Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels3:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET TALK [M]37NBTR Glen (Birchip)
2OLLIE ROSE (QLD)[M]FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
3FABREGAS LARA [M]86534NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
4AIN’T NO HURRY [M]55FSHT Murley (Muckleford)
5CALVADOSS [M]23332NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
6WITCH KILTY [M]33NBTC Fisher (Brim)
7VISTA KING [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8SHADOW BOLT [M]FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
9PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[M]Res.46344FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10TIM RIGGINS [M]Res.6365FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Dellar’s Barbeque Galore Ht14:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT THEORY [7]13FSHM Berry (Campbell’s Creek)
2YENTIL BALE (NSW)[7]72178FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
3WHY NOT GEORGE [7]84752NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4VANISHED [7]66677FSHJ Hardy (Ballarat)
6JEN SHEN [7]38737NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
7MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[7]2712FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
8NAWALA GINTO [7]32556FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 3Olsen & Carter Pty. Ltd. Ht24:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCY ME [7]523T3NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2WHY NOT ROY [7]45246FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
3SPRING ALIS (NSW)[7]24745NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4JUST RED [7]1623.91(3)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
6CRACKERJACK SURF [7]87765FSHA Courts (Corio)
7CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[7]22218NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8CRYMELON JATO [7]5763723.55(3)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 4Wimmera Trophies & Gifts4:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN WEEKS [6]13565FSHG Taylor (Allansford)
2FAITHFUL HILL [6]15344NBTD Geall (Lara)
3DANGER BALE (NSW)[6]22253NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4VECTIS SEYARDA [7]5238128.13(5)J O’neill (Horsham)
5MR PERFECT (NSW)[6]3357327.30(8)A Richardson (Bushfield)
6COL’S WALLETT [6]5F211FSTDN Stanley (Portland)
7MIX OFF HARMONY [6]13565FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8XAVI (NSW)[7]12127.92(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
9SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[7]Res.2514FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5The Weekly Advertiser5:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOCKTAKE [4]1114327.23(7)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2LOUISIANA LIL [4]4781227.13(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3ASTON RYDER (SA)[5]16878FSHP Abela (Parwan)
4HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]64355NBTA Courts (Corio)
5HONE IN [5]16174FSHI Garland (Longlea)
6TALANJEE STIFF [4]3287427.61(5)G Taylor (Allansford)
7JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]32742NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8FIORELLI ROSE [5]51623NBTN Stanley (Portland)
9MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]Res.76186FSHR Fisher (Lara)
10BORIS LEE [5]Res.41755FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Oscar Furniture5:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH WHIP (NSW)[5]73445FSTDD Geall (Lara)
2MADEMOISELLE SOX [4]5275733.12(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3BRAZEN BOMBER [4]1187832.61(6)J Guy (Horsham)
4KIRSTY’S ME MUM [5]61612FSTDG Elliott (Southern Cross)
5BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]87547NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6AQUA DRAGON (NSW)[5]52165FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7GINGER SPEED [5]88671FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
8OK JAKE [5]14238FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 73wm/mixx Fm5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORDUL’S HOPE [5]53517FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
2ERICA MCKENNA [5]2112127.93(7)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
3PACIFIC MAGIC [5]6412627.57(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
4DROP A CLANGER (NSW)[5]22433NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
5HOME RUNNER [5]21771NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6DANNY BROOK [5]68887NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
7ICENI OUTLAW (NSW)[5]31184NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
8ROWDY RICHARD (SA)[5]5546327.60(8)H Hartigan (Horsham)
9MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]Res.76186FSHR Fisher (Lara)
10BORIS LEE [5]Res.41755FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Series Final6:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD JOCK [5]4222227.47(8)N Stanley (Portland)
2SACRAMENTO SAL [5]35643NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3CASHIN’ IN [5]2635327.52(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4ELBOW ROOM [4]7533127.16(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5JUST BE PATIENT [5]52312NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6PERCY’S REBEL [4]4122127.55(4)D Fisher (Lara)
7STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]85152NBTD Geall (Lara)
8CACO POTION [4]7342127.77(5)S Cassar (Creswick)
9FIORELLI ROSE [5]Res.51623NBTN Stanley (Portland)
10MAGIC SUCCESS [5]Res.54344NBTP Carter (Horsham)
Race No. 9Stagger @ Stud (2-3 Wins)6:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET CHOICE [6]16746FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2CLEAR SENSE [6]74678NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
3PYRAMID FLYER [5]78534NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
4SPRING KITTY (NSW)[6]68423NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK SAM [5]38688NBTA Courts (Corio)
6THOMELI ROAR [5]46166NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
7ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[6]53231FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
8ELLE’S DIVA [6]88577FSHS Mckie (Clear Lake)
9MORTA BELLA [6]Res.44566NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
Race No. 10White Hart Hotel6:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER’S SOL [5]64257NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
2SUSPICIOUS JOE [4]4331123.89(8)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3DYNAMIC COULDRON [5]23111FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4BLUE WESTMEAD [5]44714NBTD Geall (Lara)
5HANDSOME COSMO [4]4126323.41(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6I’LL ROB YA [5]7384623.44(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7UPTOWN FUNK [5]3143623.72(3)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
8CRYER’S FRED [4]1522123.42(4)T Cryer (Apsley)
9RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]Res.17386NBTG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
10LITTLE POOKIE [5]Res.5646723.57(1)T Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 11Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]66362NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]21454NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
3ZELEMAR ZEST [5]7274323.40(6)J Galea (Brookfield)
4CRUISEN BILLY [5]47427NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
5ICONIC ROCK [5]83216NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6MCRAY (WA)[5]68815NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
7GOLDEN WARRIOR [5]5342223.53(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8TOP SPRITE [5]58216FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
9INFINITE SENOR [5]Res.7865423.63(8)J Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
10MISS CAPONE [5]Res.65826NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
Race No. 12Fig Tree Cafe7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT BELLA [5]22526NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2ANNUNAKI [5]41231FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[5]22625NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4CHUBBA CHOPS [5]82375FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
5GREY MATER [5]25386NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
6DOOBSTAR [5]64783NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7LADY CAPULET [5]52227NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]47541NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9OVER THE RADAR [5]Res.7562523.46(4)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10GOTHAM’S HERO [5]Res.53188NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)