Sunday, 14 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 14 September 2014

Race No. 1Budget Car & Truck Rental Sale5:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTAR [M]3223125.66(Q)(1)J Gill (Darriman)
2ZAP AND YAP [M]3343325.57(Q)(1)L Russell (Sale)
3ASTON ISAAC [M]132325.39(Q)(4)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4LOVING ANGELS [M]262NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PRINCE NANDO [M]3FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6SHAGGY BEN [M]215325.91(Q)(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7ROBARTETTE [M]3NBTP Giles (Moe)
8BUDDIE BARGAIN [M]222NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9RAIL RIDER [M]Res.7NBTR Delahunty (Newry)
10LULUGEN [M]Res.38NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Prime 7 Q.final (gobis)6:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON FLYER [M]3225125.51(Q)(6)C Mason (Neerim South)
2DR. CINNAMON [M]125.51(Q)(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LARKHILL DREAMER [M]124.90(Q)(7)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4WADELOCK JULIET [M]125.41(Q)(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
5WADELOCK LATTE [M]125.17(Q)(2)M Clohesy (Stratford)
6ASTROMATIC [M]125.02(Q)(1)S Cameron (Maffra)
7DR. KLAAS [M]125.05(Q)(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FEIKUAI POLLY [M]24125.28(Q)(4)A Steele (Doncaster)
9DR. BUFFY [M]Res.125.52(Q)(8)J Gill (Darriman)
10DR. NEDDIE [M]Res.125.59(Q)(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Morelli Furniture & Bedtime6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED TRUMP [5]18825NBTL Russell (Sale)
2ROY’S SPECIAL [5]64633NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
3SONNY’S MAGIC [5]62533NBTS Reed (Yarram)
4RED MAXWELL [5]3132530.26(4)L Russell (Sale)
5LITTLE SPARROW [5]13444NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
6GOLDEN HIPPY [5]54255NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7MISS SQUIBBLE [5]31277NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
8YAZZ [5]32642FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
9SAN TAN TROUT [5]Res.76615FSHH Savage (Sale)
10OPEN ALL NITE [5]Res.65448NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 4Bsg Bingo & Fundraising6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH DANCER [5]212425.44(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
2SANDY MONELLI [5]123125.59(3)D Prout (Stratford)
3BIT AFTER NINE [5]5321825.74(Q)(1)P Spiteri (Morwell)
4BUBBA’S BOY [5]33656NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5JAGMAN [5]6325525.32(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6MAMBA [5]18253NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7WE BORTA CHIEF [5]1567225.44(Q)(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8MISS LATOYA [5]3246125.15(5)R Cook (Munro)
9UNO NANDO [5]Res.65448FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10MALCESKI SNAP [5]Res.26342NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 5Angoves Wines (bitches) (gobis)7:00 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LEAH [1]2541124.96(6)D Despard (Paynesville)
2SILK CLUB [5]88217NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
3RUTHLESS GIRL [5]1512325.30(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4CROWDZA CHANTING [3]4111425.18(1)K King (Langwarrin)
5LONG SIGH (NSW)[4]2T71725.14(8)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
6FULL OF GRACE [4]2113824.76(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
7NAT’S JOY [4]4576425.21(5)G Wood (Warragul)
8GO HOOTIE [4]F547124.91(7)C Duve (Denison)
9UNO NANDO [5]Res.65448FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10MISS SU CHI [5]Res.8341825.18(3)T Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 6Monacellars Gdr7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME DIMENSION [5]53241NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PARKFIELD PIRATE [5]4611838.34(4)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
3PARIS SPARKS [5]17256NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
4FANTASIZZING [5]46157NBTN King (Pearcedale)
5DISCO [5]26213FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BERNMAR NITRO [5]88313FSTDP Borradale (Rosedale)
7BEKIM GODDESS [5]12156FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8ROCKY GIBRALTAR [5]42281FSTDL Evans (Rosedale)
9LLEWY’S LAD [5]Res.37267FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 7G&t Sharp Plastering7:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOFENDEN [5]61522NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2NOAH ROSE [5]6584529.74(8)R Winter (Denison)
3RECKLESS CHARM [5]24782NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
4STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]67233FSTDK King (Langwarrin)
5FRAGILITY [5]45622FSTDJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6WADELOCK BILL [5]1822430.18(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
7COURTESY [5]67271NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8KEEP CALM [5]11411NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9MIDORI HALO [5]Res.32356NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]Res.7557429.55(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Gj Gardner Homes7:57 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMROD [3]8214125.28(3)S Nagy (Traralgon)
2BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]1617625.34(2)B Alford (Yarram)
3HURRICANE HARLEY [1]6275424.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
4PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[3]7712125.03(2)G Jose (Catani)
5REEN’S PRINCE [4]8478125.55(Q)(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
6PITA MILO [4]7323825.02(1)R Winter (Denison)
7WINSTON ROSE [4]5167325.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8ASTON DIMA [4]5614525.09(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9DR. LES [4]Res.1787525.39(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Coca Cola Q.final8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOD SHED [5]33642NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
2DAGWOOD [5]2543125.22(Q)(7)L Davis (Yarram)
3HELLA BAYLEY [5]4347125.38(Q)(6)J Elston (Stratford)
4TALENTED MISS [5]8377125.30(Q)(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5CHARLIE SPITZ [5]36542NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
6RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [5]1412125.47(Q)(6)W Stevens (Myrtlebank)
7LIGHTNING POWER [5]6286125.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
8WHERE’S MILLY [5]7387225.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9WHO JACKMAN [5]Res.57532NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
10RECKLESS CHARM [5]Res.24782NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 10Budget Car & Truck Rental Sale8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S FABIAN [5]17373NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
2SALEGREYS POWER [5]5523424.98(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]33226NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]4375224.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
5JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]72331NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6RONALD [5]26558FSTDB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7RUSTY ROGERS [5]57538NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8ANNA RAY GIRL [5]6167724.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
9LOOKING MAGICAL [5]Res.76877NBTD Williamson (Moe)
10HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]Res.6616625.23(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 11Rotti Security9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]5214124.94(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [5]6423625.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
3DODGE THE BILL [5]22845NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4FORHEZA [5]4241325.16(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
5MILITARY MAN [5]4533425.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6RAFFA ROSE (NSW)[5]61513FSHG Jose (Catani)
7MASTER BEAR [5]16478NBTR Cook (Munro)
8BERNMAR PETE [5]F365225.07(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
9LEFTY BURNER [5]Res.4726625.93(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
10WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.72884FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)