Sunday 15th November 2009


1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS) 05:52PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 1751 LITTLE MUMMA HOT 25.12 R J Ellis (Burwood)
2 2 SHANLYN SPARKY NBT S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3 5772 PRETTYBOY FLOYD NBT R J Cook (Stratford)
4 1 CARBON STAR 25.36 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5 45432 KIAH’S PRINCESS NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6 36331 SHANE O’MAC 25.41 D Agius (Moe)
7 42 WHERE’S SAM NBT G F Gieschen (Maffra)
8 2661 LUSTY LAD 25.04 D Crisafi (Officer)
9 63 RALTREECE NBT P E Giles (Moe)
10 42323 CAPTAIN MAXWELL 25.36Q S Creighton (Stradbroke)

2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS) 06:15PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 32 AGENT CYRIL NBT D P Dooley (Maffra)
2 2 LEO WABBIT NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
3 162 CHALCOT LASS NBT G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4 41 PIMP MY RIDE 25.43 T Morris (Traralgon)
5 74232 MRAKOV NBT F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
6 431 IZZ THAT ME 25.16 N King (Pearcedale)
7 1 SO MANIC 25.01 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8 71 RED SOLE 25.40 B Proctor (Alberton West)
9 36623 BRYAN’S ROCKET NBT A D Marum (Lara)
10 123 ALL PARCELLED UP NBT R D Crawford (Pearcedale)

3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS) 06:38PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 1 ENRY WALT 24.72 G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2 31281 FROTHIE’S ANGEL 25.34 R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3 42 BABYFACE NELSON NBT R J Cook (Stratford)
4 71261 SPARK DRIVER 25.69 K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5 52 FLUSHED NBT J Galea (Tarneit)
6 15562 THANKS DES NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
7 121 SURF HAZARD 25.18 D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
8 372 CLUSTER ROSE NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9 4523 SCOTTIE WOO NBT D P Dooley (Maffra)
10 63433 GINNY MUNRO NBT S Richer (Foster)

4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS) 06:55PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Maiden Semi Final
1 42271 BLACK CONAN 25.44 R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2 681 RUGGED PATH 25.00 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3 24341 BLACK TIGHTS 25.18 D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4 43531 LUCENT 25.34 D Crisafi (Officer)
5 2 HALLOVA DREAM NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 2 AMAROO WHIRL NBT C L Schembri (Moe)
7 33232 PRINCESS BRIDGE NBT K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8 2 INTOXICATE NBT R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9 3 ZABER NBT K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10 143 DROOPY’S MONARO NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5 SALE MAZDA 07:12PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 28417 KISTEVO 30.19 M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2 75242 DOHTMANN NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 73185 SIR LANKAN 29.88 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 63747 GRANADA 29.32 J L Connor (Rosedale)
5 81878 MIDORI FUSION FSTD M J Riley (Langwarrin)
6 6412 SALEGREYS BARRY 30.15 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 12563 SALEGREYS JET NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 78526 DR. SPARKY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 65864 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
10 62788 ESPOSITO NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

6 MADDEN GLASS 07:29PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
440 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 77166 PELICAN PAUL 25.48 J R Healey (Kilmany)
2 83781 BOBENVALE BOY 25.36 J L Holden (Nambrok)
3 54372 RAKEN INN 25.30 R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)
4 48116 MISS WAINUI NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
5 66123 OKAY LANKAN 25.22 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 34182 EARLY PRIZE NBT A E Ashworth (Moe)
7 11113 NORTHERN THUNDER NBT F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
8 23641 BOYNE WATER NBT R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)
9 58535 GAELIC ASSASSIN 25.39 E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10 85157 SUPER CINDER NBT R Boehm (Jam Jerrup)

7 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX 07:47PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
650 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 67875 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 53254 GOOD OIL NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 85544 RUN LIKE ELL 38.07 L A Hughes (Longford)
4 11832 CHO CHANG FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5 63584 STEALTHY SAL FSTD A Smart (Warragul)
6 57634 SHEER PING FSH M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7 78643 DARKEN MARSEA FSTD R A Ashworth (Moe)
8 84526 IRINKA TODD NBT A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
9 67788 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 BSG AUSTRALIA 08:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
440 Metres Free For All
1 72486 EXTRA STRIDE 24.94 C R Haas (Tynong)
2 61856 SHAMELESS 24.77 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3 57177 AMAROO STYLE 25.00 C Schembri (Moe)
4 33714 DOUBLE JUMP 24.96 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 12363 SLAMMA 25.21 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 12872 VESZPREMI 24.78 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 22184 SLADE CHASER 25.11 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 F4531 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 LV PRINTERS 08:23PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 23133 STRESSFREE LADY NBT F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
2 1145 IRINKA DENISE FSH A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
3 64453 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston (Sale)
4 42324 LIECA LASER 25.46 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 62137 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman (Heyfield)
6 45636 DARK DAIMLA 25.33 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 23572 DR. DENNIS 25.15 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 52853 KID SNOWBALL 25.30Q N J Snowden (Stratford)
9 34658 HOT SURF NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10 F454F GAELIC COLLEEN NBT E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

10 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO 08:43PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 64423 SHEOAK STELLA 25.28 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 23416 STRATHMORE QUEEN 25.70 P W Spiteri (Morwell)
3 68843 ROWO ROCKET NBT A Smart (Warragul)
4 31434 STILL STUING 25.80 D P Dooley (Maffra)
5 34256 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR NBT C R Haas (Tynong)
6 41442 LOTZA CHEEK 25.38 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7 23452 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 22F12 SALEGREYS CLASSY 25.67 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 87366 PARUMBA BUTCH NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10 75457 MY SHADOW 25.37 S Creighton (Stradbroke)