Sunday 11th May 2008


Race 1 BENDIGO BANK
Maiden 440 Metres 04:57PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 DARKEN MARSEA FSH R A Ashworth
2 34 MR. BIG BOSS NBT S W Clavarino
3 56145 BOMBER BRUCE 25.31Q S W Clavarino
4 34445 HOTLINE MINE NBT G L Arvanitis
5 BLACK WING NBT T A Proctor
6 3 DANCING TOM NBT D Crisafi
7 5722 SHIGENAMI NBT P W McKenzie
8 44484 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY NBT A G Gieschen
9 66876 MISS ANNETTE Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 GOLD 1242 Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 440 Metres 05:22PM
$1400-400-200 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24421 DELL’S KRISMAR 25.78Q G L Arvanitis
2 222F1 WINROB ZUES 25.23Q R J Winter
3 41 MISS VENDETTA 25.34Q N Gieschen
4 2 KARWII FORCE NBT L M Holmes
5 1 EMILY MIKAYLA 25.54Q D Crisafi
6 8352 RAPID INVADER NBT A C Tabone
7 1 LA TESTA 25.68Q B Cassidy
8 1 PEE KAI 25.64Q P E Giles
9 44772 HARD WORK Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 62 SLINKY WATERS Res. NBT L A Hughes

Race 3 SALE CAR & BOAT WASH
Maiden 440 Metres 05:40PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 OSTIN JAMES NBT D Crisafi
2 34366 RAY BABE NBT R A Ashworth
3 64 REX’S ROOKIE NBT B R Alford
4 53646 BOSS HUMMER NBT A Ferguson
5 44772 HARD WORK NBT G L Arvanitis
6 25234 ARVO’S COMMANDO NBT G L Arvanitis
7 RUN RUN LUCY FSH S W Clavarino
8 62 SLINKY WATERS NBT L A Hughes
9 66876 MISS ANNETTE Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22616 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
2 64714 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
3 61584 BENT COPPER NBT L R Weeks
4 85248 DR. SPARKY 24.96 W J McMahon
5 13346 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
6 41485 WEB OF THUNDER NBT G J Summers
7 74446 YEW YEW 25.61 G A Joske
8 23283 DANCING TO WING 25.18 B Proctor
9 12778 ZOE STUART Res. FSH D A Jones
10 86746 GRAND DUTCHESS Res. 25.20 G A Elston

Race 5 BROWNIES RURAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 06:25PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23266 PARAGON PATCH FSTD D Crisafi
2 86816 SMOOTH MOVER FSH L Repici
3 31268 XANADU DREAM FSH G R Laidlay
4 37375 RIGHT MOVE FSTD S G Dalton
5 21167 BLUE SERENADE 37.58 C L Haigh
6 26545 HE’S EXCITING 37.89 K W Hodges
7 412F1 LOOKOUT LENNY 38.65 T G J Currie
8 46543 SEISMIC PETE NBT I A Hastie
9 73425 ANOTHER WILLY Res. FSTD J C Brown
10 43545 NAUGHTY ANNIE Res. FSTD J G Gieschen

Race 6 MADDEN GLASS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 06:50PM
$2000-560-280 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16331 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J McMahon
2 131 MAJOR SLICK 24.95 E C Dowsey
3 4312 HERO GIRL 25.01 R G Boyce
4 1211 OMEGA THOMAS 25.05 B A Harper
5 74532 TEE KENNELLY 25.15 J D Elston
6 15762 FIRM HAND NBT D R Dean
7 18312 BERNMAR BUDDY 25.35 P J Borradale
8 67821 OUR IMMY 24.80 P E Giles
9 61183 OMEGA COWBOY Res. 25.12 B A Harper
10 25853 ULTIMATE TREV Res. NBT D R Dean

Race 7 REECE PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38543 WILD OPERATOR 29.76 T G J Currie
2 25713 KIRSHA ZAM NBT P J Kelly
3 31133 PADDY’S MEIKA NBT P E Giles
4 14257 BOSS HAT TRICK 29.64 L Newton
5 14417 DIAMOND SALUTE FSTD D Crisafi
6 31611 HANK CRAWFORD NBT W J McMahon
7 25186 TEENA WAVES FSTD S L Hastie
8 56317 END OF FASHION FSH R F Hood
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 G & T SHARP PLASTERING HT2
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 07:30PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87255 COOL AND EASY FSTD P C Anderton
2 138 RUTHIE FOSTER FSH C L Haigh
3 38214 FRANKLIN BILL FSTD D Crisafi
4 42445 ETERNALLY YOURS FSTD S Chignell
5 73452 I’M NOT SUZIE FSH L Repici
6 72231 OUR BLUE HEAVEN NBT F A Andrighetto
7 77733 SHANLYN SUPREME NBT L M Larsen
8 31241 STEEL ROD FSTD C J Dalton
9 37776 LUELLA Res. NBT R C McMillan
10 F1463 LADY VIOLET Res. FSTD L R Weeks

Race 9 GIPPSLAND FM 104.7
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 07:47PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43361 DR. GALLOWAY 25.02 I A Hastie
2 72261 HOTLINE HALO 25.30 T Vass
3 115 OMEGA LILLY 25.06 B A Harper
4 55187 SEE YOU ABOUT 25.12 W J Fasoli
5 411T4 CUT’S BOTH WAYS 24.70 G E Young
6 21271 DR. CRACKABOE 24.84 W J McMahon
7 26131 ELGRANDO HILTON 25.27 S A Reed
8 35222 STAN HAVOCAM 25.26 S Creighton
9 78625 JACK PAGE Res. 25.07 T G J Currie
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TIMEOUT CAFE
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53877 CHELLYNN NBT G B Wood
2 51456 KEEP COOL FSTD P C Anderton
3 33657 TURILEE 29.85 K M Leonard
4 63558 POINTMAN 30.25 W J McMahon
5 68655 KICKALONG DOLL NBT R J Keating
6 25756 RED PENNY NBT G G Allen
7 44685 HARLEQUINN JACK 30.15 A Ferguson
8 13485 GROOVY MASTER 30.00 M D O’Keefe
9 77766 PROFIT MARGIN Res. NBT J C Brown
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28273 KICKBACK ZAC 24.95 J D Leonard
2 34256 DR. ROSSMAN 25.12 I A Hastie
3 26312 SHANLYN ROCKY 25.32 L M Larsen
4 56658 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
5 52184 CARO’S BOOKCLUB NBT P E Giles
6 31465 ULTIMATE DEANO NBT D R Dean
7 73546 EXPRESSWAY 24.98 A Ferguson
8 83114 INDIGO PAIGE 25.46Q D Crisafi
9 86746 GRAND DUTCHESS Res. 25.20 G A Elston
10 12778 ZOE STUART Res. FSH D A Jones

Race 12 WIGGIES
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:50PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31144 WORDSMITH NBT T Vass
2 61183 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 B A Harper
3 74162 FLIPSIDE 25.35 K M Leonard
4 76755 DR. FREDRICK 25.30Q W J McMahon
5 35677 DALPURAFIED 25.62Q C A Cashen
6 32557 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
7 17T FRANKLIN NED FSH D Crisafi
8 62146 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
9 86746 GRAND DUTCHESS Res. 25.20 G A Elston
10 12778 ZOE STUART Res. FSH D A Jones

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments