Tuesday 9th December 2008


Race 1 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L
Handicap 570 Metres 04:02PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17475 ATLANTIC PRINCE [7m] 32.87H A J Jeffrey
2 45311 KIPPY KYA [8m] 33.02 J P Psaila
3 65387 DUNCAN’S MY MATE [9m] 32.53H A McDowall
4 42663 THREE DIMPLES [9m] 32.75 B M Thomson
5 33746 TRIGGER TREGEA [9m] 33.04 L R Morshead
6 63553 STRAND HILL [10m] 33.35 M M Whelan
7 23264 BRANDEEN RED [10m] FSTD T J Allen
8 15534 RICH WABBIT [10m] FSTD D B Curtain
9 31685 CARRY ON BOND [10m] Res. NBT T J Price
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11344 CHICKO VIN NBT V J Sait
2 411 SLIPAWAY MO FSH A J Jeffrey
3 15486 DERRI LASS NBT A M Daisley
4 12673 JOSACHA NBT A L Dailly
5 341 RICKY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard
6 61156 CURRENCY TRAIN FSH S J Elsum
7 33682 BIBBY’S PRINCE FSH N R Tait
8 11 DAVEY BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 54237 LANCOME BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 62455 STORM DRIVEN Res. NBT T Maurer

Race 3 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC HT1
Maiden Heat 570 Metres 04:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52336 KILTANON SEAMUS FSTD M M Whelan
2 43757 BONNIE BILLY FSTD K M McIntyre
3 5 UNO VIN FSTD V J Sait
4 246 PLUS EXPENSES FSTD P B Carter
5 86284 SLIPAWAY PEGGY NBT C E Abbott
6 24 BRIGHT DIAMOND FSH D B Curtain
7 34254 RAGING AMAZON FSH T J Allen
8 53562 CAMO’S SPARKLE NBT M E Cameron
9 57376 BANDANA ASSASSIN Res. NBT G Lane
10 77466 BIG GAZ Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 4 O’CALLAGHAN VET CLINIC HT2
Maiden Heat 570 Metres 05:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 NATURAL QUEEN FSH T J Price
2 73422 MISSION POSSIBLE NBT R Clark
3 43F45 WILLY HOSE FSTD A McDowall
4 236 HAPPY VIN FSTD V J Sait
5 25245 CALL ME TILLY FSH R J Britton
6 65453 KAZANGEL FSH J Formosa
7 67334 IRON HEEL NBT P A Ward
8 SHIRE VIN FSTD V J Sait
9 35266 ADVICE GIVEN Res. FSH A D Marum
10 67365 MY THREE GIRLS Res. FSH E L Lloyd

Race 5 NOEL WRIGHT BUILDER
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:22PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71634 TALON BALE FSH S J Collins
2 87557 TRIP AND FALL NBT R J Britton
3 33174 SINATRA EYES NBT R M Mahony
4 41145 LEMON COUNTY NBT S J Elsum
5 81637 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
6 37432 AMERICAN SLATER FSH A L Dailly
7 81525 PRAHN BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 26173 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
9 83546 FIGHTER JET Res. NBT S N Britton
10 88712 LAANG’S MARY Res. NBT D A Leonard

Race 6 LES & MARY WOODHEAD
Mixed 4/5 480 Metres 05:42PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34173 RELLIM TREV 27.46 C E Abbott
2 26354 BELZA 27.57 P Bouchier
3 61776 BELLA REIGN 27.56 P A Bourke
4 46383 BEECHY LINE 27.51 L R Morshead
5 35515 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 51416 BLATISHA BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 85725 FRANQUIN NBT A L Dailly
8 51354 GREAT THYME NBT G L Long
9 22765 WORLD OF STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer
10 72767 BELLA WINSLOW Res. NBT R S Proctor

Race 7 BILL & HELEN HARTIGAN
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:02PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63142 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
2 43446 RAFFLE BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 73562 MOPAR BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 41424 NOT MUM’S CHOICE FSH W Wrout
5 22432 DAZZLER BALE FSTD A L Dailly
6 28113 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 56122 SHEOAK LUCAS NBT J Borg
8 4F866 ELUSIVE QUEST NBT R J Britton
9 57428 BANGAI Res. NBT P Bouchier
10 66436 SWEET SACHET Res. FSH E J Stanley

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 06:18PM
$1400-400-200 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66211 LITTLE MOP 27.78 A L Dailly
2 58761 INNUENDO 27.81 L Smith
3 76172 JUST A HANDSHAKE NBT N Wynd
4 34451 TREKSET 27.51 J Dennett
5 34742 TOBY BAY NBT P A Fish
6 44522 COULTA DUKE NBT R J Britton
7 53111 STORM DAMAGED 27.60 T Maurer
8 37331 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
9 74432 COOL BURST Res. NBT J R Weir-Smith
10 56122 SHEOAK LUCAS Res. NBT J Borg

Race 9 HOWDEN TOYOTA
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 06:33PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36364 FLOOD HERO 19.61 L Delbridge
2 44233 JET YA STAR NBT L M Allen
3 77738 BELLA BLUE GIRL NBT R S Proctor
4 73127 WAYNE KEYSY 19.56 W F Hartigan
5 62646 SHORT STORM 19.47 N R Maurer
6 25477 BAR TENDER 19.21 J Formosa
7 12241 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
8 41823 LAANG’S TEDDY NBT D S Leonard
9 54736 SHAKMAN Res. 19.28 D W Haffenden
10 16431 BRETT’S HERO Res. NBT T J Price

Race 10 BARRY & PAT JAMES
Grade 5 570 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74164 CENTURY LANE NBT L G Fitzgerald
2 25877 FRANKLIN NED NBT A L Dailly
3 1857 RIGHT ANGLES FSH E J Stanley
4 26423 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT M E Cameron
5 34487 MEPUNGA DESTINY FSTD J E McDowall
6 54615 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris
7 75335 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
8 55478 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
9 31685 CARRY ON BOND Res. NBT T J Price
10 52884 GOLDALISE Res. FSTD T J Price