Friday, 2 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 2 October 2015

Race No. 1G&t Sharp Plastering12:05 PM ( time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER EYED JACK [M]57846FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2HEADS NO TAIL [M]72672NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
3SWEET NOTHINS [M]6536FNBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
4AVATAR JET [M]23FSHR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
5NINETYMILE BART [M]5NBTB Whitford (Longford)
6WILLOWVALE COMET ()[M]23833NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7VOODOO DREAM ()[M]6FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8LUNAR CHIEF [M]2NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 2Elite Plumbing And Tiling12:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALISTER ZIG [M]74565NBTL Hughes (Longford)
2WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[M]73435NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3MACALISTER ZAG [M]73877NBTL Hughes (Longford)
4KOKODA ECLIPSE [M]57366NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TRANSKEI CHIEF [M]5FSHT Whitford (Sale)
6TIZZA REBEL [M]32435FSTDR Whitford (Yarram)
7SHERRY BABY (NSW)[M]86375NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8SWEET AMBER [M]324NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
9ASTON PARK (SA)[M]Res.56658FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 3Bsg Bingo & Fundraising12:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE MUM’S GIRL [M]83337FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2AVATAR YAPPA [M]FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
3KOKODA DAWN [M]66644NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4AVATAR SANDEE [M]34545FSHR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
5DAINTREE RHUMBA [M]8357NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
6SAGE JAY [M]23584FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7MR. VALUATION [M]FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
8AZZAS GIRL (NSW)[M]85565FSHA Gringhuis (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Balec Electrical Contractors12:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[M]83443NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
2OUR GUY [M]3453725.66(Q)(8)J Telling (Maffra)
3AVATAR HUNTER [M]2FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
4BEAN BOOZLED [M]FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
5MISS PEPPERONI [M]3285FSHK Browney (Tynong)
6AVATAR STORM [M]FSHR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
7MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]36737NBTD Watts (Maffra)
8SWEET SHIRAZ [M]66758NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda1:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]2255424.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SMART TORNADO [6]16254FSHI Hastie (Bass)
3JUST GUS [6]3146425.27(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4HIP HOP EMMY [6]24178NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5HIT LEGS [6]24112NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
6TINDERELLA [6]11682NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
7MILLA ROSE [6]12135NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8NICE NURSE FRANK [6]38557FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
9RICHO BRAE [6]Res.85635FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 6Leemon’s Meats (275+ Rank)1:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPITZ [5]46782NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
2DAGWOOD [5]72364NBTL Davis (Yarram)
3AMBER BLAZE [5]25145FSTDG Jennings (Churchill)
4VAGUE INTENTION [5]77737FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
5RIVERSIDE DEB [5]7574229.70(3)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
6IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]37856FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
7BERGAZ [5]26476NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]53668NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9PAT THE BAKER [5]Res.5478429.79(2)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Gj Gardner Homes1:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY RULES (NSW)[7]1638FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[7]32375FSHD Churchill (Allambee)
3BEYOND MANAPA [7]5262125.22(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[7]1762125.64(Q)(2)G Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5DUNDEE RAPTOR [7]17753FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6EDUARDO ROSE [7]4141425.42(Q)(7)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7FAIRY PRETTY [7]57556NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
8ELITE RUNNER [7]37414NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
9BOZUMOLU [7]Res.82856NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
10BOWLER BEST [7]Res.876T6NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Rotti Security (275+ Rank)2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED MAN [5]8867325.09(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2WHERE’S RED [5]777T725.03(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]27667FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
4ELITE STRESS [5]38558NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
5IMA RIVER BOY [5]74385FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
6SONNY’S SALUTE [5]7562524.91(6)L Davis (Yarram)
7SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]8372625.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry )
8TINA TWO [5]38677NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.6T868NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9Gold 1242 (275+ Rank)2:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ROSE [7]4538330.11(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2CHILD’S DREAM [6]67238NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[7]53646NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
4RACING RUBY [6]2677830.08(5)P Delahunty (Sale)
5THIS IS SPARTAN [6]61251FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BLASTING BEAR [6]4532429.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
7MIDNIGHT TIMMY [6]13565FSHI Hastie (Bass)
8EL STAGGERITA [7]4845829.72(1)D Despard (Paynesville)
9MELODY POND [7]Res.57214NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
10EXTRA STARS [6]Res.77677FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Trfm (275+ Rank)2:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARZAR BORN [6]3256824.99(8)K King (Langwarrin)
2COSMIC MISSILE [6]44857NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3OUR MISS NITRO [6]37556NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
4OAKMONT OCTUM [7]83236NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
5KNEAD THE DOUGH (TAS)[6]15745FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
6CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[6]7351325.27(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BAGGYS QUEST [7]84358FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
8CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [6]7678525.21(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9AVON STONE [7]Res.7476625.51(Q)(1)J Norden (Stratford)
10OAKMONT BOOMER [7]Res.5177425.35(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 11No.1 Car Wash – Sale (275+ Rank)2:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE THE NIGHT [7]14467NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PREMIER MCQUEEN [7]23476NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3DOOGIE BOY [7]3661FSHT Whitford (Sale)
4MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[7]6258625.54(3)G Vening (Wonwron)
5ACHAI [7]1615525.15(Q)(4)C Tilley (Sale)
6MYSTIC CLOUD [7]4377725.35(2)S Hastie (Bass)
7BEYOND GALAXIA [7]4615424.87(Q)(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8MALADY AUBREY [7]7525125.36(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9AVON STONE [7]Res.7476625.51(Q)(1)J Norden (Stratford)
10BOWLER BEST [7]Res.876T6NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Monacellars (275+ Rank)3:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC DREAM [5]7366625.36(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
2NINJA ZORRO [5]85787FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
3DON’S SHY GIRL [5]41414FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]85767NBTC Dundon (Traralgon)
5KISS MY FUJI [5]4474625.04(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]66578NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7OUR SPINNER [5]77713NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8AVON POWER [5]6252525.28(2)J Norden (Stratford)
9BOLT ME DOWN [5]Res.6T868NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments