Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f13:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLELUJAH LUCY [M]2NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2MI DIABLO [M]3NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
3BLUE WESTMEAD [M]3NBTD Geall (Lara)
4IMPLIED PRESSURE [5]2252123.91(7)S Stefanos (Longwood)
5SPLASH MOUNTAIN [M]2NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6DISCO RAIN [5]123.25(3)I Garland (Longlea)
7ERNIE OLD [M]4NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
8THUNDERING STAR [5]35123.92(3)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9VELO GIRL [M]Res.514NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10LIKACETTE [M]Res.4785NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f24:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER ROMANCE [M]83464NBTT Womann (Lara)
2ALL INN MURCH [M]66643NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3ASTON CALEB [M]2NBTT Iwanyk (Seymour)
4BIZZEE BEING ME [5]26123.57(2)K King (Langwarrin)
5GUILDED LILY [M]8383NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6POCKET KINGS [5]287123.88(6)R Galea (Brookfield)
7LIVING WATERS [M]2NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8THUNDERING LAD [M]73NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9PARANOIA [M]Res.4NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
10WAI NUI LEA [M]Res.72275NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f34:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP AND GO [M]3NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2KALLARA GEM [M]72NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
3SAINT GRACIE [M]52542NBTA Cook (Koroit)
4BEKIM VAPOUR [5]123.72(1)R Brewer (Camperdown)
5ASTON ARCHER [M]4NBTT Iwanyk (Seymour)
6BRAZEN BULL [M]3NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
7STARBRIGHT TARA [5]28123.71(4)V Millington (Great Western)
8ENRY’S SURPRIZE [M]2NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9WHY NOT LIAM [M]Res.4274NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
10PINSITY [M]Res.4NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Norm Smith Memorial (vic Bred) Ht14:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVITATION [5]741227.72(8)K Robins (Miners Rest)
2MR. SPARTACUS [5]84315FSHW Wilson (Mumbannar)
3FILIUS FLITWICK [5]15641NBTD Todd (Dereel)
4MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]18843NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
5BAZINGA MARJEN [5]54652FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
6SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [5]14344FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
7FUNKY CHICKEN [5]73546NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8WHATTA BREW [5]41143NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
Race No. 5Norm Smith Memorial (vic Bred) Ht25:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE SAHARRAH [5]12817FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2CHEEZLE LIPS [5]64761FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
3HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]23486NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4KURZKE [5]73688FSHJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
5INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]58867NBTM Mellington (Jung)
6CROWBAR [5]65563NBTA Courts (Lara)
7KIBOSH [5]63142NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
8SISCO GOOD [5]84655NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Norm Smith Memorial (vic Bred) Ht35:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO DEAR [5]4514227.36(8)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
2SPYWARE [5]855T6NBTA Courts (Lara)
3STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]74112NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
4ALL FOR NOTHING [5]11121FSHB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
5CRYMELON PINK [5]2133127.63(1)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
6BARJAS [5]64627NBTD Hammerstein (Ararat)
7MISS TREWVAIN [5]31774FSHT Womann (Lara)
8FULLY CHARGED [5]62244NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Norm Smith Memorial (vic Bred) Ht45:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUBIAN PRINCESS [5]67835NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
2WAIT TIL DARK [5]22173NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3KINLOCH CREEK [5]27884FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
4MONEY COME BACK [5]37823NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5CRACKERJACK LAD [5]4565327.51(4)A Courts (Lara)
6MORSON SENOR [5]85257NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
7OUR NIPPER [5]14354NBTN Stanley (Portland)
8MISS SAFARI [5]65472FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN WESTY [4]3155426.98(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
2SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]1236527.52(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3FLUKE OF FANTASY [4]1186727.27(3)P Crawley (Mortlake)
4STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]42265FSTDR Wombwell (Coleraine)
5NELIEL BALE (NSW)[4]7176627.75(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
6CONTRIVE [5]2421327.66(7)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7OUR ARANDT [5]22553NBTM Zammit (Exford)
8KEEP CALM [4]31141FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9STINGA POWER [5]Res.51767FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 93wm/mixx Fm6:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BIRD [4]3615423.44(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[4]1735523.51(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SOUTHERN BLAZE [4]3212724.09(1)R Raven (Smythes Creek)
4STAGGER [3]2612622.99(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6LEKTRA LUTHER [4]7362423.50(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7CALL ME CALLAHAN [3]2311423.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
8ALL INN KY [4]2151223.16(1)T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 10The Weekly Advertiser6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN RIVER [5]62553NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2BLACK CARBIDE [5]3244523.43(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3ZAPPENING (NSW)[5]8566423.88(3)C Fisher (Brim)
4RUMBALARA GIRL [5]33443FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
5LITTLE POOKIE [5]32146FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
6IKARA BALE (NSW)[5]52253FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7LITTLE BIT MORE [5]7581723.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
8MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]47176FSHA Marum (Anakie)
9GET ME [5]Res.83564NBTV Millington (Great Western)
10ALL ON PRIZE [5]Res.188FSHB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 11Maria Da Ros Fashions6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEFULL SHOT [5]6756223.34(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
2SHARP EDGE [5]7413323.48(1)M Bland (Cardross)
3REMO BELLE [5]31835NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4BELENA PRINCE [5]1512723.98(5)R Brewer (Camperdown)
5MISS HARMONY [5]21112NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
6ROWCHESTER KING [5]1872723.51(1)N Stanley (Portland)
7EYE SMITH [5]11165NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]3442323.57(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
9LEKTRA BLANKET [5]Res.1686823.94(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]Res.71868FSHB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)