Sunday 13th December 2009


1 SALE WRECKERS 05:37PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden
1 GEORGIA JUNGLE FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2 772 ROSE ANNA NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
3 54226 HOTLINE MAGGEE NBT M Campbell (Longwarry)
4 77277 PRETTYBOY FLOYD NBT R J Cook (Stratford)
5 3333 RELIEVE AND RUN NBT K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6 53 SIR STACKALOT FSH G Miltos (Noble Park)
7 582 BIG MAC MIF NBT S A Mifsud (Moe)
8 HELLO WYZEE FSH L Freeman (Heyfield)
9 68 EDEN ROCKET NBT V Sultana (Newborough)
10 46786 SARAH’S PRIDE NBT J Sultana (Newborough)

2 OIL CITY AUTO ELECTRICS 05:57PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden
1 5 WARBRECCAN DREAM FSH M J Riley (Langwarrin)
2 2224 IT’S DYNAMITE FSH S B Toner (Garfield)
3 OAKMONT KIMMI FSH J Downer (Devon Meadows)
4 863 REGAL ROSE FSH P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)
5 52836 LUCK OF IRISH NBT M Campbell (Longwarry)
6 32534 MOLLY’S BRINDLE NBT O Mcgovern (Truganina)
7 25 JAZZED UP FSH C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
8 LITTLE BUTTONS FSH D M Dooley (Maffra)
9 875 RISING RITA NBT J Sultana (Newborough)
10 67858 YANTABULLA LAD NBT G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

3 LANDMARK – SALE 06:12PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden
1 32 DREWSTER NBT R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)
2 GYBSUN’S MIF FSH J R Mifsud (Moe)
3 7 BLACK BUST FSTD R D Conway (Bunyip)
4 344F4 SHIRLEY’S BLUE FSH G Miltos (Noble Park)
5 63624 DOLLY DEE NBT N Gieschen (Maffra)
6 27 WHERE’S BULL NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 4245 BABYFACE NELSON NBT R J Cook (Stratford)
8 SASSI BLACK FSH T A Proctor (Alberton West)
9 58 BOMBER SMURF NBT A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10 6788 LOVING LUCAS NBT J Sultana (Newborough)

4 NEIL BRISTOW FENCING 06:32PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 42858 DAYS OF STEAM NBT K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2 43452 STILL STUING 25.80 D P Dooley (Maffra)
3 38875 OUR RHINO MAN 25.32 M Chilcott (Iona)
4 13344 DO UNO SHONA NBT P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5 13635 TOO BUSY FSH C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
6 83513 LACEY PAPER 25.37Q T A Proctor (Alberton West)
7 142 STACK’S SISTER NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8 43221 DEVIL’S CHAOS NBT D Agius (Moe)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 WURRUK AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS 06:47PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 31433 WOT COSTA CEASAR FSH G G Allen (Darnum)
2 65643 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 741F8 WOT PRICE MARK NBT G G Allen (Darnum)
4 1117 BLITZING CHLOE FSTD D Hay (Maffra)
5 72317 FORBES’ MAGPIES NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 47154 MEGA PIXEL FSH R A Stephens (Drouin West)
7 31672 CAPTAIN MAXWELL NBT S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8 77425 EAGLE BAY FSTD G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
9 43556 DR. CHEE CHEE NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 ALPHA RIGGING FINAL (GOBIS) 07:07PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
650 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 54564 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
2 53464 WOOD NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3 63413 SHEER PING NBT M J Riley (Langwarrin)
4 16272 PARAGON STAR NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 43223 PURE RANGE NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
6 82711 MICKIE KEATO 37.80 M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7 25212 COOL AND EASY 37.62 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8 81441 ARMAGEDDON 37.77 J Stephens (Drouin West)
9 42125 CRUISER JOY NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
10 44545 RUN LIKE ELL 38.07 L A Hughes (Longford)

7 T & S WELDING 07:27PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
440 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 524T6 STATELY TOKEN 25.22 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
2 26444 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3 31522 SPECIAL DUTIES 24.95 K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4 32385 CORPORAL BOND 25.00 I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5 57524 ELLISA’S SHADOW NBT D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
6 73728 LIAM’S GAL 25.07 A J Papp (Morwell)
7 23447 SHEOAK GRETA 24.92 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 62737 BIG MICK BURCOV 25.12 L A Hughes (Longford)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 SALE CRANE HIRE 07:42PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 71764 RITA FLYER FSTD A Keating (Frankston Nth)
2 52617 DR. SPARKY 30.17 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 86458 DR. DOTTI 30.07 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 32661 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
5 14745 BROWNLOW HARVEY NBT A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6 18257 OVAL EXPRESS FSTD R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7 21114 DR. JOY FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 51584 MR. NIGEL 29.83 C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 WYNNES COACHES 08:01PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 53621 SMURF’S SUPREME 25.41 A C Tabone (Nambrok)
2 21546 DR. GROUCHO 25.14 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 32135 SCOTTIE WOO 24.91 D P Dooley (Maffra)
4 32745 OUR LEAPING LENA NBT A C Cooper (Morwell)
5 82485 CANOOGE 25.36 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
6 12431 GREYSYND THUNDER NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 17684 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)
8 51767 IRISH RACER NBT M Campbell (Longwarry)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 QUALITY INN LATROBE CONVENTION CENTRE 08:25PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 4F346 GAELIC COLLEEN NBT E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2 68257 KID SNOWBALL 25.30Q W Kenney (Sale)
3 86676 UNIQUE GRANDO 25.27 D K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
4 25656 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
5 47355 COTCHIN TALENT NBT N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
6 8F875 DESGRANDO 25.62Q K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7 46788 ROWO ROCKET NBT A Smart (Warragul)
8 22541 BURCOV KELLY 25.45Q R J Cook (Stratford)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***