Sunday 15th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 15th August 2010

Race No. 1Whelan Quarries Ht105:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOAKI STORM324M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2CABBAGE PATCH4P E Giles (Moe)
3BLACKEYED CALLAN16425M W Davis (Altona Green)
4MY PEARL DIVERJ Risk (Kilmany)
5COLORADAJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6JUSTICE MADP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7OMEGA CRUISEB A Harper (Seaspray)
8COOL KAT ERNIED J Langley ()
9INSERTERC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10COUGAR MC RAE584C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2White And Mckail Ht205:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINESTM J Delaney (Cobains)
2CAN SHE RUN45R J Partington (Pearcedale)
3BORZOV2B R Alford (Yarram)
4CUGA BANDIT26C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5OMEGA CHANCEB A Harper (Seaspray)
6DO WAH DIDDYM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
7ENHANCEDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8KOOPER DEEJ Chilcott (Iona)
9APPROACHABLED J Langley (Cranbourne)
10LAUNCHINATOR67C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3King And Heath Ht305:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CROWN POKER3P Terry (Pakenham)
2MR. MANCUNIAN6D J Langley (Cranbourne)
3UNO DAZZAD Mines (Woodside)
4MIGHTY FOXY6265M D Forsyth (Maffra)
5ROBIGANA83A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6SOMEWHERE GIRLC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7WADELOCK AMOREM J Clohesy (Stratford)
8ELITE FAIRYT Morris ()
9FEDERAL BUREAUJ L Connor (Rosedale)
10FAIRYDELL GOLD47I M Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Wy Yung Cricket Club Final (gobis)06:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT JILL12342G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2SANDBAR74223K (Stratford)
3ONE WAY ROAD131L H Bottom (Drouin South)
4BITTER TENSION72231G L Howell (Pearcedale)
5TAHNEE ROSE2A G Gieschen (Maffra)
6BIT QUIET28271S M Combridge (Junction Village)
7LISBON TOMATO75343C M Davis (Murrabit)
8WHY NOT PEDRO41422G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9EGYPTIAN RULER43K F (Millgrove)
10CYCLONE REGGIE87264J Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 5Warren, Graham, And Murphy06:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEEDY COLOUR23821N King (Pearcedale)
2TOM FINN43646D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3BOBENVALE BOY55535J L Holden (Nambrok)
4ARVO’S JOSIE32374K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5WILD JACK JUNIOR73178K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SALEGREYS STUNNA88537C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7RELIEVE AND RUN53541K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8KONGO46452S I Nagy (Traralgon)
9TAABINGA BOY12184J L Connor (Rosedale)
10GONE TOO LONG42174K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Drain Camera Solutions07:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASUAL FORCE13423P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2ROSE TAYLOR15176L V Iredale (Frankston)
3FLASHPACKER33138L A Hughes (Longford)
4GOVERNATOR15515N King (Pearcedale)
5NANDO TORRES66268M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
6DRUMS AND ROSES61531S Chignell (Rosedale)
7DAYS OF STEAM51462N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8WHERE’S FREEMAN37165L Newton (Briagolong)
9TAABINGA LAD14358J L Connor (Rosedale)
10AMY SHIRAZ63516J R Higgins (Connewarre)
Race No. 7Dennison Quality Roof Restoration07:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD BRETT23123A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2CRASH BANG BOOFY73353J Chilcott (Iona)
3UNO MAYBE37143G S Paez (Athlone)
4DAINTREE ROCKET46345G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5SAINT DELLSY24615K J Iles (Cranbourne)
6SHAW CAN RUN12425C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7OUR ABBY63856L M Gorman (Newborough)
8PARTO’S SIMBA42647R J Partington (Pearcedale)
9MONKEY MOOSHA38271C F Paez (Athlone)
10IMA TORPEDO8F614M Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 8Chris Andrews (econocuts)07:40PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRIKE THE MATCH31761G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
2CRACKED ICE47428N D Schuback (Sale)
3HELLO BIG BOY32141M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4VESZPREMI63166C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BLAZIN’ ARCH46222D I Johnston (Maffra)
6FALCON’S OSIX21418P E Giles (Moe)
7FAST EDDIE MAC24384D I Johnston (Maffra)
8FENCE MENDER13537R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Murphy’s World Of Colour07:59PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEAD SET LEGEND61766M Height (Yarragon)
2SPOT CASH62436N L Brown (Heyfield)
3AYE DAVEY21731G Miltos (Noble Park)
4EARLY PRIZE38356A E Ashworth (Moe)
5JESSIE DOUGLAS38341K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SHOCKMOUNT35786P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7JIMMY DOUGLAS27633K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SPADER53155D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9HAYLI JAYDE84685A D Marum (Lara)
10UNO LA VOLTA38788K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 10B & M Wheeler Haulage08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT JACOB217N King (Pearcedale)
2HE’S GOT GAME1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3JOHNNY ROTTEN33617C Galea (Hazelwood )
4PATACONDA1282L A Hughes (Longford)
5SOUL LASS55314P W Spiteri (Morwell)
6MISS ALABRAT32835D I Johnston (Maffra)
7THREADISTAN65521J R Healey (Kilmany)
8MEET ROY61C Morris (Briagolong)
9PAPER SPIRIT231J L Frusher (Lara)
10CALL ME DOLLAR43136P K Paynter (Stratford)
Race No. 11Cashman Versatile Engineering08:34PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOE DOUGLAS7886TK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2NAT’S RISING68472N L Brown (Heyfield)
3EARLY PUZZLE44568R A Ashworth (Moe)
4ELORINA42138D J Brown (Heyfield)
5AVON MADDIE23551N J Snowden (Stratford)
6LIAM’S GAL53765A J Papp (Morwell)
7MR. DOUGLAS85158K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SORPRESAS47586J Carlin (Traralgon)
9UNO LA VOLTA38788K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10HAYLI JAYDE84685A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 12Strini’s Sinking Feeling (tier 3)08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN OLIVIA88326G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2PELICAN PAUL87858J R Healey (Kilmany)
3KANGA FORCE41782M Justice (Five Ways)
4LISA’S PEARL55322W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5BETH BABE’S BOY13736C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BIG MAC MIF28352S A Mifsud (Moe)
7DON’T COMMIT55513R W Wood (Warragul)
8REMASTERED62735A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9RILEY’S MAGIC56368R J Winter (Denison)
10EXTRA SPECIAL17374W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments