Sunday 19th October 2008


Race 1 – MAFFRA TAXIS
Maiden 440 Metres 05:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74323 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
2 48813 ASSASSIN’S FOLEY 25.64Q W C Stevens
3 7576 KUNG FU PANDA NBT M Chilcott
4 5632 SPOT CASH NBT G C McMillan
5 37233 GAELIC ASSASSIN NBT E M Ferguson
6 22 ICECAPADE FSH P A Craig
7 88554 FRED’S ANGEL NBT S V Malloy
8 743 GAELIC TYRONE NBT W H Ferguson
9 23 POWER HOME Res. FSH P K Paynter
10 42425 BLACK BRETT Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 2 WIN TV
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17783 GAELIC FUSILIER 25.25 W H Ferguson
2 213 COMMANDING LEAD FSH P A Craig
3 12 APPLE TRICKS FSH G J Summers
4 31616 LIKA FRESIAN FSH S L McKay
5 321 SHAMROCK LUCK FSH G Dalton
6 22211 SCROOGE MCDUCK 25.12 G J Kerr
7 146 STATE MINT FSH H A Clarke
8 15 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman
9 22677 MA’S MAN Res. NBT M D O’Keefe
10 62567 MATHIESON BRATZ Res. 25.25 J R Healey

Race 3 REECE PLUMBING
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65212 RYCAR 25.21 S L McKay
2 53641 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
3 58834 PREVARICATOR 25.31 J Downer
4 66841 TAN TUI STAR NBT G R Taylor
5 863T3 HARD WORK NBT D H Dawson
6 34447 SEY SCILLA NBT M Desaubin
7 21378 DANCING TOM 25.33 L A Hughes
8 23648 RAY BABE 25.26 R A Ashworth
9 1577 MYSTIC LIZZIE Res. FSH F Vassallo
10 3168 BETTE’S MINT Res. FSH H A Clarke

Race 4 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27313 TICKLE ME TILLY NBT C J Dalton
2 13318 FSH S G Dalton
3 62163 SHANLYN COOL NBT K P Smyth
4 67763 MAGNETIC CHARM 25.18 A J Boyle
5 47544 TRIPPY TACO 25.20 M J Busuttil
6 81347 AMITY ROSE 25.26 A Ferguson
7 62878 PURE RUSH FSH N Rushby
8 68535 REMO MAKO 25.20 R F J Colpoys
9 55547 ATT ALUS Res. 25.28 D H Dawson
10 27376 REBEL RUSH Res. NBT S A Rushby

Race 5 GOLD 1242
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 07:08PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38736 SKEETA 25.28 W Kenney
2 31511 BLACK MANE FSH L H Kraemer
3 17787 AVON MADDIE 25.27 N J Snowden
4 31721 BOMBER LUCAS FSH L H Kraemer
5 24243 SPOT ON SARGE 25.07 W J Majoor
6 35311 BLUE GUNNER FSH P C Anderton
7 21186 ZA’MA MINT 25.42 H A Clarke
8 14241 MISTY SPARKS 25.05 P E Giles
9 78671 KICKALONG DOLL Res. 25.09Q R J Keating
10 56688 NAT’S RISING Res. 25.13 N L Brown

Race 6 TRACKSIDE BAR & GRILL
Mixed 3/4 440 Metres 07:31PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43477 JETTY JET 25.17 P E Giles
2 61123 25.20 D H Dawson
3 23225 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston
4 14337 MAJOR SHIRAZ 25.14 L R Russell
5 22843 EL KEATO 25.34 R J Keating
6 37648 SO BLESSED 25.27 D A Stella
7 62142 OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 R J Winter
8 75114 GOLDEN PATCH 25.25 P J Delahunty
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 BROWNIES RURAL
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:50PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12644 ETERNALLY YOURS 29.62 S Chignell
2 7F667 RAIKOU 29.85 M A Connor
3 21115 KEEP COOL 29.79 P C Anderton
4 67168 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
5 77426 SILENT EPISODE FSH P E Giles
6 21562 NBT J Martinovic
7 81185 FSTD P E Giles
8 71364 BEAUT CONQUEST 29.69 C Galea
9 47686 SUPER HERO Res. FSTD H A Clarke
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SALE MAZDA FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 440 Metres 08:15PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32852 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
2 65571 LIAM’S GAL 25.07 A J Papp
3 51611 BOWLER BEN 24.94 F Vassallo
4 2211 24.83 G Mitchell
5 53121 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
6 34181 25.15 G Mitchell
7 57732 NAT’S BRAYDON 25.15 D J Brown
8 182 KEPT A SECRET NBT G Mitchell
9 66672 Res. NBT P Riley
10 57462 HALIPINO HARRY Res. 25.20 P Pitt

Race 9 SALE GREYHOUND BINGO
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44726 BOMBA STYLE FSTD M Chilcott
2 51 RECKLESS SURFER FSH P C Anderton
3 33172 FSTD L H Kraemer
4 73463 MAJOR CONFLICT NBT P Martinovic
5 67335 CIRCULATION NBT D H McRae
6 77553 BEAUTY ABBY NBT L R Russell
7 25175 PAJA PRINCE FSTD S Creighton
8 35564 RADWIN EDD 29.90 L A Hughes
9 62866 TAYOTAE Res. FSTD J Downer
10 76654 AKINA JESTER Res. FSTD P A Rowley

Race 10 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56888 KING OF POVERTY NBT R J Toomey
2 57462 HALIPINO HARRY 25.20 P Pitt
3 17647 ABBY’S HOPE 25.10 D I Johnston
4 55511 PEE KAI 24.91 P E Giles
5 51288 NAT’S SPECIAL 25.33 D J Brown
6 87667 JACK’S CASH 25.50 W F Cupples
7 24547 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
8 73216 CHOICE AFFAIR FSH W J McNeil
9 74437 ABOVE THE SKY Res. 25.52 G Debono
10 65464 SEY VEE Res. NBT J N Desaubin

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments