Wednesday 6th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Wednesday 6th March 2013

Race No. 1Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht106:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAMMY61783NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
2BONNIE WHELAN44682NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
3GALBA BILLY48815FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
4REAL VAIN11382NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
5TWILIGHT VIXEN12314FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6DYNA ALINA3851TFSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7COOL 52556NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
8MILLY MOOKA28817NBTJ R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO GOD45764NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WHY NOT RYAN44712FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
3OUTLAW PADDY85433NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
4DOMINIQUE74568FSHE L Lloyd (Anakie)
5ZIPPING DAMO61855FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6FUEL PUMP16574FSHA Norris (Wangaratta)
7STYLISH LIZBETH11163NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8MISS NATALIE25441FSHR L Fisher (Streatham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3 Memorial (gdr) Ht107:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE IT HOME17683NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
2BOSS1644FSTDP F Bouchier (Dennington)
3CURLWAA HOPE3116533.25C R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
4OSCAR SHIRAZ31373NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PEPPER SHOT74267NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
7BREAK O’DAY12FSHM E Wintle (Reservoir)
8SACHIN BALE46434FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht307:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ABACA5545623.83G J Bate (Lara)
2JACK’S TEDDY71685FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
3DANYO’S VASSY26175FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4YO YOSHI21142NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5POPPIN’ OFF77537FSHY Andrews ( )
6LEKTRA IMPACT1682723.58D K Chandler (Minyip)
7PREMIER HEADLINE11888FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
8ALBERT BALE1F2F2NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht408:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHOUT WARNING64684NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
2STYLISH DREAMER57617NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3SISTER BULL BAR56877NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
4EXTRAORDINARY51212NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5MISS CHAPARAL53341NBTT Womann (Lara)
6MR. FIDGET56618NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7UNO OSCAR36236NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8HE WENT OFF55121FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Horsham Lighting & Decor Final 08:38PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONTARIO LADY3463127.48K A Prowse (Irymple)
2COSMIC BLACK4568127.51J P Psaila (Little River)
3KIRABILLI TONY2281127.60D R Drew (Dennington)
4BERING SEA GOLD87552NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
5NANDO BALE3266127.55M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. PAULIE72162NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7TALANJEE MAGGIE36472NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
8WHY NOT MAGGIE6844127.67W T Gray (Wendouree)
9MAGNETISM72762NBTG E ()
10OH MAN54182NBTS W Fisher (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 7Jan Wilson Memorial (gdr) Ht208:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEFIB DARYL13421FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
2WHY NOT RENAE17446FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
3COLERAINE FLAME58734FSTDR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
4OUR PALE ALE15223NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JIMMY TWO HATS36663FSTDE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7PRINCE VAPOUR86452NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
8AGENT REX71616FSHB M Dapiran (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Wimmera Mail Times09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRENT BALE64111FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEEFULL SHOT1452227.47R J Millington (Cardross)
3GRAND GRANGE1272627.38I R Vigor (Anakie)
4MISTER SUNRAYSIA33786NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
5LAROCCO53747FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6SISCO TURBO55255NBTJ Galea (Lara)
7SCORSESE65234NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8JANNIK3121227.48T K Auld (Tatura)
9OUR FIREMAN21448NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10TIC THE BOX11343FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Jan Wilson Memorial (gdr) Ht309:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRINO37376NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
2WHERE’S BETTY73445FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3CHEAP CHAMP62338FSTDD R Vigor (Lara)
4DIDDA JOE26225NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OTHER AXLE76765NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7LASSURGE44754FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
8PAPER CHASER55567FSTDM K Lloyd (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht509:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPER JEAN GIRL41114FSHG R George (Beulah)
2TOKEN ALI47677NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
3MAORI WINSLOW82342NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
4PARAMOUNT LEE5151823.75C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5DANYO’S BOY15221FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6PROVEN CUE47134NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7JODIE CAMBAZ22212FSHP M Watt (Ballarat)
8DODGY DEALER22541NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht610:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDRA JOE114T8NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
2QUIZ BALE1125FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD PADDY25811FSTDC V Kelly ()
4TRICKY MISTY4F738FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
5MINI MITCH46732NBTT Womann (Lara)
6HOOFLA23611FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
7UNCLE MUMBLES56223NBTR L Fisher (Streatham)
8FUGITIVE33622NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Sylvia Penny Memorial Ht710:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GENIE37266FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
2MISS TREW STAR2313723.68T Womann (Lara)
3BIT CREEPY12668FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4FLY WALCOTT58176FSHJ D Frewin (Newtown)
5MARIE MCCORMACK81661FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6EMOTION PRINCESS63638FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
7GIMME RANGE41717FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
8PADDY CAMBAZ31157FSHP M Watt (Ballarat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments