Sunday, 16 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 16 November 2014

Race No. 1King & Heath First National Real Estate5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMETT RYKER [M]24353NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
2YOKO BALE (NSW)[M]48FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3NITRO RUSH [M]63425NBTK Gorman (Moe)
4BEAU LIGHTNING [M]FSHT Whitford (Sale)
5KELLIES DIAMOND [M]58FSTDK Ferguson (Drouin)
6ABOUT TO PEAK [M]36243FSTDD Fasoli (Heyfield)
7BEBONY BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[M]28353NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9ROXYTRON [M]Res.7248NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
10ZEVA DIVA [M]Res.78387NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 2Newsxpress Bairnsdale Q.final (gobis)6:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR LORD [M]2125.43(Q)(4)R Stephens (Drouin West)
2TYCORAN DEVIL [M]7125.52(Q)(4)S Collins (Hazelwood)
3VULCAN ROSE [M]125.13(Q)(1)B Chignell (Rosedale)
4ALWAYS ABOUT ME [M]5355125.38(Q)(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BINNIE’S BOY [M]2384125.49(Q)(4)R Wood (Warragul)
6DEBORAH ROSE [M]7184125.43(Q)(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7CAFE SOCIETY (NSW)[M]5125.25(Q)(8)J Cottrell (Pearcedale)
8VIRGINIA ROSE [M]5424125.20(Q)(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9RAZOR ROSE [M]Res.36125.62(Q)(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
10WADELOCK LATTE [M]Res.1F125.17(Q)(2)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 3Frais Farms6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN DORA RUN [5]17742NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2SELECT JESS [5]6612325.33(4)K Bailey (Maffra)
3FOXY GEMS [5]2743725.57(5)C Barnard (Longwarry)
4ZENGA BALE (NSW)[5]1832NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5DR. MORTISHA [5]2212725.40(3)J Gill (Darriman)
6BRAVO BOY [5]455125.49(5)G Elston (Sale)
7BELLA OIL [5]56527NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
8YAHOO GOLD [5]8523425.37(3)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
9MARGARET ARELIA [5]Res.55178NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
10MUSMACRO STAR [5]Res.6466325.78(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 4Dysons Bus Lines (bitches) (gobis)7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [4]7718325.21(6)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2SELECT WHAT [4]1853125.38(2)K Bailey (Maffra)
3SALEGREYS POWER [4]3541524.92(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4NANCY DEVOY [4]7517225.26(1)W Mcneil (Donvale)
5BUDDIE BARGAIN [4]7721225.43(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BIT AFTER NINE [4]8431424.84(8)P Spiteri (Morwell)
7SANDY MONELLI [4]4771225.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
8ANNA RAY GIRL [4]8318724.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
9RISK OF DAMAGE [5]Res.6834125.32(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
10DR. CINNAMON [5]Res.1167325.51(Q)(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5S&s Mclaren Bricklaying Ht17:23 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. THANOS [1]5352424.85(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FIRST DAN [5]45353NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3DR. ZSA ZSA [5]7448725.30(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COURTESY [4]3444525.27(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[4]6851125.03(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
6TIME TO EMBRACE [3]1327125.04(6)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
7MILITARY MAN [5]6274625.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8ACCOMPLISHED [3]4427324.75(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9BETSY ANN [5]Res.47248NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 6Peter Hopkins Plumbing Gdr7:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEN’S FABIAN [4]1237437.40(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
2WADELOCK BILL [5]31534FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
3NIMBLE ICON (NSW)[5]53455NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4BLASTING BEAR [5]43636NBTK Holland (Stratford)
5PARIS SPARKS [4]2546838.01(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
6ROCKABILLY KING [5]43316FSTDE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7BLACK TILLY [5]57465NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
8DR. DES [5]24125NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9REEN’S PRINCE [5]Res.17486FSTDJ Holden (Nambrok)
10DASHING DAVE [5]Res.65348FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7The Riversleigh Bairnsdale Ht28:06 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SUB WOOFER [4]6313325.23(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
2NOAKI BUCKLEY [3]5535324.94(1)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3ONE KAY [5]67583FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4DR. WAUGH [5]83443NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LOVING ANGELS [4]4151425.20(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6COOL TREND (NSW)[3]3172424.89(6)B Alford (Yarram)
7PITA MILO [2]1517724.87(3)R Winter (Denison)
8WHERE’S GIGANTOR [4]4411124.75(7)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
9BETSY ANN [5]Res.47248NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Murphys World Of Colour Ht38:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SAMSON [4]2756325.07(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]1522525.29(Q)(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
3THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]6142225.02(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
4BEAMUS [3]1825325.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5BOGAN’S HERO [3]3787625.17(8)T Whitford (Sale)
6DR. HAMISH [5]14773NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MICK MOW [4]4131424.94(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8LUCKY LIAM [4]3411425.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
9BETSY ANN [5]Res.47248NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 9Strini’s Industries8:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOWBAR TEDDY [5]37455NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
2STEALTHY BLONDE [5]38561NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]71344FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4FLYWHEEL EMILY [5]26773NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
5CHARLIE SPITZ [5]72627NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
6COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]5854229.45(3)J Hunt (Lara)
7HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]81145NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8ROY’S SPECIAL [4]8533429.97(2)C Morris (Briagolong)
9DUN AND DUNNA [5]Res.51F76FSTDG Whitford (Yarram)
10DAGWOOD [5]Res.16554NBTL Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 10Manpower Maintenance Q.final9:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MILLY [5]5322225.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2ZSA ZOOM (NSW)[5]7764125.34(Q)(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]1242225.26(Q)(8)W Duve (Denison)
4RADLEY’S REALITY [5]2862125.30(6)W Duve (Denison)
5DR. TALKBACK [5]64452NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6UNIVERSITY TAB [5]6186125.51(4)A Inger (Nambrok)
7SONNY’S MAGIC [5]8237125.23(Q)(6)S Reed (Yarram)
8WINSTON ROSE [5]7545125.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9MR. TEE [5]Res.37482NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10MY TAB [5]Res.7215224.98(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 11Monacellars9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TAB [5]7215224.98(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
2BLUE FLUTE [5]7642624.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3RED MAXWELL [5]31788NBTL Russell (Sale)
4JUAN DIEGO [4]2343125.02(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
5BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]7127725.50(8)L Allen (Darnum)
6HOT BLOODED [4]6253725.16(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
7LEN WAYNE [5]3463224.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
8AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]33318NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9HIGH STYLE [5]Res.5577125.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10BRAVE CRAWF [5]Res.78688NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)