
8ARVO’S ANNIE84382M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BOWSTREET TINKER765T4W Donlon (Burnbank)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Warrack Pest Control09:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE METHANOL72888M L Blake (White Hills)
2DORA THE EXPLORA74883L Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARVO’S BIANCA3M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4JANILLAJ R Cummings (Horsham)
5DOMAIN ROAD36663D F Gehan (Stawell)
6RADIANT8J Borg (Maryborough)
7MILLY FAITHJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8JOBLING8A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9BOWSTREET TINKER765T4W Donlon (Burnbank)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Jan Wilson Memorial Ht310:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT SHADOW72341K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
2GUNNA GET YA15621W Hooke (Huntly)
3ARVO’S JOSIE24626M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SILVERWATER JACK11188A J Armstrong (Huntly)
5LAWFORD614R M Mahony (Koroit)
6COOL ELEGANCE21254A A Graham (Portland)
7MOZZA21223D Harrison (Marong)
8AQUASTATE37465B E Smith (Uranquinty)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Jan Wilson Memorial Ht410:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAMIGO61435M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2EXPRESS ENFORCER24815K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3UNION LIZZIE23512R J Giles (Harston)
4DAZZLE DOT16112J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5JIMMY COOPER84876G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
6SIPPIN’ CASH33543B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7MADDY’S JET24814J K Hooke (Huntly)
8PURE INTENSITY48226W Donlon (Burnbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***