Sunday 15th June 2008


Race 1 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Maiden 440 Metres 04:45PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25367 HEARE 25.53Q C Morris
2 STEALTHY ALICE FSH R G Boyce
3 43332 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
4 64338 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS NBT R J Inger
5 5 FAR FROM SIMPLE NBT C J Johannsen
6 HOT HOUSEWIFE FSH T Vass
7 65 MY BEAUT NOSE FSH S Creighton
8 152 SERAFINO NBT S A Holmes
9 385 TRAIL OF DUST Res. FSH A Scott
10 48 DEVIL ROSE Res. FSH M D O’Keefe

Race 2 TOM LANIGAN MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 05:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7511 BURRA CHIEF FSH L J Dickson
2 13843 MAJOR HURRICANE 24.90Q F Ryan
3 75336 HELLO HAYLEE NBT G Dalton
4 34173 WINROB ZUES 25.07 R J Winter
5 53636 ULTIMATE TREV NBT D R Dean
6 86155 PADDY WAP NBT K Bailey
7 12736 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington
8 75413 EVE’S QUEST 25.48 J L Connor
9 13388 STAR KAOS Res. FSH B H Russell
10 67447 DERBY LANE Res. NBT R Stevens

Race 3 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Grade 5 520 Metres 05:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37742 DR. CANARIS NBT W J McMahon
2 21317 FLIPSIDE FSTD K M Leonard
3 61436 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
4 65667 DRACO’S IMAGE NBT S Creighton
5 12834 STAN HAVOCAM FSTD S Creighton
6 67617 STATELY TOKEN FSTD C W Mizzi
7 43214 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
8 43861 COOL RICKY NBT G E Pitt
9 F4637 PADDY WAPSHOTT Res. NBT K Bailey
10 48578 GROOVY MASTER Res. 30.00 M D O’Keefe

Race 4 BROWNIES RURAL
Maiden 440 Metres 05:39PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47123 PETROY’S FORTUNE FSH R J Partington
2 7283 HELLO RODNEY NBT L C Evans
3 32454 KORINDA 25.50Q R C McMillan
4 552 LAUNDRY LASS NBT R J Inger
5 MA’S MAN FSH M D O’Keefe
6 4 FOUR WALLS NBT C J Johannsen
7 37343 FLYING JOANNE NBT R A Ashworth
8 3 TRIPLE BAR FSH K R Brew
9 3F572 AT ALL COST Res. NBT A Scott
10 51846 POWER PUFF GIRL Res. 25.41Q A C Tabone

Race 5 MADDEN GLASS
Free For All 440 Metres 06:02PM
$1180-340-170 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46888 NO COMMENT 24.98 P M Tabone
2 43235 WILBUR WILD 24.84 C J Johannsen
3 22261 COOL HAYLEY 25.17 D B Curtain
4 12451 PURE GRUNT 24.78 C J Fulton
5 47326 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 C J Johannsen
6 23243 DIESEL MIST 25.04 R J Redenbach
7 38825 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
8 88416 TRIPPY TACO 25.20 M J Busuttil
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 DON CLAVARINO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 06:19PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14111 MANTRA LAD FSH G Jose
2 77232 BOSS HAT TRICK FSTD L Newton
3 44733 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
4 34213 EL WAITRESS NBT R M Busuttil
5 65672 DEFECTIVE NBT P C Anderton
6 32241 BREAK THE ICE FSTD C J Johannsen
7 25613 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
8 22716 MYRREN’S GIFT FSH P J Ryan
9 14846 HERE’S REALITY Res. FSH M Fearnley
10 44753 GALLOPING BESSIE Res. NBT C L McMillan

Race 7 LASER PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:44PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17325 RAIKOU 29.85 R L Wynd
2 21536 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
3 86632 KING OF POVERTY 29.87 R J Toomey
4 45563 GIFT GRANTED FSTD S H Hili
5 55818 MIDNIGHT MIST FSH P E Giles
6 71211 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
7 51134 BIG NOSE 29.35 R J Redenbach
8 78644 HOTLINE STYLE 30.10 T Vass
9 37854 SMURF’S IDOL Res. NBT C A Tabone
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 DON CLAVARINO HT2
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 07:05PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63541 REMO GRANDE NBT R G Boyce
2 62672 TUVALU NBT C L McMillan
3 15233 SIROCCO GOLD NBT D N McDonald
4 31268 XANADU DREAM NBT G R Laidlay
5 44525 DASHING SHIRAZ NBT R J Cook
6 34271 SALEGREYS ISCOOL FSTD P E Giles
7 46823 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
8 24775 SMURF’S DREAM 37.73 A C Tabone
9 64684 POINTMAN Res. 37.74 W J McMahon
10 6T728 COME ON BY Res. FSTD R A Gieschen

Race 9 TOM LANIGAN MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:25PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72332 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
2 45834 VIOLET MAVIS NBT F Ryan
3 65228 TEE KENNELLY 25.15 J D Elston
4 35444 ROYALTIES NBT R G Boyce
5 61673 PERFECT HAND FSH D Dean
6 1456 OCTANE CHARGED 25.30 P M Tabone
7 22434 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
8 11525 BOMBER HEART FSH S H Hili
9 38754 HART ATTACK PETE Res. NBT B J Philippe
10 48126 BURRA DREAM Res. FSH L J Dickson

Race 10 TOM LANIGAN MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 07:50PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55213 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
2 53211 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT P E Giles
3 36216 SHIGENAMI 25.32 P W McKenzie
4 55864 LAMBO 25.02 C J Johannsen
5 34137 COOL BLITZ 25.11 L I Robinson
6 76838 ABOVE THE SKY 25.52 G Debono
7 72137 UNO HAND NBT D Dean
8 22221 SAN JUAN 25.19 A C Tabone
9 12777 BERNMAR BUDDY Res. 25.35 P J Borradale
10 35457 MR. BIG BOSS Res. 25.47 S W Clavarino

Race 11 TOM LANIGAN MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:13PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73733 FIRM HAND NBT D R Dean
2 62264 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
3 22133 JAKOBY NBT C J Johannsen
4 77335 HOTLINE HALO 25.30 T Vass
5 34434 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q R W Whitford
6 73122 ROCKIN’ AMBA NBT P J Ryan
7 71 PURE ELLE 24.89 P E Giles
8 66122 RAY BABE 25.26 R Ashworth
9 51876 QUICK DRINK Res. 25.26 W J McMahon
10 83676 ROBBIE STUART Res. NBT S V Malloy

Race 12 TOM LANIGAN MEMORIAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 440 Metres 08:33PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34215 MOUTH WASH NBT L P Redenbach
2 12 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
3 66533 BUTCH HALSEY 25.57 P J Borradale
4 57473 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
5 62322 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan
6 31485 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
7 34212 BOMBER BRUCE 25.28 S W Clavarino
8 51218 EARLY PRIZE FSH R A Ashworth
9 57874 FOURBIE FOUR Res. NBT M D O’Keefe
10 14628 TAYOTAE Res. NBT J Downer

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments