Sunday 13th April 2008


Race 1 STEP INTO LIFE – SALE
Maiden 440 Metres 05:24PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 568 ELL’S A PEBBLE NBT M Grindley
2 54223 FOLD ‘EM NBT A J Boram
3 BLACK WING FSH T A Proctor
4 3 LADY LEVO NBT G A Joske
5 21F4 STATELY TOKEN NBT C W Mizzi
6 835 RED KNOT NBT S A Holmes
7 STEALTHY MOLLY FSH R G Boyce
8 53655 KUBLAI KHAN NBT J Downer
9 45347 SMOKEN RAIN Res. NBT A Ferguson
10 46775 BIG COOL ROCKET Res. NBT V J Eastwood

Race 2 LAZZARO BROS FRUITERERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53737 CRYSTAL BALLS NBT C Johnson
2 43228 GABLE LA’ROSE NBT S L Eustace
3 45753 CORK IN OCEAN 24.87 P E Giles
4 44682 EIGHT BELOW NBT B D Kenney
5 F3368 BIG COOL KELLY NBT G Mitchell
6 84464 HARLEQUINN JACK 25.33 A Ferguson
7 82324 COOL STORM NBT J Daffy
8 33535 JEZZELLE BABE NBT B N Morse
9 88575 CAMS BITE Res. NBT W Kenney
10 28878 SO KEWELL Res. NBT J Downer

Race 3 SALE – MAFFRA TAXIS
Maiden 440 Metres 06:04PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 MOLLY MOLASSES FSH M J Busuttil
2 265 STEALTHY MANDY NBT R G Boyce
3 25 GOLDEN PATCH NBT P J Delahunty
4 534 HOTLINE MINE NBT G L Arvanitis
5 23678 KELVIN JOHN FSH K J Iles
6 OMEGA LILLY FSH B A Harper
7 82622 WINROB ZUES 25.46Q R J Winter
8 62F47 FAWN KISS FSH J Downer
9 86656 SIR NICK Res. NBT V J Eastwood
10 88 FRED’S ANGEL Res. NBT S V Malloy

Race 4 CRAIG SELLINGS PLUMBER – MAFFRA
Maiden 440 Metres 06:24PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72753 BOSS HUMMER NBT P R Johnston
2 42 SONNY’S PRIDE NBT P B Davis
3 7487 WHERE’S FLYNN NBT M Grindley
4 62264 BOMBA STYLE FSH M Chilcott
5 44 HARD WORK NBT G L Arvanitis
6 527 EMERALD DELIGHT FSH N G Russell
7 STEALTHY BOND FSH R G Boyce
8 6478 ANGEL I AM NBT J R Mifsud
9 88 FRED’S ANGEL Res. NBT S V Malloy
10 45347 SMOKEN RAIN Res. NBT A Ferguson

Race 5 SOMERVILLE’S ICE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 06:44PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33432 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
2 72857 EYE EYE PIXIE NBT J Grindley
3 64371 BRINDLE BISCUIT 25.30 A C Cooper
4 73625 CHAD’S GIRL FSH S L Eustace
5 26885 PIXIE’S PRINCE 25.16Q R J Winter
6 35456 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 25.57 M Chilcott
7 24311 FATHER NICK NBT G P Neocleous
8 58333 PADDY’S MEIKA 25.32 P E Giles
9 28878 SO KEWELL Res. NBT J Downer
10 87745 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A J Boyle

Race 6 MORELLI’S FURNITURE ONE
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:04PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13554 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.63 S Chignell
2 61532 SO BLESSED 29.97 J Daffy
3 54274 MERRIMEL 29.76 L M Russell
4 23326 ELGRANDO HILTON 29.86 S A Reed
5 12851 GLENGESH PADDY FSTD R F J Colpoys
6 32127 BLACK DEVIL JACK 29.62 J L Connor
7 26264 KIRSHA ZAM NBT P J Kelly
8 75568 LINELEY LASS NBT P W McKenzie
9 44246 BLUE VISTA Res. FSTD C Spiteri
10 77788 MY MATE VERN Res. NBT K J Iles

Race 7 JSM EMBROIDERY HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:24PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73826 KIRSHA’S COMET 25.26 P J Kelly
2 63667 DERBY LANE FSH R Stevens
3 76418 TRIPPY TACO NBT M J Busuttil
4 51323 LASSY LOU 25.21 K C Robson
5 11815 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
6 84838 BORROCKA BREW NBT L M Gorman
7 64877 GILL STAR 24.99 N G Russell
8 14168 NORLANDS ROCK FSH G Mitchell
9 87745 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A J Boyle
10 28878 SO KEWELL Res. NBT J Downer

Race 8 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:42PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61641 DARK REALITY FSH S A Holmes
2 7281 FLYING CAMPO NBT M Chilcott
3 45638 SALEGREYS ISCOOL NBT P E Giles
4 57354 EXPRESSWAY 24.98 A Ferguson
5 47877 YEW YEW 25.61 G A Joske
6 27316 COOL MITCH FSH G Mitchell
7 17315 TOP TORMENTOR FSH C Johnson
8 74543 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
9 28878 SO KEWELL Res. NBT J Downer
10 88575 CAMS BITE Res. NBT W Kenney

Race 9 WHK ARMITAGE DOWNIE HT5
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47473 KING THOMAS NBT S J Thomas
2 32536 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
3 33656 PAZ VEGA NBT B N Morse
4 65217 MIGHT FLY FSTD C Johnson
5 25576 DELLS ROCKET NBT G L Arvanitis
6 21311 ALL OR NOTHING FSH C A Divirgillio
7 33647 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
8 44341 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer
9 88575 CAMS BITE Res. NBT W Kenney
10 87745 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A J Boyle

Race 10 ACTION OFFICE MACHINES P/L HT6
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:31PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 312 DANCING TO WING 25.18 B Proctor
2 45853 CRUZ AZUL NBT R M Busuttil
3 33728 KICKBACK ZAC 24.95 J D Leonard
4 35784 JET BURST NBT S L McKay
5 34624 FIRE FA HUME NBT M Chilcott
6 57687 ARVO’S HELENA 25.00 G L Arvanitis
7 32385 WHAT YA DOING NBT G Mitchell
8 52255 SEE YOU ABOUT 25.12 W J Fasoli
9 87745 RUSTYS RETURN Res. 25.32Q A J Boyle
10 88575 CAMS BITE Res. NBT W Kenney