Wednesday 29th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Wednesday 29th February 2012

Race No. 1Wimmera Mail Times06:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CRYMELON27668NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2KEVIN GAVINFSHR A Gavin (Killarney)
3THIRD CHANCE22454NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4REDMAN’S REVENGE38478NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
5GOT LIFE45764FSTDK P Jakobi (Horsham)
6CAIRNLEA CLAIRE6FSHP A Hubbard (Mortlake)
7OLIVINE76277FSHJ C Burow (Penshurst)
8GOLDEN LEMONFSHP W Arnott (Lara)
Race No. 2Max Wright Cars (1-2 Wins) Ht107:16PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY TWO HATS12476FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2COAL TO DIAMONDS182T7FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
3VITERRA47737NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
4IGUODALA38152FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
5WHITE WIZARD1516627.09D J Fisher (Lara)
6CRYMELON TALON772F327.83I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7WHY NOT LIZZIE12583FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
8HONEST ROZZIE7357728.37J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 3Max Wright Cars (1-2 Wins) Ht207:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KADINA WONDER43171FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
2MIRACLE MOMENT83837NBTT J Price ( East)
3SCHNELLE JUNGEN14734FSTDW L Miller (Skipton)
4PRANCING JOE34526NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5GOLDEN GOAL43417FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
6TOOT HOWL84173FSHB M Casey (Penshurst)
7CRYMELON FLYER78687NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8MR. ZED85653NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 4Bill & Helen Hartigan07:59PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COVER GIRL76746NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
2BLACK IMPOSER83574NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
3NOBLE SUDOKU4375423.78K Lloyd (Anakie)
4CARLINGFORD FINN27147NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5JESSINAF647623.66M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6ASTON TYLER52181FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK MOUNTAIN45712FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
8WILSON’S 2324323.48L Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Max Wright Cars (1-2 Wins) Ht308:18PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE DOOGAN36455NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2GEM DAISY12684NBTB M Casey (Penshurst)
3SHOWOOD ELLIE15273FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4REMO CACHE64577NBTR J Keating (Portland)
5MILLARD2856327.69E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6FINCITY CAT57834FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
7BLACK ELTON188FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
8DUSTY GEM5754FNBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 6Horsham Betta Electrical08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTOAMERICAN21353FSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
2CAILYN BALE12111FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3WHERE’S LUKE6277527.46S N Fisher (Lara)
4AERON BALE22171NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5MARIO CHIEF5222527.35G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
611233NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
7REYNARD’S KING36421FSHK Wright (Allansford)
8JOSHUA71652NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
9STOMP STOMP34542NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S PABLO14F61FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Max Wright Cars (1-2 Wins) Ht408:58PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON MISS73685NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2MOTORETTE42487NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
3TIME FOR FUN22617NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
4DIJAMAKA FAST45463NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5SPIN A YARN23518NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
6ROBERT ANTHONY77622FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
7SNOUT6378728.16L J Woodhead (Drung)
8HIP POCKET63821FSTDJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
Race No. 8Topcat Video09:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABRASIVE MANNER46431NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2BEER STREET71877NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
3KOOLBAROO23586NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4HERBERT BALE76686NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5PURE INTENSITY46478NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
6TIM TAM TIM7677323.79M A Mcguire (Raglan)
7BLACK MIRANDA6857223.88M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SMILING MOMENT12666FSTDT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
Race No. 9Horsham & Community09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BUNKER4362423.68L Delbridge (Balliang)
2TOUGH DEFENDER61862FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3SIR SIR HANNIBAL27572NBTH M Hartigan (Horsham)
4COUNTESS MILLIE31322NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6LUCY’S MOMENT34185NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7BLACK BEN’S SON75867NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
8MISS PROMISCUOUS72276NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 10Go The Pink Dog!09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELESS ROBBER541F7NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2CARRY ON STEVE34513NBTW F Cupples (Minimay)
3ADELFI67436NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4IRVINE BALE35173FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ARVO’S ROCCO18FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6JARICHO BALE45215FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPOTTED NED43256NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8LEKTRA IMPACT81823.58P J Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 11Big Spring Mount P/l10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD SAM27667NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2ALL INNA TIZZ48888FSTDT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3CRYSTAL CARNAGE6888723.89K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
4LOOKS LIKE MISTY61878FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6COLD SNAP55166FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7DERRELL’S DIVA86578NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8CHARMING BINGY85468FSHP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments