Sunday 13th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 13th March 2011

Race No. 1Boisdale Garage05:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY MIKAYLA44478R D Conway (Bunyip)
2BIG FAST FAIRY33263T Morris (Traralgon)
3RIPPON34626L M Connelly (Norlane)
4TOBAGO WATERS637L A Hughes (Longford)
5ASHA GRACE2K T Byng (Rosedale)
6PURE SOOTY46F3G F Gieschen (Maffra)
7MAGPIE SWAN23L M Gorman (Newborough)
8PRETTYBOY FLOYD5T758R N Floyd (Sale)
9NORSEMANN635B Albert (Cranbourne North)
10PARUMBA EMILY73357E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 2Stracey Water Cartage05:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARDI56526C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CLOSING SPEED15233B J Whitford (Yarram)
3SIABOD2R D Conway (Bunyip)
4ANY SLOWER28458P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
5MINOR INCIDENT224L C Evans (Rosedale)
6COOP JAK6474P J Delahunty (Sale)
7FIRE SPIRIT37345S L Eustace (Athlone)
8AIRBOURNE OSTI62A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9MISS PHOENIX373E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10MELLONY MIST36536K T Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Graham Chalmer05:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLEN ABBEY FRAN26763R D Conway (Bunyip)
2LOVE YOUR WORK6C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ELITE SCHMACKOS7S Catalano (Melton)
4PURE POVERTY76552R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5HAYDO’S REVENGE6G C Whitford (Yarram)
6SELECT OCTANE71377R D Conway (Bunyip)
7EVIL BUCCANEER43668T Scott (Romsey)
8MAMBO MAGIC32823G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9JAY HOOVER26454T R Sharp (Melton West)
10COVER OF KNIGHT54653T Vass (Nyora)
Race No. 4Macalister Hotel06:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARUMBA JAMAICA32471E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SURE ON PEDRO12155G J Bate (Lara)
3INSERTER46363C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SHANLYN TWIGLEY53242L H Bottom (Drouin South)
5TRUSTING BLOW52233G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6OUR PAL SAL42265P J Grills (Lara)
7SANZ SURPRIZE56672K King (Pearcedale)
8KELVINATOR53187R G Boyce (Korumburra)
9RETURN THE OPAL31667D Agius (Morwell)
10OH SO JAZZY85865L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 5Maffra Hardware06:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDDLE BALE26662G J Bate (Lara)
2FLYING OPERATOR16623B R Alford (Yarram)
3FENCE MENDER66633R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4DRIPSTONE43115A Cole (Lara)
5DENISON FLASH67345P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
6WHY NOT BOB23368G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7WALTER BALE62637G J Bate (Lara)
8JUST MADNESS32523P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9MY LUCK’S IN75776R G Busch (Drysdale)
10MISS MALDINI64477R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 6Sears Fencing06:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMAAR12452A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
2SMASHVILLE62267P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DAYS OF STEAM34551N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4SPOT ON TARGET74314R G Boyce (Korumburra)
5WADELOCK TIGER37676M J Clohesy (Stratford)
6AIRBOURNE SPOOKY12217S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7BOLERO BALE74544G J Bate (Lara)
8LACEY PAPER66233T A Proctor (Alberton West)
9TEXAS FLASH18765S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10RUN RICHIE RUN26574R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 7Shawn And Jordan Mcquillen07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALEGREYS STUNNA55521C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2FOUR ACROSS62121C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT JEN28812L Carter (Cranbourne East)
4BAHMAN BALE42522G J Bate (Lara)
5VENETION GIRL62316J Chignell (Rosedale)
6BUCKLEY ROSE62843S Chignell (Rosedale)
7JASON STACKHOUSE25253M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8WRECK AND ROLL87626L A Hughes (Longford)
9BLACK ROBERT75858P J Delahunty (Sale)
10MY LUCK’S IN75776R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 8David Mcquillen’s Real Estate07:40PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MCMORGAN11561C M Jones (Sale)
2FULL NOISE14256P E Giles (Moe)
3ISLAND TREASURE56186R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4NERO LANKAN64518S Clarke (Tooradin)
5BLAZIN’ ARCH41751R S Sellings (Maffra)
6IROQUOIS MISS13275M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7CREWSAN JAY JAY33347E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8OKAY LANKAN22265S Clarke (Tooradin)
9CAPTAIN FEARON86246A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maffra Sheetmetal Works08:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRUESOME87638G W Vening (Yarram)
2BLOOD DONOR24623W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3LYLEY BIRD43146A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4BACK TO BASICS56336C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ISA REALITY71268W J Duve (Toongabbie)
6PEDRO’S MOMENTUM52273L R Russell (Sale)
7BATTLE ROSE26512J Chignell (Rosedale)
8SHADAN12562L M Gorman (Newborough)
9RUN RICHIE RUN26574R W Wood (Warragul)
10WADELOCK AMORE34476M J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 10Boisdale Glassworks (tier 3)08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN62734S Clarke (Tooradin)
2CRACK IT LILEE48665A Smit (Newry)
3SALEGREYS JET55467C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4KONGO35744P K Paynter (Stratford)
5STRING86787S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
6FAST EDDIE MAC43564D I Johnston (Maffra)
7SEISMIC WHITE15652P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8JETENZ84243G C Whitford (Yarram)
9MAYBE MICK33354C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MISS MALDINI64477R G Busch (Drysdale)
Race No. 11Happy Birthday Dakka08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMURF’S PABLO62713C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2SURON UNDERCOVER72831R Stevens (Athlone)
3MIDNIGHT MISSILE1783R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4KIEREN JAY51S I Byng (Rosedale)
5RANFURLIE CHAD73374C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6FLOODING31716S Clarke (Tooradin)
7NEO61876R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8SHAMUS O’JAR3212P E Giles (Moe)
9DARK ARIA67465T Scott (Romsey)
10DASHIN ASH88568L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 12Madden Glass (tier 3)09:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOLFIES MISTRESS35264M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
2JON BOY MARTIN14732M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
3BASS STRAIT BABE7F476S Richer (Foster)
4CALL ME DOLLAR66127P K Paynter (Stratford)
5DENT33162P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6BOYDTOWN LAD66688D R Vigor (Lara)
7WHERE’S KEZ84767R W Wood (Warragul)
8COOL POSSESSION85584S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
9DARK ARIA67465T Scott (Romsey)
10MAYBE MICK33354C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments