Sunday 15th January 2012

Box Draw For – Sunday 15th January 2012

Race No. 1The Exchange House Food Store05:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONSOLS56426NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
2MOCHA MOO JUICE53134NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
3RUBY’S LUCKY53724NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
4DEE’S BOY5268FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5BUSTINOFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KEL’S DESIGN44344NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
7OMEGA ELI2NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
8RACHEAL RAFTER76445NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
9TEARAWAY DREAMS888FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10MISS SNOW WHITE8288NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 2Kc & Tl Murray Plumbers Pty Ltd05:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB THE OWNER5NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CAN’T FIGHT FATE56435NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
3LUSH GALO18437NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. WATERHORSE38458NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MARTIN ROSEFSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
6COOP JAK66424NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
7VE DU MAGIC32NBTW J Duve (Denison)
8BELLEMIE6456NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
9CRUISING COOPER55776NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10STICK WITH IT87654FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Murphy’s World Of Colour05:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWWARR24NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2BOTTLES MAGIC7FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
3DEMON JACK62656NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
4PURE PERFORMANCE77527NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
5RAGTIME ADRIAN37NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
6FLOSSY GIRL68278NBTD K Evans (Drouin)
7KING SOCK COLLO743NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
8GRANDBO758NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
9MISS SNOW WHITE8288NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
10TEARAWAY DREAMS888FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4King & Heath First National06:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV MAGICFSHR J Cook (Stratford)
2ALPHA ODYSSEY2454FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
3BOSS DOUGIE4447FSTDC Morris (Briagolong)
4PRETTYBOY FLOYD25427NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
5KINETIC BOOST62365FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6NIKITA’S FLAME66327FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
7BLUE MAN67FSTDT A Whitford (Sale)
8LACEY UNDERALL88762FSTDA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9SOOKI STACKHOUSE88575NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 5Bairnsdale Sporting & Convention Centre06:33PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS MISS63143NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2JAQUI STRESS21754NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3DAINTREE JEWEL17F1125.30R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4HEZA BLAZIN’6248725.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
5COSMIC SNOW13526NBTI C Brown (Loch)
6LIBERTY5714725.44J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BEYOND BROOKLYN6563324.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8KRAKOUER MAGIC88237NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 6Bairnsdale Tyre Service06:51PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID LEVELS2231124.80P E Giles (Moe)
2NO JUSTICE5125424.96P E Giles (Moe)
3WHELAN1113124.83B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4BUCKLEY ROSE2127525.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
5STRESS POWER6223725.23N M Carthew (Newcomb)
6HIPPY PRINCESS1548225.38R J Inger (Seaton)
7ON A DAY2213125.05B R Alford (Yarram)
8LET’S GO NELLIE5514425.05B A Harper (Seaspray)
Race No. 7Btr Trenching & Boring07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPPY CHIC1F286NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
2LITTLE BUDDHA5543525.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
3DR. GOSSO27751NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PUBLIC PROPERTY41246FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5SOUTHWOOD STONE5743125.31A J Scott ()
6BREEZIN’ LILY37176NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
7RUSTY RHEVA72F7525.37E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8BART JORDAN8655225.13R J Toomey (Briagolong)
9TENACIOUS DERM7565525.55T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
10BEEGEE’S REALITY5751525.27C B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 8The Wy Yung Pub07:34PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S FREEMAN2676829.84L Newton (Briagolong)
2FIRE UP NATET551830.00L A Hughes (Longford)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL71186FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4LADY GREY4125630.01D M Pulis (Moe South)
5AMAROO SHARPA21167FSTDC L Schembri (Moe)
6WHERE’S TURNER2318229.82P E Giles (Moe)
7ABSINTH SHOT61234FSTDC J Xerri (Moe)
8LINGUIST46335NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BUMP INTO YOU41348FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MAGIC PENSKIF7677NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
Race No. 9Bcs Accountants07:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SASKAY24718NBTI C Brown (Loch)
2PATCH IN TIME21412FSHB A Scott (Pearcedale)
3FAST GALO74545NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SECOND FIDDLE1242725.62A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5MATER5126NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
6BLACK QUEEN6162825.82R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7CASH OR CREDIT52614NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FRANK’S MEMORY6224525.34L A Hughes (Longford)
9KOOBLA KAHN37823FSHN S Kelly ()
10CHIKORITA7346825.45B Cassidy (Maffra)
Race No. 10Angoves Wines08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND FANCY1271225.33R J Cook (Stratford)
2GANGBUSTERS63432NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DESTINATION ZERO5543325.52G W Vening (Yarram)
4ALOUETTE LASS23312NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5PUBLICAN85773NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
6SIEGER3623225.61B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7KEVIE CRUNCHER33616FSHK G Height (Toora)
8MIGHTY BLAZIN’3763825.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
9PRIDE OF STEALTH34554NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
10ZEVA WATERS3478525.42L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 11Monocellars08:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECO FURY25756NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2FENCE MENDER52345NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
3ON THE GRID73553NBTB H Russell (Sale)
4COTTER PIN36517NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
5ANOTHER FAVE22464FSTDS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6MAGICAL OPENING1415630.51P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7LITTLE MASTER75387NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
8FLAMING COCKTAIL53377NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
9BLONDE OLLIE76284NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
10PARAGON BUSTER718F7NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
Race No. 12Leemons Meats08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING NIKITA4651FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
2JED MYSTAR76768NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3WINDERMERE HOUSE85367NBTC L Schembri (Moe)
4SEISMIC TEXAN87464NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5JASON STACKHOUSE7736825.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6HELLO FLIP3545425.41C F Paez (Athlone)
7PURE SUPREMO4674325.75A J Scott (Cranbourne)
8BIGGY RAT55447NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE45168FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10BIG ROSE7268624.94K G Height (Toora)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments