Sunday, 18 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 18 December 2016

Race No. 1Balec Electrical Contractors5:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]3468729.78(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
2TOSHULAN [5]53585NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3ZIPPING NOLEN (NSW)[5]2133229.42(6)C Jones (Rosedale)
4BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]5263429.90(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6EMILY AS [5]37814NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
7ONE CUP SHORT [5]2565629.84(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8THERE’S STEAMY [5]21313NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 2Gippsland Carnival Sprint Ht16:12 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON TARA [4]6612224.97(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SUPER SOOK (NSW)[4]2232624.78(5)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
3ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[5]44335FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4SANDY MONELLI [1]6171424.85(8)D Prout (Stratford)
6PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[4]8111324.76(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JESAULENKO [1]3111224.32(8)T Morris (Traralgon)
8COOLAN KING [6]32171FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Gippsland Carnival Sprint Ht26:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[3]1167425.00(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2OMEGA SNIPER [1]3542424.72(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
3HUNDRED (NSW)[3]3174124.96(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4ASTON BOLERO [1]4123124.30(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[5]52417FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
6TUGGERAGH (SA)[5]13142FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
7WEZ GORDY [3]3426225.61(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
8AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[5]11621FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
Race No. 42016 Trfm Sale Cup Ht16:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER MORDECAI [5]25336FSTDR Cook (Munro)
2RAMIFICATIONS (WA)[4]31351FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3BOGIE BEKIM (QLD)[5]11213NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[4]46481NBTA Britton (Lara)
5SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]33265NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
6BRAZEN BOMBER [5]51274FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
7CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[3]2423337.79(3)D Fisher (Lara)
8ALERA BALE (NSW)[4]1741137.49(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]Res.4373637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]Res.62666FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 52016 Trfm Sale Cup Ht27:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [5]31172NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2CANINO [3]5547337.76(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3POLIJUICE POTION [4]23618FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4REICHENBACH (NSW)[4]71576FSHR Britton (Lara)
5LOVELACE (NSW)[4]22114FSHJ Smart (Camden South)
6CACO POTION [5]81552FSHS Cassar (Creswick)
7DEWANA DIMIE [5]31462NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
8BURN ONE DOWN (NSW)[4]11411NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]Res.4373637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]Res.62666FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 62016 Trfm Sale Cup Ht37:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCO BALE (NSW)[4]25332NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2NANGAR FLAME (NSW)[5]31137FSHD Barnes (Cudal)
3TRIP TO EDEN (NSW)[5]54145FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4RING THE BELL [3]3254137.47(2)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
5SILVERALI [5]53211FSHR Britton (Lara)
6IT’S A BUZZ [5]82613FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BULKENDER (NSW)[5]11343FSHC O’brien (Nowra Hill)
8DEWANA RESULT [4]14343FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
9BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]Res.4373637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]Res.62666FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 72016 Trfm Sale Cup Ht48:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN BULL [4]57224NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[3]1332237.28(2)C Jones (Rosedale)
3DUNA RUNA [5]16325NBTR Cook (Munro)
4FANTA BALE (NSW)[4]21112FSHR Britton (Lara)
5STAR TORANA (NSW)[4]11121FSHS Evans (The Oaks)
6DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]21865NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PARAPHERNALIA [5]12361FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
8RUNWAY BONO (NSW)[4]61221FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
9BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]Res.4373637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]Res.62666FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 82016 Trfm Sale Cup Ht58:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE OSPREY [4]32132FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2MEPUNGA ROSIE [4]86125FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3AVATAR JET [5]72274NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
4ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[4]41125FSHR Britton (Lara)
5AEROPLANE TOMMY [4]56736FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6IT’S A FLING [5]3143237.23(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7LEOPARDSTOWN [3]3432737.55(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8QUINA BALE (NSW)[5]22224FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
9BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]Res.4373637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]Res.62666FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 92016 Trfm Sale Cup Ht68:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Sale Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SILVA (NSW)[3]3241137.67(8)J Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2IT’S A BIRD [3]11165FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ASTON HARVEY [4]3385437.41(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4JAIMANDY HATTY [4]31122FSHP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]61434NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6BRO SAM’S HOOK [3]1521237.67(2)P Galea (Rosedale)
7BROLLY BALE (NSW)[5]61213FSHR Britton (Lara)
8HIT THE HIGHWAY [5]11111FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9BLUE ALCATRAZ [5]Res.4373637.85(7)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]Res.62666FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Gippsland Carnival Sprint Ht39:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUMBLE AND DRY (NSW)[3]7554324.93(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SHADES OF SASSY (NSW)[4]1134324.94(8)T Collins (Pearcedale)
3CRASH ZONE [3]7812625.03(6)G Kerr (Bairnsdale)
4STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]45111FSHR Britton (Lara)
5TO THE GALO’S [2]8461124.73(6)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6ABSOLUTE SILENCE [4]517F224.56(7)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7PANTERA NERA (NSW)[3]4326124.93(8)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
8TIGER RANCE [4]2331525.01(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 11Gj Gardner Homes Final9:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON REGAS [5]1347325.34(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[4]F511125.04(2)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
3OUCH [4]6832125.10(5)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4KERRIE’S ONE [5]8733225.40(4)A Smit (Longford)
5SUDOKU FLASH (NSW)[5]13122NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6MILLA ROSE [5]3562225.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7ASTROLOGY (NSW)[4]6F78125.13(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8EDUARDO ROSE [5]1558325.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9DASH OF SCOTCH [5]Res.6688324.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ZIPPING EMMA [5]Res.1764425.21(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 12Sale Mazda9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]5571225.57(8)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
2ASTON NOIR (SA)[5]6817125.10(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3COOKIE ROSE [5]8624225.01(5)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4DASH OF SCOTCH [5]6688324.93(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5GOLDEN HAND [5]1222325.02(8)S Northway (Heyfield)
6TROV’S GEM [5]31471NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7WOOFENDEN [5]7578824.67(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]3774424.87(4)L Smith (Nambrok)
9ZIPPING ZALI (NSW)[5]Res.3886425.71(5)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10SHANLYN GEORGE [5]Res.42546NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)