Sunday, 18 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 18 August 2013

Race No. 1Rotti Security5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART PEDRO (NSW)[5]3678825.39(2)J Brooks (Longwarry)
2DAVID BEST [5]4185FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3ALAN WAY [5]65683NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
4SELECT MACKA [5]214FSHK Bailey (Sale)
5NOT KNOWING [5]2442125.58(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6COOP JAK (NSW)[5]37848NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
7DR. MEL [5]16155NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SUPER FLY [5]88878NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]Res.431NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BARNEY’S QUEST [5]Res.3634625.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
Race No. 2Monacellars5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVER BALE (NSW)[5]35314FSHG Bate (Lara)
2RAZOR HAWK [5]51431FSHM Grima (Pearcedale)
3INCLUSION [5]47311FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
4SUPER REBEL [5]17253NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
5WOT PRICE DANNY [5]37727FSHG Allen (Darnum)
6KINETIC BOOST [5]58588NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]61118FSHG Bate (Lara)
8SHOTS [5]46734FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]Res.6F147FSHG Allen (Darnum)
10LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]Res.45341NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
Race No. 3Sale Mazda (bitches)5:51 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY BANSER (QLD)[4]3214825.45(3)W Gieschen (Maffra)
2ROMAN BRIDGET [4]6657725.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
3BATWOMAN [4]3558525.12(4)M Tabb (Norlane)
4PERFECT MADISON [4]4132125.29(7)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
5WHY NOT PENNY [5]43235NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6FOREVER BLISS [4]4761325.36(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TRUE WISHES [5]4466725.31(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
8SKEET WITH GRACE [5]2454725.06(7)L Russell (Sale)
9MISS JENNY [5]Res.8488FNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10DOC’S DORA [5]Res.T8788NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (bitches)6:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGENI [5]7661825.46(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2GET UP SALLY (TAS)[5]4232325.41(2)S Mills (Tooradin)
3WHY NOT MARIE [5]17778FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4GREYSYND CAILIN [5]11217NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5YES INDEED [5]67653FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
6SMURF’S LARA [5]4566225.32(8)J Lindrea (Stratford)
7SUPERIOR HAILEY [5]25613FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
8ROZEHILL SANYA [5]7341124.85(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.87787NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10DOC’S DORA [5]Res.T8788NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Yes Optus6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]71636NBTB Alford (Yarram)
2RUNNING MAN [5]55185NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WADELOCK GALO [5]72327NBTR Keating (Longford)
4JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]51635FSHG Bate (Lara)
5PARIS SPARKS [5]16438NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
6KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]78567NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7LANEY KEATS [5]3567830.18(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
8POWERHOUSE [5]16112FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.56874NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10HORROR FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.7673829.68(1)P Mckenzie (Denison)
Race No. 6Coca Cola Final (gobis)6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $4,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE FIRE (QLD)[4]5868125.34(8)G Hall (Yarragon)
2THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]3447125.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
3MR. RUMBY [4]2712125.34(2)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
4SHIFTY STICKA [4]1113124.93(7)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[4]1111124.91(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DAINTREE WARRIOR [4]3515125.01(3)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
7HARVEY PINCHER [4]4812125.19(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8GLASSES UP [4]1524125.20(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MY SPIRIT [5]Res.53452NBTW Duve (Denison)
10FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.14122NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 71300hotwater7:11 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE BALE (NSW)[5]53414NBTG Bate (Lara)
2ROYAL COLOUR [4]7337725.08(4)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3JARRY REG [4]8178825.56(8)P Romagnino (Moe)
4SODA BOY [4]4651324.74(4)R Winter (Denison)
5COOL TREND (NSW)[4]2122225.17(2)B Alford (Yarram)
6FLAME OF POVERTY (NSW)[4]5637825.51(5)J Holden (Nambrok)
7DR. TALULA [4]6681525.29(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. MINDY [4]4233525.02(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BELLA CLARE [5]Res.3267625.61(1)P Hunt (Lara)
10DARKEN RAHL [5]Res.1734724.93(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Angove Wines (gobis)7:31 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S KINGDOM [1]4411524.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. ELLISE [4]1316725.44(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SELECT JOSS [3]8441124.91(7)K Bailey (Sale)
4BEYOND BROOKLYN [3]1267824.74(8)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5PROVEN NITRO [3]1414224.69(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DR. SANSCHA [4]1366525.34(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. THANOS [2]2454224.85(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. EZECHIEL [4]2433325.14(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AVON GOLD [4]Res.5218T24.82(2)J Norden (Stratford)
10PHILISM [4]Res.4554325.51(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash – Sale7:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]25624NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
2MATLOCK [5]45536FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S STEAMY [5]12565NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
4KID ICARUS [5]78622NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
5SKINNY LIZZIE [5]47677NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
6FRED BEST [5]51163NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7BRAN NUE YANADA [5]12548FSTDJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
8MALCESKI SNAP [5]53212FSTDT Proctor (Alberton West)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.64865FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
10PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.71887NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 10Bcs Accountants (bitches)8:18 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL WATCH [5]56341FSHP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2FILL US UP [5]8188525.46(4)S Creighton (Giffard West)
3TANRODDY TRINA [5]66865FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
4SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]28257NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5WHERE’S SUZIE [5]54378FSHG Hope (Croydon)
6SEPTEMBER MISS [5]58564FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
7JESS MILO [5]4571525.03(8)L Hall (Yarragon)
8TRUE BLUE SAM [5]82337NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.87787NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10MISS JENNY [5]Res.8488FNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Prime 7 (bitches)8:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC DREAMER [5]1677825.95(8)E Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2ROCKIN’ UNO [5]77675FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3SELECT SHEZZA [5]4553425.54(3)K Bailey (Sale)
4DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]4156FSHL Weeks (Mount Martha)
5REGAL SURPRISE [5]58887NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
6BENAROON GIRL [5]67132NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [5]36822NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
8REBELLIOUS LASS [5]77114FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
9SURPRISE MECKO [5]Res.87787NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10MISS JENNY [5]Res.8488FNBTW Read (Devon Meadows)