Friday, 8 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Friday, 8 April 2016

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime12:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGIONAL CHIEF [M]2NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
2LUNAR MAGIC [M]43826NBTW Duve (Denison)
3SIR RICHARD [M]262NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4ZIPPING STU (NSW)[M]47753NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5COSMIC REIGN [M]86425NBTJ Gieschen (Maffra)
6COLLINDA WARRIOR [M]32474NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
7TERRA FLASH [M]26464NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
8DUNDEE ALLY [M]FSHM Delaney (Cobains)
9BERNMAR JANET [M]Res.656NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
10FOXY LULU [M]Res.57877NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 2Balec Electrical Contractors12:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENERGISED [M]44NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
2KING BILLY BOLT [M]58456FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
3DON’S COLLISION [M]37727FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4FLYING STEALTH [M]FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
5BANDIT’S GIRLS [M]86226NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
6RASLEE FARTHING [M]732NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
7ASTON HAMMER [M]3NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8IN THE TROLLEY [M]762NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
9BERNMAR JANET [M]Res.656NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
10FOXY LULU [M]Res.57877NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Bsg Bingo & Fundraising12:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUS WARRIOR [7]3125.73(2)S Creighton (Giffard West)
2MESH AND RIO [7]16425.82(7)N Gieschen (Maffra)
3HEY BAIL [7]462125.58(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4YORGI ROAD [7]271625.63(8)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[7]5125.05(7)C Jones (Rosedale)
6MINTER DANCE (NSW)[7]7765225.37(7)A Gieschen (Maffra)
7ZIPPING GATOR (NSW)[7]4242325.37(3)C Jones (Rosedale)
8WINTER SHANKS [7]45287NBTR Winter (Denison)
9UVALDE [7]Res.64726NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
10BEE FOZZIO [7]Res.54545FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 4Monacellars (0-3 Wins)1:03 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREKUP JACK [5]53385FSTDR Keating (Longford)
2GALLOPING EMMA [M]85636NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
3DIEGONATOR [5]87537FSHN Rilen (Nilma North)
4POPPY JAY [7]55457FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6LEOPARDSTOWN [6]7725637.89(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7KOKODA ECLIPSE [5]5155338.19(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KOKODA STORM [7]42264NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Trfm (275+ Rank) Ht11:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE RAPTOR [5]34765FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2ASTON PARK (SA)[6]14438NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SWANS TWELVE [3]2634529.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DIVISION FOUR [6]57513FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5KINGSTON EARL [7]41275NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
6OAKMONT TWISTER [5]1577529.44(1)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
7LONESOME DUDE [7]53542NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
8WADELOCK JULIET [5]5751429.60(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
9AREJAY BELLE [5]Res.84316FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
10BEYOND MANAPA [5]Res.86787NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 6Rotti Security (275+ Rank) Ht11:47 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT BLONDE [6]5368525.27(4)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
2CANINO [5]8677624.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3KILTY’S TIGER [5]61353FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
4BRANDON’S WAY [5]26483FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5BRINDLE AUDREY [7]2738525.11(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
6BAROQUE INN [5]61447NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]77654FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
8DUNDEE HARRIER [6]63281NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.7867625.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda (275+ Rank) Ht22:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAGWOOD [5]37173NBTS Reed (Yarram)
2TAABINGA FELLA [6]11458NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
3BLUE ALCATRAZ [7]1547F29.94(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4LITTLE SPARROW [5]7538429.81(5)A Jones (Briagolong)
5AREJAY SMOKEY [5]85586FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
6JAGMAN [5]76555NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7OAKMONT FIRE [5]4166229.75(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
8SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]5752829.59(1)R Winter (Denison)
9LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]Res.7387729.70(2)M Whelan (Metung)
10RIPPED (NSW)[5]Res.27547NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 8Elite Plumbing & Tiling (275+ Rank) Ht22:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW BELLA [5]4545525.43(1)M Whelan (Metung)
2SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]6667625.00(2)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
3SELYNYA KEV [5]48T85NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PICTURES OF ME (TAS)[7]56737FSHR Cowling (Rowville)
5FRAGILITY [5]4243625.44(Q)(8)R Cook (Munro)
6OUR SPINNER [5]86238NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7DISCO [5]5478825.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LETHAL SPIDER [6]41238NBTA Lawson (Tanjil South)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.7867625.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 9Ian Carter Builders (275+ Rank) Ht32:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S ALOUETTE [7]32348FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2AVON JOY BELLE [5]8615525.00(8)J Norden (Stratford)
3CARLY JAY [5]74621FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
4COSMIC WITCH [6]28666FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
5MINT BURST (NSW)[5]34863FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
6ASTON NOIR (SA)[6]6164325.10(8)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7TALENTED MISS [5]7187525.22(4)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8STEALTHY SWIFT [7]41585NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.7867625.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 10Gj Gardner Homes (275+ Rank) Ht43:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHANCE (NSW)[7]7868325.24(2)C Haas (Tynong)
2DON’S RACER [5]14888FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
3DESSIE WALNUT [5]5264425.73(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)
4GOTTA PERMIT [6]73265NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]81828NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6BOOM CLAP [M]3NBTS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
7TOPSY TURBO [5]67736NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
8WADELOCK BILL [5]6286825.19(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.7867625.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 11No.1 Car Wash – Sale (275+ Rank) Ht53:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INADVERTENTLY [7]37125.33(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2TAKE THE NIGHT (NSW)[6]56422FSHR Whitford (Yarram)
3RICHO BRAE [5]47275NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4ME THE CHIEF [5]1767425.15(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
5FANTASY MCQUEEN [5]32528NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6WILD LAST STRESS [4]8784425.01(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7MAGNIFICENT PETE [7]74331NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8SAM WHELAN [6]7282725.17(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.7867625.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 12Leemon’s Meats (275+ Rank) Ht63:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]26742NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2LADY HOOK [5]1468525.26(1)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3BENDING BANANAS [5]8575825.01(7)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[5]64331NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5WEOWNA JET [7]35554NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
6DON’S LICKER [5]61417NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SMILEY GIRL [7]33851FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8LONESOME KATIE [7]1558525.31(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.7867625.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)