Monday 12th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Monday 12th November 2012

Race No. 1Sale Mazda12:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT WHIRL4536FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ROXY NICE77484FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
3NIKITA’S STORM7678FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4PARKFIELD CHAMP76NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5JET VAPOUR5454NBTW J Duve (Denison)
6SMURF’S DIANE7686NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7VALRAIN75FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8WILLY MAKE IT54847NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
9MIGHTY FLASHY857NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
10MY PURE LEE7578NBTR L Wynd (Sale)
Race No. 21300hotwater12:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S REALITY83866NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2WESTMINSTER26786NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3VAPOURISED3634NBTC B Duve (Denison)
4DE JA MOO83NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5DEVONDALE DUDE45766FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6LITTLE PUMPA64FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
7DR. PEARL47774NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8NIKITA’S TAXI65FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
9MY PURE LEE7578NBTR L Wynd (Sale)
10MIGHTY FLASHY857NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 3Monacellars01:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDIA ATTENTION47865NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
2MAISIE’S FLYER35644NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3SURPRISE THYME73274NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
4ENDEN ROCKET77FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
5VOSS GIRL82773NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
6DR. JANE77467NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TAMMY’S LANKAN37FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8SMURF’S MAXINE42277NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9MIGHTY FLASHY857NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
10MY PURE LEE7578NBTR L Wynd (Sale)
Race No. 4Tab Great Chase Ht1 S/gobis01:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S SUNSHINE23313NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2GREYSYND ROCK2572125.39W J Duve (Denison)
3TOMBSTONE2173425.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
4DR. PYROIS2422725.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DR. ROADIE42128FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. RUBY63586NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. WILLOW4281825.40J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tab Great Chase Ht2 S/gobis01:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAABINGA DREAM26213NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2WADELOCK GAL4174425.41M J Clohesy (Stratford)
3DR. SINBAD2184625.15W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. WANGDANG1874725.23W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DR. THANOS451FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7HATARI STAR38126FSHS L Mckay (Denison)
8WAG’S STAR8326325.27D I Johnston (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tab Great Chase Ht3 S/gobis02:02PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROSLYN3847325.30J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. SUNOVA213FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DAINTREE CHENGDU42345NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
4DR. TYE4548625.67W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5STAROSTA2281425.04D B Curtain (Drouin)
6LUSCIOUS LILY2177725.21R A Stephens (Drouin West)
7SMURF’S LARA6775625.32C A Tabone (Nambrok)
8RAVISHING RUTH1625725.31J Stephens (Drouin West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Yes Optus02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN KING7147625.08A Ferguson (Briagolong)
2UNDERCOVER GIRL8887824.87A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3SHEEZA EUPHORIA4778625.32D Bartelloni (Attwood)
4LIBERTY3765225.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MR BO DOUGLAS23526NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6WILD CONAN38467NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7ADEN JAYA28658FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
8COOP JAK87867NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8No.1 Car Wash02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS DAUGHTER33438NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2SOOKI STACKHOUSE67886NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
3LUCKY CHOICE55F78FSTDJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
4NEW YORK TIMES45157FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
5LACEY UNDERALL1887630.04A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
6LOSER MAKES GOOD62511NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7KING SOCK COLLO65246NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8NEARLY MIDNIGHT8456529.68A Ferguson (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Leemons Meats02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT MAMA VIBES4833625.69A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
2BRILLIANT BURCOV61873NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3DAMAGED GOODST768625.43D Hill (Traralgon)
4BRINNY STRESS84178FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5BRONZED UP13654NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6HELL RAISER BILL34888NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
7PRINCE EUPHORIA85754NBTD Bartelloni (Attwood)
8CHAD’S CHUCKY66665NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bcs Accountants03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR NO MATCH7647425.62M J Whelan (Metung)
2GRINGO STAR62527FSHW J Duve (Denison)
3ROCKSTAR BEN4155225.44E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
4NITRO COLLIDE76158NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
5KABLE FAWN57856FSHA C Cooper (Morwell)
6FINE POWER87575FSHG S Paez (Athlone)
7OUR DEBREE48575NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
8REROD ROXY125.36S Creighton (Giffard West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***