Sunday, 1 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 1 September 2013

Race No. 1Jo Jo’s Cafe Maffra Ht15:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [M]86126FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2MISS ICY ROSIE [M]34562FSTDJ Sammut (Traralgon)
3BIG DON [M]T4374NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4ZELEMAR DIVA [M]74516FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DAINTREE DAWN [M]FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6RIMFIRE GOLD [M]2F154FSTDC Morris (Briagolong)
7GROSBY ALLEN (NSW)[M]2333FSHG Bate (Lara)
8DUNDEE MILLIE [M]26456FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9SIENNA BEST [M]Res.67487FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10KING BROCK (NSW)[M]Res.37F38FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Stephen Phillips & Associates Ht25:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL SALLY [M]52323FSTDJ Forrest (Rosedale)
2QUIET VADER [M]3618FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FULF’S GIRL [M]22842FSTDC Fulford (Maffra)
4ROYALE REVENGE [M]FSHB Dalton (Sale)
5HENRY ROSE [M]FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
6TALENTED GIRL [M]4FSTDJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7DAINTREE DIMPLE [M]26FSHG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8DUNDEE ROSE [M]643FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
9DOZER BEST [M]Res.67277FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SUNDEW JOHNNY [M]Res.84175FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3R & R Maxfield Builders6:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC POTION [5]18761FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DR. SINBAD [5]8546125.11(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. ELROY [5]T153425.43(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PHILISM [5]5437525.51(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]7867224.87(3)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6SKEET WITH GRACE [5]7132T25.06(7)L Russell (Sale)
7VOSS GIRL [5]78667NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
8BABY PIE [5]52222NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
9WOT PRICE DANNY [5]Res.77275NBTG Allen (Darnum)
10ANGENI [5]Res.6618425.46(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Maffra Waste6:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS SPARKS [5]43822NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
2LITTLE ODESSA [5]68748NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]25723NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]15153NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
5HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]7673829.68(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
6SUPER ABBOTT [5]411FSTDE Prazza (Traralgon)
7SMURF’S LARA [5]66258NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8RUNNING MAN [5]18537NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MISS SO GOOD [5]Res.4146FSHS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Happy Fathers Day Birssy Love Grandkids (gobis)6:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN ON LAVA [5]82766FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SODA BOY [1]5133529.58(4)R Winter (Denison)
3BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]26827NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MY SPIRIT [5]45273FSTDW Duve (Denison)
5SELECT JOSS [4]1524129.48(2)K Bailey (Sale)
6PROVEN NITRO [4]14231FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LANEY KEATS [5]6784530.18(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
8TALENROY [5]75466NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing 2k Bonus7:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW TIBUR [5]34381FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DEAD SET STUNNER [5]4217137.78(8)M Height (Yarragon)
3DE SHI VON [4]6523137.49(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JADED SANDY [5]44817FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
5FANTASIZZING [5]62614NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6GETTIN SLIZZARD [5]33476FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7VAPOURETTE [5]62535NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
8SWANSEA SANDS [5]87236NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 7Shawn & Jordan Mcquillen (gobis)7:34 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GALO [5]35474NBTC Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
2DR. TALULA [5]57256FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BEYOND BROOKLYN [2]6787329.46(6)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SUM SUM KEATS [5]21378NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5HARVEY PINCHER [5]12133NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6PRINCE DE GALLES [4]3461529.28(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DAINTREE DYNASTY [3]3767429.71(2)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8DR. MINDY [5]53582NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Daly’s Group7:50 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SANSCHA [4]6655325.34(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SAM’S KINGDOM [1]1514224.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BLUE CHIEF [3]3862725.01(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WINSTON ROSE [4]2284725.31(1)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5DR. ZSA ZSA [4]5178625.30(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FULLY ADVANCED [3]4322824.75(4)G Bate (Lara)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [4]8223125.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
8MR. RUMBY [3]1214124.94(6)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
Race No. 9Parer Painting8:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNCHLESS [5]1264424.89(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. ELLISE [5]1676725.44(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GUNDA BALE (NSW)[5]2224724.93(2)G Bate (Lara)
4SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[5]61112NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
5SELECT MACKA [4]2141625.22(4)K Bailey (Sale)
6FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[5]16121FSHR Britton (Lara)
7SOOKY SUZIE [5]587F1FSHR Britton (Lara)
8BATTLE ROSE [5]5284325.00(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9ON THE GRID [5]Res.7254825.41(7)B Russell (Sale)
10DR. JAFFAR [5]Res.74655NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10The Bella Hocken Sprint8:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SUB WOOFER [5]43416FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
2TIRPITZ [5]4124625.29(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LEN WAYNE [5]1322525.70(1)N Snowden (Stratford)
4FRED BEST [5]163F5FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]1844NBTT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
6ALAN WAY [5]32236NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
7YOUR A CHANCE [5]13745FSHG Bate (Lara)
8GRANDBO [5]87877NBTP Delahunty (Sale)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.18567NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SELECT SHEZZA [5]Res.5348625.54(3)K Bailey (Sale)
Race No. 11Bedggoods Transport8:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKO BALE (NSW)[5]21548FSHG Bate (Lara)
2TYCORAN JEWEL [5]5341125.17(6)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3BARNEY’S QUEST [5]6346225.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
4FILL US UP [5]1885425.46(4)N Lund (Longwarry)
5DUNDEE TORO [5]11424.94(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6NOT KNOWING [5]4217325.58(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SUPER REBEL [5]25345NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
8SUNNY ROSE [5]16858NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
9SUPER FANTASY [5]Res.13757FSHE Prazza (Traralgon)
10ROCKIN’ UNO [5]Res.76754NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)