Monday 7th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 7th November 2011

Race No. 1Bcs Accountants12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND FANCY13212FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
2HARD EFFORT12714FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
3BONNIE DOOGAN37634FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
4NOBODY’S PRINCE15FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
5BROTHER ALMOFSHR J Cook (Stratford)
6VELOCITY ZIP42NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7SHEZA NEO74278FSHK J Iles ()
8GRANDBOFSHP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 2Sale Mazda12:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAL TO DIAMONDS18FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2TOMBSTONE2242125.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
3DR. THOMAS4586425.56J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BOSS TURBINE74737NBTP R Johnston (Briagolong)
6CHEEKY PAWS47546FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
7UNION LADY88445FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
8CROSSY’S RIVAL58784NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Leemons Meats12:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY5517125.56J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PRINCE’S FAYE56176FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3CASSIE’S KID66254NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
4DR. GOSSO41416FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6UNDERCOVER GIRL7388825.34A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7WICKEDNESS74611NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
8PENTON ERNIE78786FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 4Angoves Wines12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND BROOKLYN4167824.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
2OUR RHINO MAN3478125.32D H Dawson (Crossover)
3OKAY ASHLEE62318FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4BLACK MOUNTAIN4515225.24R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6REBELLIOUS REBEL11368FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
7HANIFY’S HEROINE62413NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LET’S GO NELLIE85845NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
Race No. 5Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht101:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY RHEVA2816125.37E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2SELECT GAV2114NBTK (Stratford)
3MIGHTY BLAZIN’5824125.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
4DEXTERNATOR RIDE5713NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5TEXAS SONG42854NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
6OUTER MUMBAI DAD6718825.23D I Johnston (Maffra)
7CASH KID3185325.28W Gieschen (Maffra)
8COUGAR TY7114225.29D Agius (Hernes Oak)
Race No. 6Tabsportsbet Great Chase Ht201:31PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE US JOY4358825.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
2MR. MACQUIRE3214125.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3SHANLYN TWIGLEY3741325.20L H Bottom (Drouin South)
4WITCH’S POTION1821125.09S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5DASHING DORA28F77NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6DR. AYE JAY1367625.21W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WADELOCK GAL6521425.41M J Clohesy (Stratford)
8LINDEN MAGPIE3413625.13J E Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 7Laser Plumbing01:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT STAR6177524.99K Bailey (Stratford)
2ELLA PATCHE52755FSHD P Dooley (Maffra)
3SPECIAL DUTIES3665324.95K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4ON A DAY6222125.05B R Alford (Yarram)
6LEKTRA BILLY66647FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7AIRBOURNE SPOOKY2134425.23S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8WHELAN2818125.06B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
Race No. 8Bluestream Pictures02:06PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLEDISLOE31557FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
2NEARLY MIDNIGHT5663830.03A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3COUNTRY SLICKER56488NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
4POWERFULL MISS1233129.80R J Cook (Stratford)
6LEKTRA 42216FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7DYNAMIC AMBA54523FSTDA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8ANGELS SING8255229.83B R Alford (Yarram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments