Sunday, 1 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 1 February 2015

Race No. 1Lanteri Haulage5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDENOW BOMBER [M]46445NBTM Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2INSANE BLAZE [M]68NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3BEAUTIFUL RICK [M]267NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4HANIFY’S JAXON ()[M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SURPRISE ESCAPE [M]58676NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
6LISPY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7GAELIC FLAME [M]36478NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8ONE DOOR SHUTS [M]66435NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BARRY BEACH [M]Res.43777NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10GAELIC EMERALD [M]Res.58785NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Mitchell Valley Excavations6:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC FLYER [M]77235NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2OH LELE SIMON [M]7FSHS Smith (Lara)
3RIVERSIDE WADE [M]45263NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
4ELLAVA FLYER [M]4736425.84(Q)(6)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
5LIKA SURPRIZE [M]2FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
6BEBONY BALE (NSW)[M]32542NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7KYLE’S EXPRESS [M]26333NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8SURPRISE BILLY [M]T886NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9BARRY BEACH [M]Res.43777NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10OUR ALICE [M]Res.5787NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 3Whiters Street Cranes6:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEELING LUCKY [M]46657NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
2PARAMOUNT PINK [M]7174425.79(Q)(1)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3TWO TEES [M]75NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4TAHLIA’S SUNRISE [M]FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5VIRGINIA ROSE [M]4523225.20(Q)(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
6LUCKY CHIC [M]7TFSHK Fogarty (Heyfield)
7GAELIC DANCER [M]73357NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
8OFF THE HIP [M]3NBTL Russell (Sale)
9OUR ALICE [M]Res.5787NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10GAELIC EMERALD [M]Res.58785NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4R. Hyne Contracting6:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE DEB [M]FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
2SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[M]356NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
3GAELIC FLIGHT [M]76NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4TWIST AWAY [M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5DR. PEEKABOO [M]74233NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SURPRISE PEGGY [M]T588NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [M]24426NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
8RAZOR ROSE [M]5578325.62(Q)(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9OUR ALICE [M]Res.5787NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10GAELIC EMERALD [M]Res.58785NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 5Lindenow South Cup7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITARY MAN [5]6526425.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]4452425.50(8)L Allen (Darnum)
3NOAH ROSE [5]6245425.59(2)R Winter (Denison)
4DR. CINNAMON [5]7386225.51(Q)(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BEAMUS [5]6372725.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6CANTONA [5]34551NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
7YAHOO GOLD [5]3123225.37(3)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
8SPADES AND ROSES [5]8543725.14(8)R Winter (Denison)
9NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]Res.7768525.15(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.2866625.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Bulmer Farms7:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAZZ [5]15182NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]65347FSTDJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3IMA LEGEND [5]74415FSTDD Minarelli ()
4KEEP CALM [4]2111329.59(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]2267330.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
6BROAD BETTY [5]37561FSTDN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7FAIRY LACE [4]6232829.65(5)B Proctor (Alberton West)
8PITA MILO [5]32341NBTR Winter (Denison)
Race No. 7Lucas Creek Border Leicester Stud7:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL MAISIE [6]8744225.22(4)J Van gelderen ()
2LITTLE SPARROW [6]5863325.25(1)L Newton (Briagolong)
3PUZZLE GOLD [6]5423525.06(6)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4BUDDIE BARGAIN [6]2585525.43(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MAGALUF BOB [6]8188125.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]2354825.43(Q)(7)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
7DR. GOTCHA [6]31814NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SWEET LATTE [6]67686NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 8A. J. Pizza’s8:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANT (NSW)[5]62443FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
2LOVING ANGELS [4]1752424.97(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LEN WAYNE [5]6134224.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
4COURTESY [5]8446225.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TOWER LEE [4]5151725.11(8)C Lindrea (Stratford)
6DR. RAHOUAL [5]78563NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STOP MOOCHIN’ [4]4222225.08(5)J Hunt (Lara)
8GO ZEPPA [5]63211FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
9NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]Res.7768525.15(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]Res.2866625.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Leemon’s Meats8:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOULDERING ICE [7]64568NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2I’M SO LATE [7]1133FSTDC Tilley (Sale)
3DR. TALKBACK [7]26745NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4QUEEN OF PATONG [6]1842129.88(4)K Holland (Stratford)
5COOLER COLOUR [6]1557329.91(6)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [6]41253NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7EXPRESS LANE [6]66873FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
8BLASTING BEAR [6]6552829.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
9COUNTESS JUANITA [7]Res.15463FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Sale Mazda8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMINICK GIRL [7]54754FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2PURE GASSED [7]3413725.25(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3BOOBERRY [7]2147525.77(Q)(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SCARY SISTER [7]224125.43(6)C Tilley (Sale)
5CASTEL BALE (NSW)[7]22166NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6BOARD WALK [7]28F21NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7CHILD’S DREAM [7]24165NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8RUN DORA RUN [7]76472NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 11Rotti Security9:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKEY PARKER [6]5268125.55(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ZENGA BALE (NSW)[7]65654NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3HENRY GARTH [7]24746NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4DR. MORTISHA [7]2627425.40(3)J Gill (Darriman)
5RIPPER ()[7]2242125.06(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6VULCAN ROSE [7]5332125.13(Q)(1)B Chignell (Rosedale)
7HIPPY JET [7]6642125.72(7)T Whitford (Sale)
8GO GRUMPY [6]6826425.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments