Sunday 14th April 2013

Box Draw For – Sunday 14th April 2013

Race No. 1Graham Chalmer Final ()05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GERALD23253NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BIG DON23452NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
3GALLOPING ROCKY262NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
4KADABRA462129.71D P Dooley (Maffra)
5WILBUR’S A CRU14253NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
6SMURF FAT ALBERT54754NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
7HOT GAME7342129.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DARBAIN DASHER454NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9CONDIMENT LADY23765NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
10COURT’S GIRL36557NBTD Mines (Woodside)
Race No. 2Madden Glass & Aluminium Final (gobis)05:54PM (VICtime)
Novice Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT MICKEY316124.99B A Harper (Seaspray)
2DAVID REIGNS2544125.14S Chignell (Rosedale)
3DR. EZECHIEL3752125.13W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BRONELLY JOKER186125.16K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BIG DUNC1282125.21B N Morse ()
6BRONELLY LAD2156124.95K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7SURFONIC1125.00W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BATWOMAN74422NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
9ULAR BALE26126NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10BRIAG THOMAS51782NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Window Gallery06:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTLER761725.70R J Winter (Denison)
2SALEGREYS CHATTA1664325.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BRUNO ROSE173NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4GRAND SON3144NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5SMURF’S JACKO2215625.52D J Brown (Heyfield)
6SNOW BACK14524NBTK S Holland (Stratford)
7SENOR CONAN41FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8SONIC BARNSEY4868225.64M Clay (Lang Lang)
9ALAN WAY75415NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMA68275NBTJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 4Avon Timber & Roofing (bitches) Ht106:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORTHIA BALE35436FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2DR. MINDY81145FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DUNDEE SATIN11F73FSTDG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
4MAGIC MATCH28154NBTB J Whitford (Yarram)
5SKINNY LIZZIE73884NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
6SALEGREYS POWER24214FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ITCHYCOO KEATS5F635NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8SWEET SATIN135FSHC M Jones (Rosedale)
9DARK ECO68671FSHK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
10BRICKIE’S CHICK54276NBTG B Wood ()
Race No. 5Rotti Security (bitches) Ht206:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER SWITCH31626FSHK W Hodges (Garfield)
2OCTANE DIRECTION66617NBTB H Russell (Sale)
3MIGHTY FLASHY72387NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
4LITTLE ODESSA14764FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5IT TAKES TIME24547FSTDD Fasoli (Heyfield)
6RILEY PETERSON36826FSTDJ R Healey (Kilmany)
7ETHICAL SAUCE21257FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
8LIGHTNING LEAH11262FSTDD M Despard (Paynesville)
9VELOCETTE MISS45385FSTDP A Andrews ()
10DR. CHANTELLE36468FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTINO1556625.27C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2KASUNDI3544425.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PHILDAVIAN5247525.12N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4DARKEN RAHL8335624.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ARAGORN3162725.27C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6ON THE GRID3242625.41B H Russell (Sale)
7UNDER CONTROL67141NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8DR. WILLOW3771325.21J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Eustace Landscaping07:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. RUMBY12162NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
2OMEGA JOSHUA7358225.03R J Winter (Denison)
3VE DU MAGIC45453NBTW J Duve (Denison)
4DR. SINBAD5766225.11W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE5586625.31A J Scott (Cranbourne)
6RESTORE ORDER82573FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7BANG BANG28365NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8OMEGA ELI7333324.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
9EXTRA SPECIAL7475725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Guthridge Food Centre & Post Office07:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING ANGER7737625.12J J Booker (Kilmany)
2COOL TREND5421125.16B R Alford (Yarram)
3WHELAN1176324.83B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4COCKY BOY5171425.17L M Gorman (Newborough)
5VOODOO TOWN3174825.18L R Russell (Sale)
6DR. 5415225.01W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CROWN OF GLORY2153325.34K G Height (Toora)
8SAM’S KINGDOM1253524.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BATTLE ROSE5731525.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Maffra Sheet Metal Works07:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALLS ROAD MAN3687425.51P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2INTERNATIONALIST75271FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3SOUTHWOOD DANNY7485425.49A J Scott (Cranbourne)
4BELFORT51428FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BELJAY BLITZ7623325.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6BUCK ALEC11336FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7JACK BURST46143NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
8DR. ELROY5466425.42J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9EXTRA SPECIAL7475725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Slickline Social Club08:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVEAT EMPTOR24566NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
2MIGHTY BLAZIN’6528225.22J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3BLAZING AHEAD76523NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
4ROMAN BRIDGET3531825.59V Bromley (Paynesville)
5CAPTAIN CASTILE34618NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6KYRAZZI33787NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
7DR. SUNOVA5881725.46W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WORTHY EFFORT8547625.22A G Gieschen (Maffra)
9SUPER FLY84546NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ALAN WAY75415NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Monacellars08:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE RILEY8737425.28C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2TEDDYBEAR POWER27274NBTD M Despard (Paynesville)
3HARVEY PINCHER44267NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
4KINETIC BOOST86776NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5DR. ROADIE35353NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SOUTHWOOD FLAME66635NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
7REGAL SURPRISE28645NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
8BURCOV MAGIC44554NBTA G Gieschen (Maffra)
9ALAN WAY75415NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
10SUPER FLY84546NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 121300hotwater08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA87667NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2SPIRIT OF CAITY14533NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WILLY MAKE IT4347725.58J L Holden (Nambrok)
4RUBY’S LUCKY22288NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
5BRIAG THOMAS51782NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
6IN ACCORD5772825.63P J Delahunty (Sale)
7STAR CITY ROLLER77867NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
8HELL RAISER BILL88527NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
9SUPER FLY84546NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMA68275NBTJ A Leonard-Scott (Carrum Downs)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments