Sunday, 19 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 19 October 2014

Race No. 1Morelli Furniture & Bedtime5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER WHELAN [M]125.67(Q)(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
2TWISTED WHISKERS [M]5362FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
3NITRO RUSH [M]6FSHK Gorman (Moe)
4BRAVO BOY [M]4NBTG Elston (Sale)
5PHOTON FLYER (NSW)[M]24NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6KYLE’S EXPRESS [M]7FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7FLYING MOJITO [M]7FSHK Gorman (Moe)
8WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[M]3NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9SURPRISE ESCAPE [M]Res.58NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
10OUR ALICE [M]Res.57NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 2Bsg Bingo & Fundraising6:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXYTRON [M]724NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
2BINNIE’S BOY [M]238FSHR Wood (Warragul)
3ISA HILLBILLY [M]65362FSTDA Inger (Nambrok)
4ALWAYS ABOUT ME [M]51635FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SOLAR HEAT (NSW)[M]F2271NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
6BLACK HOOLIGAN [M]54243FSTDK Houlahan (Grantville)
7DAMN NUISANCE [M]27343NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
8BLONDE NELLIE [M]35453NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
9WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[M]Res.52835NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
10HORIZON BLUE [M]Res.57454NBTW Dawes (Moe)
Race No. 3Monacellars Q.final (gobis)6:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBORAH ROSE [M]7125.43(Q)(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2YELLOWROCK FLAME (NSW)[M]25125.53(Q)(6)S Mifsud (Rosedale)
3ROBARTETTE [M]3F25125.55(Q)(7)P Giles (Moe)
4CHOPPER WHELAN [M]125.46(Q)(8)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
5OAKMONT MALAWI [M]125.47(Q)(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
6KNIGHT’S DESTINY (NSW)[M]125.52(Q)(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7MACALISTER SAM [M]125.48(Q)(6)L Hughes (Longford)
8FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[M]125.53(Q)(4)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9TIGER WHELAN [M]Res.125.67(Q)(6)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
10SOLAR HEAT (NSW)[M]Res.F227125.71(Q)(4)B Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 4G&t Sharp Plastering6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAZZ [5]43635NBTL Harris (Somerville)
2LISSA BREEN [5]13154FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COOLER COLOUR [5]3231329.91(6)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4ROCKY GIBRALTAR [5]28185NBTL Evans (Rosedale)
5SILK CLUB [5]17835FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
6BLASTING BEAR [5]5772429.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
7FLYWHEEL EMILY [5]44267NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
8STEALTHY BLONDE [5]57338NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
9TAP AND GO [5]Res.78264FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
10INCENDIARY [5]Res.18855FSHJ Grima (Grantville)
Race No. 5No.1 Car Wash – Sale7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GALO [5]3323525.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
2TRUE WISHES [5]5666825.22(4)P Tabone (Nambrok)
3BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]87878NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
4RUSTY ROGERS [5]7154425.52(7)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5WHERE’S STEAMY [5]2465325.10(Q)(4)L Floyd (Cobains)
6HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]6637125.23(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7ZIPPING SPICE (NSW)[5]6256225.23(Q)(7)G Whitford (Yarram)
8ANNA RAY GIRL [5]7568324.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
9LOOKING MAGICAL [5]Res.77874NBTD Williamson (Moe)
10TSUNAMI JOE [5]Res.76468NBTD Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda (gobis)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS SPARKS [4]1562538.01(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
2MISS JOHANNSEN [5]53181FSTDB Elston (Sale)
3SEE HIM FIRST [4]5651237.42(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4REEN’S FABIAN [4]3321237.40(1)J Holden (Nambrok)
5COULTA ROCK [5]431F3FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
6AMITY FLAME [4]1721637.70(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[4]6382337.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8RECKLESS CHARM [5]4782737.62(1)B Pulis (Moe South)
9TIME DIMENSION [5]Res.41662NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK TILLY [5]Res.75746NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 7Gj Gardner Homes7:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED MAXWELL [4]7221329.89(4)L Russell (Sale)
2FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]76624FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
3SALEGREYS POWER [4]4255329.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4COURTESY [5]88833NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SPORTY HEART (NSW)[5]66536FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
6BLACK KADEN [5]53654FSTDP Kelly (Longwarry North)
7HOT BLOODED [5]16253NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
8HARVEY PINCHER [5]774F7NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9TAP AND GO [5]Res.78264FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
10RED TRUMP [5]Res.25844NBTL Russell (Sale)
Race No. 8Rotti Security8:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]2424324.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
2WINSTON ROSE [5]4323525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3PUNK PIRATE [5]13372FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4TURBO NORRIS [5]22822NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5MY TAB [5]7867724.98(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
6NAPALM RED [4]73F3524.93(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
7ALBO GOLD [4]4852525.14(6)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
8YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[5]16324FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9BLUE FLUTE [5]Res.8576424.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MY SENORITA [5]Res.54176FSHG Hope (Croydon)
Race No. 9Prime 7 Q.final8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA BLIGE [5]1665125.25(Q)(6)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [5]3677225.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
3WHY NOT DONNA [5]5574125.61(Q)(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SPEEDY RED [5]8232125.84(Q)(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]4388125.29(Q)(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
6SONNY’S MAGIC [5]36782NBTS Reed (Yarram)
7ULTIMATE TALENT [5]6347125.15(Q)(2)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]6786125.26(Q)(8)W Duve (Denison)
9KING TED [5]Res.7F422NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10ZIPPING SPICE (NSW)[5]Res.6256225.23(Q)(7)G Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 10Budget Car & Truck Rental Sale8:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [5]61541NBTM Tocknell (Rosebud)
2CAPTAIN PETER [5]2415325.51(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3REDNECK RUBY [5]2714FSHS Bye (Gormandale)
4MACALISTER MARY [5]13885FSTDL Hughes (Longford)
5VOLTA ALLEN (NSW)[5]13787FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6OMEGA CLOVER [5]175425.12(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
7BLONDE JETTIE [5]78883FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
8YELLOWROCK BLAZE (NSW)[5]43362NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
9RED TRUMP [5]Res.2584425.67(6)L Russell (Sale)
10TABBY’S TIGER [5]Res.67785FSTDS Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 11Coca Cola9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH STYLE [5]3454525.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2CANINO [5]8167624.97(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3OMEGA DEACON [5]1742224.93(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
4BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]1765425.34(2)B Alford (Yarram)
5MR. TEE [5]22374NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]31767NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]21156FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8MILITARY MAN [5]4433625.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9MUSMACRO STAR [5]Res.4446425.78(5)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10WHERE’S ASHA [5]Res.85762NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)