Sunday 11th January 2009


Race 1 PHG FOOD AUDITING SERVICES
Maiden 440 Metres 05:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 266 BLACK FEENE NBT L R Russell
2 36232 SWEET ENIGMA NBT V P Gay
3 6F373 BOSS READY MADE NBT R J Toomey
4 57224 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
5 6 HELLO CHARLY NBT D I Johnston
6 37765 EL MAC NBT T B McKenzie
7 41782 MISS MEER NBT W Kenney
8 35 FIVE AN DIME NBT J Clay
9 76244 HOLLY MAY Res. NBT J S David
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 ANDREW GIBBONS
Maiden 440 Metres 06:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43 CORBIN’S COBRA NBT K T Byng
2 8352 AZURE MATTISSE NBT V P Gay
3 88245 MARLEY BLUE NBT M D O’Keefe
4 73554 MY SHADOW NBT L Newton
5 476 IGGLE PIGGLE FSH C L McMillan
6 2 GO CHARLIE GO NBT L M Gorman
7 24484 MOLLY NEVEELK FSH G Kleeven
8 36341 UNIQUE GRANDO 25.91Q J Clay
9 76244 HOLLY MAY Res. NBT J S David
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 DAHLSENS BAIRNSDALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:31PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23737 JELARYL 25.14 M E Schuback
2 31817 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter
3 38874 DEVIL ROSE 25.37 M D O’Keefe
4 82242 PUZZLE BLUE NBT B R Alford
5 54752 JUDGE ME NOT 24.89 G A Elston
6 21714 KIRJEN LASS 25.23 G A Smart
7 68614 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
8 66762 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q S W Clavarino
9 33885 SLADE CHASER Res. NBT J Harrington
10 58484 ISA PEKIN Res. FSH L J Baxter

Race 4 GREAT SOUTHERN JOINERY FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 440 Metres 06:49PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 141 PURE RANGE 25.71Q D D Carlson
2 14661 LONGY’S BANDITO 25.29Q C Spiteri
3 8351 VENTURA FLYER 25.66Q L Newton
4 23741 HOLLY’S DREAM 25.64Q W C Stevens
5 61531 SPOT CASH 25.41Q G C McMillan
6 57251 UNIQUE SHILO 25.45Q L M Gorman
7 1 QUANTUM GOLD 24.98Q D D Carlson
8 87431 BLAZIN’ ARCH 25.40Q D I Johnston
9 36341 UNIQUE GRANDO Res. 25.91Q J Clay
10 22232 PAGANI ZONDA Res. NBT P A Craig

Race 5 PULSE PHARMACY BAIRNSDALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:09PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13644 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
2 15475 BLUE CURACAO 25.10 P E Giles
3 82326 BASTION WATERS NBT L A Hughes
4 24546 SYNCHRONIZING 25.14 M Rudd
5 66274 EARLY SON NBT B R Alford
6 15665 FOURBIE FOUR NBT M D O’Keefe
7 22746 AMITY ROSE 25.26 S R Sexton
8 77237 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington
9 15686 JONATHON Res. NBT G B Wood
10 76745 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 6 BAIRNSDALE MOTEL
Special Event 520 Metres 07:28PM
$2100-600-300 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77534 CASCADING WATERS FSTD L A Hughes
2 27611 HOT PUZZLE 29.48 P C Anderton
3 55211 EXCELLERATOR 29.66 P E Giles
4 74113 MAJOR SHIRAZ 29.78 L R Russell
5 37228 WINOKI 29.59 P E Giles
6 77146 DEFECTIVE 29.84 P C Anderton
7 11637 KINGSTON BELLE 29.38 R C Moore
8 45274 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
9 67236 NICK’S TRUMPET Res. NBT R J Partington
10 88826 CRUZ AZUL Res. NBT K M Fogarty

Race 7 BAIRNSDALE BATTERIES PLUS
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 07:48PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26452 BAD BOY BILLY 25.21 L H Bottom
2 58825 UNO TOO MUCH FSH J Mallon
3 22247 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino
4 88423 DIAMOND SALUTE 25.00 S Creighton
5 34426 OUR WILD PHANTOM NBT M Fearnley
6 34476 GANGWAY FSH B T Crossan
7 83472 BLUE GUNNER 25.07 P C Anderton
8 55277 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed
9 45685 ZIBIBBO Res. 24.95 C L McMillan
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 VISIONARII UPVC WINDOWS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 08:08PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22TT1 MODERN COLOUR 25.07 J F Reynolds
2 12361 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE 25.10 D Crisafi
3 52221 SECRET SKULLS 24.85 K G Greenough
4 21641 FLIP YA HUNDRED 25.07 R P Lesueur
5 311 STRETCH HUMMER 24.95 P E Giles
6 16432 EARLY PUZZLE NBT P E Giles
7 4112 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi
8 24341 DEVILISH 25.52 J Brooks
9 54752 JUDGE ME NOT Res. 24.89 G A Elston
10 77682 RAY BABE Res. 25.26 R A Ashworth

Race 9 GRAND TERMINUS HOTEL BAIRNSDALE FINAL
Grade 5 Quali Final 440 Metres 08:28PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17772 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
2 45771 SMASHBOX 25.24Q P C Anderton
3 12571 TEX’S EXPRESS 25.15Q E C Dowsey
4 62382 LIAM’S GAL 25.07 A J Papp
5 63652 YOUTAR TIGER NBT T G J Currie
6 22653 HONDO GRAND 25.63 K J Callaghan
7 35841 FIGHT FOR IT 25.10Q P E Giles
8 41483 PADDY WAP NBT K Bailey
9 17543 IPOD AMY Res. 25.10 M D O’Keefe
10 13644 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.13 J D Elston

Race 10 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14616 KINRADE LASS 25.27 S Creighton
2 12783 BRADY COOL NBT D D Carlson
3 11843 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN FSH B T Crossan
4 58875 GAELIC FUSILIER 25.25 W H Ferguson
5 76568 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
6 32835 SPARKS BY NATURE 25.93Q T G J Currie
7 17543 IPOD AMY 25.10 M D O’Keefe
8 65677 SLINKY WATERS 25.33 J Bowman
9 57887 EIGHT BELOW Res. NBT D M Williamson
10 86848 BALL BOY Res. 25.44 L J Baxter