Sunday 1st June 2008


Race 1 SALE MAZDA
Maiden 440 Metres 04:57PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82433 SPANISH JACKIE NBT S Richer
2 64518 POWER PUFF GIRL 25.41Q A C Tabone
3 36348 ANGEL I AM NBT J R Mifsud
4 76463 SMOKEN RAIN NBT A Ferguson
5 45342 BOMBER BRUCE 25.31Q S W Clavarino
6 26433 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS NBT R J Inger
7 34433 MEXICAN WAVE 25.55Q L H Bottom
8 728 HELLO RODNEY NBT L C Evans
9 7424 RUN RUN LUCY Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 52636 MOLLY MOLASSES Res. NBT R M Busuttil

Race 2 MADDEN GLASS
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76522 SONIC SETTLER NBT M R Patching
2 57312 ROCKIN’ AMBA NBT P J Ryan
3 11175 SHE’S A MUTLEE 25.36Q J Burch
4 18468 CARO’S BOOKCLUB NBT P E Giles
5 12413 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
6 48637 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 25.57 M Chilcott
7 46884 TRIPPY TACO NBT M J Busuttil
8 88758 SONNET STRIKE NBT A C Cooper
9 58566 ABBY’S HOPE Res. 25.10 D I Johnston
10 68547 HARLEQUINN JACK Res. 25.33 A Ferguson

Race 3 GIPPSLAND TIMES
Grade 5 440 Metres 05:39PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21252 COOL ILLUSION NBT G Mitchell
2 44135 MR. BIG BOSS 25.47 S W Clavarino
3 16344 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q R W Whitford
4 42175 REX’S ROOKIE 25.20 B R Alford
5 28751 QUICK DRINK 25.26 W J McMahon
6 57533 HELLO HAYLEE NBT G Dalton
7 67772 DALPURAFIED 25.62Q C A Cashen
8 43661 RAY BABE 25.26 R Ashworth
9 1F676 STATELY TOKEN Res. NBT C W Mizzi
10 28367 ROBBIE STUART Res. FSH S V Malloy

Race 4 SALE – MAFFRA VET CENTRE
Grade 5 520 Metres 06:01PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44481 MADEISHA FSTD R C McMillan
2 24561 SETTLERS RUN FSTD M R Patching
3 22136 SHIGENAMI NBT P W McKenzie
4 62474 MASHI MARO NBT B R Alford
5 88386 KING OF POVERTY 29.87 R J Toomey
6 25246 RIVERBOAT LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen
7 77886 TIGGER DRUM 30.24 K M Fogarty
8 84641 TIFFANY’S PLUNKY 30.16 A G Gieschen
9 45364 MAJOR CONFLICT Res. NBT P Martinovic
10 85477 TRENDY BABE Res. NBT J Downer

Race 5 REECE PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 06:24PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16652 DR. LORIAN 29.70 W J McMahon
2 87524 DEVIL BEWARE 29.87 P Martinovic
3 34844 TIZA MOMENT NBT M Chilcott
4 42577 BOSS HAT TRICK 29.64 L Newton
5 52611 INFALLIBLE FSTD C J Johannsen
6 24642 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.61 W J McMahon
7 12387 STATE YOUR BET 29.43 G W Vening
8 45361 BARBXENA FSTD P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GIPPSLAND OAKS FINAL
S/E Final 440 Metres 06:45PM
$5000-1400-700 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22112 HERO GIRL 24.98 R G Boyce
2 31431 LET IT SNOW 25.13 A Langton
3 14213 THOUGHTFUL MISS NBT A Langton
4 31223 PADDY’S EMBER 25.02 P E Giles
5 23552 JOE’S LEXI 25.19 C J Johannsen
6 15181 DANCING LIGHTS 24.54 A J Armstrong
7 61F12 WHO TOLD HELEN NBT J R Britton
8 15221 OMEGA LILLY 25.06 B A Harper
9 12413 DASH OF MYSTIQUE Res. NBT A Langton
10 45424 HOT RIDE Res. 25.20 D H Dawson

Race 7 T.L. DAVIDSON MEMORIAL
Special Event 650 Metres 07:05PM
$3000-860-430 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75116 SMURF’S TIME OUT FSTD A C Tabone
2 12111 BO FRAZIER FSH D Geall
3 41523 SIROCCO GOLD FSH D N McDonald
4 55864 POINTMAN 37.74 W J McMahon
5 67124 SMURF’S DREAM 37.73 A C Tabone
6 24355 DOCTOR ABBEY 37.92 W J McMahon
7 62474 BLACK DEVIL JACK 38.05 J L Connor
8 12513 SKY HAZZARD 37.34 D E Hazzard
9 77766 LUELLA Res. NBT R C McMillan
10 14 DENISON FLASH Res. FSTD P W McKenzie

Race 8 ROSSIN MEMORIAL DERBY FINAL
S/E Final 440 Metres 07:25PM
$5000-1400-700 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11342 SHANLYN PEDRO 25.23 D N McDonald
2 11461 ALLEGRO JAY JAY 24.84 G N Villinger
3 23322 BREAK THE ICE 25.36 C J Johannsen
4 31131 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey
5 56131 OVER SPEEDING 24.81 A J Armstrong
6 21122 SHAMROCK MOSS NBT M J Pirani
7 21111 WOODY BE GOOD 24.89 D B Curtain
8 33162 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton
9 1113 PEE KAI Res. 24.91 P E Giles
10 28583 GOLDEN PROMISE Res. NBT J A Green

Race 9 WIN TV
Free For All 440 Metres 07:50PM
$1180-340-170 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45424 HOT RIDE 25.20 D H Dawson
2 21455 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
3 65657 DR. FALKENHAUSEN 24.81 W J McMahon
4 71111 DR. CRACKABOE 24.83 W J McMahon
5 11558 LAMBO 25.02 C J Johannsen
6 54745 DR. CHIPPERFIELD 24.87 W J McMahon
7 37164 IMA BRAYDON 25.30 N L Brown
8 52184 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 LEEMONS MEATS
Mixed 4/5 440 Metres 08:13PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56851 NAT’S SPECIAL 25.33 D J Brown
2 15124 SONNY’S PRIDE 25.17 P B Davis
3 51153 GABLE LA PORSCHE 24.76 M J Pirani
4 47643 NAT’S BRAYDON 25.15 D J Brown
5 25112 BAD BOY BILLY NBT L H Bottom
6 52211 FIRE FA HUME NBT M Chilcott
7 83531 BELLA WATERS 25.23 L A Hughes
8 31364 VIOLET CRUMBLE FSH S B Ralph
9 56548 WHAT YA DOING Res. NBT G Mitchell
10 77777 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. 25.09 G Dalton

Race 11 BSG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43173 RAIKOU 25.17 R L Wynd
2 28583 GOLDEN PROMISE NBT J A Green
3 62653 MISS MINI DOZER NBT M Chilcott
4 77355 NAT’S ROSE 25.21 N L Brown
5 43637 JEDDY BOY FSH S B Ralph
6 42111 OAK THUNDER NBT G Pattichis
7 57642 STAYING IN NBT M R Patching
8 36338 MY APPARITION FSH T P Reid
9 64846 CAMS BITE Res. NBT W Kenney
10 54654 EXPRESSWAY Res. 24.98 A Ferguson

Race 12 MORELLI HOMELECTRIX
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:52PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66543 YEW YEW 25.61 G A Joske
2 46224 GONE TO JACKSON 25.15 S W Clavarino
3 23214 MY GIRL SULLY 25.16 D H Dawson
4 1113 PEE KAI 24.91 P E Giles
5 1164 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
6 43652 SENIAH FSH D Geall
7 43413 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
8 56524 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
9 37475 BRINDLE BISCUIT Res. 25.30 A C Cooper
10 536F8 BOOTSY BODEAN Res. NBT S B Ralph

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments