Sunday 18th October 2009


1 ANGOVE FAMILY WINEMAKERS HT1 05:52PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 37224 BROWNLOW HARVEY NBT A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2 24245 JUST BINGO FSH J J Forrest (Truganina)
3 14364 COVER UP FSH T Vass (Nyora)
4 2 LUSTY LAD FSTD D Crisafi (Officer)
5 35532 SIR LANKAN FSTD C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 63653 ICE TIGER FSTD M Height (Yarragon)
7 5 MY LITTLE SAL FSH D M Dooley (Maffra)
8 64 SALEGREYS BARRY FSTD C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 GO MARCHING IN FSH L A Hughes (Longford)
10 72765 ELLI GRAND NBT L M Russell (Airly)

2 NINE VINES HT2 06:12PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
520 Metres Maiden Heat
1 5 RESEARCHER FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 13346 DOLLY DEE NBT N Gieschen (Maffra)
3 5383 HAYGAR LAD NBT G A Smart (Drouin)
4 55 RYGHT LUCK FSTD A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5 3432 SALEGREYS CLASSY FSTD C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 66628 KISTEVO FSTD M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7 23 LUCY BALL FSTD J Sammut (Traralgon)
8 4 CURLY’S DELORIAN FSH C S Siekman (Denison)
9 SUBIC SEA FSH P E Giles (Moe)
10 48 EBONY JET FSH J J Forrest (Truganina)

3 LONG ROW 06:35PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 21738 BRAZEN BLUEY FSH F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2 31 GREYSYND FLYER FSTD P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 62412 FLASH FEENE 25.43 B H Russell (Sale)
4 31 OUR NUISANCE 25.49 T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
5 1 UNO DENIS FSH K Mizzi (Dandenong Nth)
6 271 PURE SATIN 25.40 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 17752 DAYS OF STEAM NBT K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8 51 OUR ABBY 25.33 L M Gorman (Newborough)
9 63165 INVICTUS PHANTOM NBT P C Brown (Loch)
10 73757 TYRA’S BOY 25.57 B L Koloszar (Nicholson)

4 VINEYARD SECRET 06:57PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 35115 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2 22682 ROMEO PRINCE NBT T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3 56556 KING WITHIN 25.20 P C Brown (Loch)
4 71424 SNOW PRINCE 25.22 B Proctor (Alberton West)
5 21172 BEASTIE BOY 24.99 A Smit (Newry)
6 61441 NEVER A FROWN 25.09 G J Hope (Croydon)
7 41861 ROZEHILL HANNA NBT O Mcgovern (Truganina)
8 44621 ELIZA JONES FSH D B Curtain (Drouin)
9 56766 MYSTERY CREEK NBT L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
10 32186 MEL NBT O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

5 BRIGHTLANDS 07:18PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 82643 SERBO DELIGHT 29.77 B R Alford (Yarram)
2 65473 UNO DYLAN FSH C S Siekman (Denison)
3 65163 THANE 29.46 B R Alford (Yarram)
4 54442 TELBA STAR NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
5 63F26 LIGHT THEM UP 29.92 P J Elston (Sale)
6 25213 BLAZIN’ ARCH 29.79 D I Johnston (Maffra)
7 66254 OMEGA MAGIC 29.53 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8 12153 MISS FLUFFY FSTD C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 48747 UNO ETHAL NBT R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)
10 57864 DARKEN MARSEA NBT R A Ashworth (Moe)

6 RED BELLY BLACK FINAL (GOBIS) 07:39PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 21281 GYPSY FLAME 25.32 S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2 46112 SHAMROCK MOSS NBT M J Pirani (Boronia)
3 82352 ARVO’S JEMMA NBT M Chilcott (Iona)
4 34241 STRIKE THE MATCH 25.20 G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5 55762 EGO ARMARDA 25.76 S Marsh (Neerim Sth)
6 511 BAD BOY HEATH 24.77 T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
7 16571 DEAD SET LEGEND 25.34 M Height (Yarragon)
8 64331 BATEMAN’S CHANCE 25.16 L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
9 22682 ROMEO PRINCE NBT T A Proctor (Alberton West)
10 22782 OMEGA COWBOY 24.95 R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)

7 ARTIST SERIES 07:59PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
440 Metres Free For All
1 34757 PUB FUND 24.90 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 35156 KATIE’S TEARS 25.12 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3 51185 KAYGEE 24.85 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4 4441F MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5 44281 JALYN JONES 25.19 D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 48538 MAJOR LOAD 24.98 F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7 27683 OUR WILBUR 24.81 P E Giles (Moe)
8 72351 VESZPREMI 24.78 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 CHALK HILL BLUE 08:29PM
$2100-600-300 (VIC time)
520 Metres Special Event
1 23717 MR. MOOROODUC 29.41 D I Johnston (Maffra)
2 57464 PARAGON PATCH 29.83 D P Dooley (Maffra)
3 16538 SUMMER GRACE 29.81 D Crisafi (Officer)
4 33135 CRACKED ICE 29.50 P E Giles (Moe)
5 21336 HOT PUZZLE 29.27 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6 21834 KINGSTON BELLE 29.38 R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
7 71514 DOOLALY 29.55 M Clay (Lang Lang)
8 62717 SHOOTING STAR 28.97 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 85564 AKINA FIRE 29.67 P A Rowley (Denison)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 MADDEN GLASS 08:45PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
440 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 17648 MERRY JOHN 25.34 M R Waters (Warragul)
2 58522 CORPORAL BOND 25.00 I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3 65588 PELICAN PAUL 25.48 J R Healey (Kilmany)
4 21881 COOL CHARACTER 24.89 R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5 46245 CEE WOOD NBT D B Curtain (Drouin)
6 24521 WRITE TO MIKE 24.91 P E Giles (Moe)
7 86816 OKAY LANKAN 25.22 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 14T43 SAVIOUR OF SIN 25.09 N D Schuback (Sale)
9 45554 NAT’S PICK 25.09 D J Brown (Heyfield)
10 36438 WARLIPINNI FSH P C Brown (Loch)

10 OPTUS YES 09:04PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 75371 COOL LENNY FSTD I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2 67231 RILEY’S MAGIC FSTD J D Leonard (Kilmany)
3 3641 RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ FSH R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
4 1241 ACE OSTI FSTD P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
5 16763 BLACK TURBO FSTD P Perry (Neerim Sth)
6 32626 SEISMIC GREEN NBT F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7 58462 CASCADING WATERS NBT L A Hughes (Longford)
8 33883 MISS ICY COOL NBT J Sammut (Traralgon)
9 35771 RED SHOE ROCKET NBT M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10 23516 MARINE DEALER 30.10 L R Russell (Sale)

11 GIPPSLAND TIMES 09:25PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 16211 SOUL COMMITMENT FSH R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2 81157 SAINT DELLSY 24.99 K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3 88473 GAELIC FUSILIER 25.25 O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4 52323 BIG MIF 25.30 S A Mifsud (Moe)
5 42134 OCKY’S BOY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6 54136 PHELAN READY FSH P C Brown (Loch)
7 81544 LIECA LASER 25.46 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 71723 KORINDA 25.43 D J Brown (Heyfield)
9 82375 MARLEY BLUE 25.40 K Mizzi (Dandenong Nth)
10 14546 BIG NUISANCE 25.47Q A C Tabone (Nambrok)