Sunday 1st April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 1st April 2012

Race No. 1G. & L. Love Painters (bitches) Ht105:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTTLES MAGIC78853NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
2TRANSIT OF VENUS35726FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3WANG CHUNG FIRE85667FSTDM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
4SIMPLY COSMICFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PENCIL MORGAN4823NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
6EL DIVA6FSHP E Giles (Moe)
7DAINTREE SILKFSHG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8MY WISHFSHJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9VOSS GIRL82788NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
10BONNIE WHELAN866NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
Race No. 2Ancare – Epricare (bitches) Ht205:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZEL8FSTDO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2MEIKA MAGIC85667NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
3WAYNE’S MAGICFSHL W Jennings (Maffra)
4JULEEN36683NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
5HOT MAMA VIBES36534NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6ANDROMEDA LASSFSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7SMURF’S LARA42375NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
8SCAVENGER HUNTFSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
9OPAL SEEKER87P67NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10VOSS GIRL82788NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 3Ian Carter Building (bitches) Ht306:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE JADEFSHG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
2ARVO’S NIKITA885FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3FLOPSY DIXON327FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4DEE GEE HAITCH75783NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
5CELIA’S PUZZLEFSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6COSMIC BLUE4NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TAABINGA CHARM5377NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8SMURF’S SUNSHINE745NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9BONNIE WHELAN866NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
10OPAL SEEKER87P67NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 4Donovans Meats06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED SCAR BOY5143425.23P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2BUCKLEY ROSE5433325.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
3MAX’S AWESOME5655225.28J S Telling (Maffra)
4CAWBOURNE SHINE15418FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
5REGAL WOO6555T25.06P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
6MIGHTY GRUMPY1242525.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
7ARVO’S STEFAN11358NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8HAPPY ALF28774NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9PARFAIT ARMOUR7828725.15M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10BACK TO BASICS28884NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Action Office Machines Ht106:51PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BUNKER8155425.30L Delbridge (Balliang)
2HAWKETTE1551TFSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3DARKEN RAHL2311824.93C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4KREUZER ON FIRE62263FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5ARVO’S JOSIE14161NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6SURON UNDERCOVER1367425.54R Stevens (Athlone)
7KASUNDI7486425.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SMURF’S ZANDRA34633NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
9LIKA BLACK WITCH61768FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10ARVO’S BIANCA75458NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Sale Motor Group07:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGS PRIDE47134FSTDL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2BE JEALOUS45533NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FLASHING WISH34522NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
4DON’S FANTASY63237FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5BELLEMIE77344NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
6MAGIC MATCH11851FSTDE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
7SET TO TALK1151529.66J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
8TALKATIVE2727629.84C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MOVE THE EARTH5871430.25C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10NEARLY MIDNIGHT5158829.69A Ferguson (Briagolong)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda Ht207:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S HANNAH12617FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LAUNCHINATOR42513NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK QUEEN6234525.73R G Boyce (Korumburra)
4SANZ SURPRIZE6111525.09Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5CHYNA RUN51855NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MR. MACQUIRE6667625.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7LEKTRA FLY2148724.91L Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAJOR TRINITY27174FSHD A Johnson (Parkdale)
9ARVO’S AFRICANO55646NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10PUBLIC PROPERTY24688NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 8Bring Your Club To Sale Ht307:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSINTH SHOT34843NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2NIVEK LAD1322625.69D A Johnson (Parkdale)
3AERON BALE71627FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4ARVO’S SPICE31816NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5BUSTINO4311425.27C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6IRVINE BALE31117FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MIGHTY FOXY4524125.44M D Forsyth (Maffra)
8ARVO’S VIXEN4268224.89M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE53857NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10BART JORDAN5865725.13R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 9Khayam Hair Salon08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZ’S CONQUEST45365NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
2SAVANNAH’S STAR121FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3HELLO FLIP7458325.41C F Paez (Athlone)
4OMEGA ELI1522825.64B A Harper (Seaspray)
5JOMER BLUE71124NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6EL BLACK GALO3725525.42M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7ROZEHILL RASCAL22116NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8OMEGA JOSHUA4733525.03B A Harper (Seaspray)
9TAHNEE ROSE8856625.61W C Stevens (Sale)
10MIGHTY THOUGHTS31FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Balec Electrical08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND FIDDLE3823825.62A C Tabone (Nambrok)
2HURRICANE HARLEY15FSHJ L Holden (Nambrok)
3SNOW KNIGHT84313NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FLAMING WATERS1756725.63L A Hughes (Longford)
5GIDGEE ESTATE77742NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6GIVE US JOY5888325.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
7MIGHTY BLAZIN’3825625.51A G Gieschen (Maffra)
8PARDON ME ROY125.48C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9COUNTRY SLICKER48868NBTL W Jennings (Maffra)
10ANOTHER FAVE73882NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
Race No. 11Avon Timber08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE STAR LIST66546FSTDD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
2COLLETTO WATERS46438NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3ON THE GRID14444NBTB H Russell (Sale)
4VIOLET RAY28638NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5TIGER COTCHIN47461FSTDO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6BLONDE POTTER57553NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7AMBER’S LAD43787NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8ECO FURY7574330.24S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9MOVE THE EARTH5871430.25C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)