Sunday 18th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 18th September 2011

Race No. 1Gippsland Times05:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK GALFSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2TOMBSTONEFSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
3SANDS OF TIMEFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LOVE MACHINEFSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6NEESY’S HONOURFSHJ Harrington (Alberton)
7FRANK’S MEMORYFSHL A Hughes (Longford)
8LONG BLACKFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Leemons Meats06:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WADELOCK PETAFSHM J Clohesy (Stratford)
2GUYBERNFSHL A Hughes (Longford)
3ELLE’S SHOWFSHT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
4DR. GARAFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CASH FOR ASHFSHL Newton (Briagolong)
6MALDINI SELECTFSHL A Hughes (Longford)
7SELECT MEFSHK Bailey (Stratford)
8SNAP TO ITFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Somervilles Ice06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE BUNNY35125.26G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
2COUNTRY SLICKER67665NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
3SMURF’S RAZZLE18687NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4BART JORDAN261FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
5DOC’S DORA82323NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6GIVE US JOY4474225.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
7BELOLLIE21525NBTI M Partington (Pearcedale)
8KISTEX6152525.40C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HANIFY’S HEROINE1785NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DESTINATION ZERO5364825.52G W Vening (Yarram)
Race No. 4No.1 Car Wash Ht106:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY CHARLIE13211NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2NEARLY MIDNIGHT5631430.03A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3SONADOR MISS32618FSTDA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4JEDDY BOY47748NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5DR. LYNETTE23552NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6EURICO BALE15616FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7OUTER MUMBAI DAD52176NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
8TOO FAR GONE73525NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
9HONEY CRUMBLE68554FSTDS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Somerville Wholesale07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S JOSIE23641NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2BUCKLEY ROSE6164425.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
3SAM’S KINGDOM1317225.32C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SCANT REGARD35283NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5QUEEN EUPHORIA3165525.21J Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
6VELVET SKY8541725.43P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
7SEISMIC WHITE3765625.32O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8SMURF’S SENORITA7724225.36C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9JASON STACKHOUSE6648725.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10DR. JOEY6877825.50W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda Final (gobis)07:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSION COMPLETE2741137.71M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2MAVIS WINIFRED35753NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
3WADELOCK SAL81562NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4ONYA SPLASH23212NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
5I’M A SHELLEY26353NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
6PLATANI76454NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7MAGIC PENSKI2224137.71P E Giles (Moe)
8SOMEWHERE GIRL43544NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
9JO’S GOT JAZZ75475NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
10TOO FAR GONE73525NBTR W Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 7Bcs Accountants Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE83555FSTDA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2SEASPRAY SURFER58631NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
3LEKTRA FLY15248FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4WADELOCK GALO13765FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5SUPER ADEN81417FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DESTRUCTINATOR74874NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SMURF’S ZANDRA88614NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
8HELLO HOTLIPS41846FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9SMURF’S DONNA385F730.11A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10TOTAL CONTROL62857FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Lv Printers07:59PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY8852125.23S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2CREWSAN JAY JAY3227525.18E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3TRAMIGO6333225.24L Delbridge (Balliang)
4EXTRA SPECIAL7774425.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5VINCENT CHASE1F67725.20C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6HEZA BLAZIN’2232425.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
7ANDO’S OCTANE2613124.79D I Johnston (Maffra)
8FOUR ACROSS8222225.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Reece Plumbing Ht308:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. FLOJOE7678729.47W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2JUMPIN’ NIC NAT14316FSTDK Bailey (Stratford)
3ON THE GRID72225NBTB H Russell (Sale)
4DAINTREE ROCKET31246NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
5FAT BOY JOHNNY52466NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
6COLLETTO WATERS646T7NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
7MR. WINSTON48536FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
8ELMIRA BALE35131FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9SMURF’S DONNA385F730.11A C Tabone (Nambrok)
10OUTER MUMBAI DAD52176NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 10Angoves Wines08:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE MICK6541525.45C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LIKA TORNADO84561NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3HILLVIEW FRANKY71358NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4BOMBA BLITZ8358825.63W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5PUPPY EXPRESS52254NBTJ A Elston (Sale)
6SHEEZA EUPHORIA1118FSHD Bartelloni (Attwood)
7LINTON’S BOY3242125.26A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8SMURF’S CYD8813725.53A C Tabone (Nambrok)
9CHARMING BINGY32887NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10RECKLESS RIVER88524NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Coca Cola08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADED PUZZLE22431NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
2INSERTER5345325.12C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3HELLO FLIP2213425.41C F Paez (Athlone)
4PATACONDA6176525.15J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5DA STIG8685725.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6FAST EDDIE MAC4572525.33D I Johnston (Maffra)
7MOSCARDO2211825.23G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8DAINTREE ATOM25185FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9MIGHTY FOXY3648825.75M D Forsyth (Maffra)
10MIGHTY UNO5477525.70A G Gieschen (Maffra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments