Sunday, 2 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 2 February 2014

Race No. 1Wy Yung Pub Ht15:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S A DEVIL [M]5482325.29(Q)(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2NOAKI BUCKLEY [M]22FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3TIME TO EMBRACE [M]331725.69(Q)(6)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
4VOIGHT [M]1525.42(Q)(5)G Walker (Clayton)
5DR. TALKBACK [M]2NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BLASTING BEAR [M]4461525.79(Q)(1)K Holland (Stratford)
7DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[M]6F32NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8DENZEL [M]53NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
9MONTE CARLO [M]Res.264NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10CONDIMENT LADY [M]Res.2446325.72(Q)(8)L Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 2Bpr Trenching & Boaring Ht26:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE AWAY [M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SEE YOU WIN [M]722NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
3DISCO [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SKILLY [M]5535FSHS Nagy (Traralgon)
5HAYDO’S MASTER [M]2NBTA Smit (Newry)
6DYNA TIRIAN (NSW)[M]52326FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SPECIAL MAX [M]32NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
8ALPHA LEVA KEATO [M]6FSHR Keating (Longford)
9GOLDEN DREAM [M]Res.FSHJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10ELLAVA FLYER [M]Res.47372NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
Race No. 3Bairnsdale Tyre Service Ht36:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MACOY (QLD)[M]252FSHP Hunt (Lara)
2WE BORTA CHIEF [M]3NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
3BUGG HUGG [M]F43NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
4BLACK AS NIGHT [M]72427FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5SIR HUGO [M]24437NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GO ON THEN [M]62FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7CENTRAL ROAD [M]735NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TURNER AND HOOCH [M]441325.44(Q)(4)B Whitford (Newry)
9LITTLE MYAH [M]Res.FSHJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10BEAMUS [M]Res.32784NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 4Trimnell Family (1-2 Wins) Final (gobis)6:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH BALE (NSW)[4]1626125.38(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2WOLEEBEE LAD (NSW)[4]151125.12(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
3NOAH ROSE [5]2582225.59(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4FLASH GALO [3]5331125.29(2)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
5BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[4]2271125.19(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
6FEIKUAI ZACK [4]13125.24(8)C Tabone (Nambrok)
7HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[5]3343225.40(Q)(1)B Alford (Yarram)
8RENSTAR [4]413125.44(4)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BOMBER ATTACK [5]Res.14532NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
10MY TAB [5]Res.21422NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 5Murray Kc & Pl Pty Ltd Plumbers7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX [5]57111FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2NURSE AKALI [5]55275NBTG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
3QUILTY [5]11411FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SMURF’S JACKO [5]1265625.18(8)D Brown (Heyfield)
5WINSTON ROSE [5]5853525.03(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
6SELECT DATA [5]2842425.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
7TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]4841225.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
8GOLD GALLEON [5]7275725.14(8)C Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
9LIGHTNING POWER [5]Res.3728725.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
10MISS SPENCE [5]Res.8257725.14(5)R Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 6Metung Holiday Villas (sle To San) Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANS TWELVE [4]3328229.88(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. PAULIE [5]52367NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3BOSTON SILVER (NSW)[5]76184FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
4WHERE’S STEAMY [4]1441329.98(2)L Floyd (Cobains)
5TUB’S INFERNO [5]87262FSTDD Greig (Churchill)
6MARIO CHIEF [4]82152FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7TARA’S ASSET [5]5445530.24(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8NIFTY NEVEELK [5]32212FSTDR Kleeven (Denison)
9BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]Res.26564FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
10FRED BEST [5]Res.86635NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Exchange House Food Store Gdr7:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [5]4456TNBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2NEV [5]13874FSTDL Gorman (Tanjil South)
3LA SHI RA [5]32545FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DAINTREE SUGAR [5]87375NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5SKINNY LIZZIE [5]32832FSTDV Bromley (Paynesville)
6SWANSEA SANDS [5]33376NBTL Hughes (Longford)
7PERFECT TESS [5]1831FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
8JACKO LANKAN [5]35556NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
9RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]Res.58676FSTDJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda (sle To San) Ht28:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE SHI VON [5]1118229.79(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]46326NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3PAT THE BAKER [5]8F672NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4PURE GRAND SENOR [5]71486FSTDL Gorman (Tanjil South)
5NOAKI SPITFIRE [4]6246229.42(5)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6SMURF’S EL GALO [5]12654NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
7HARVEY PINCHER [5]34413NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8LOUIE NEVEELK [5]17247FSTDR Kleeven (Denison)
9FLAMING BOB [5]Res.85258NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10TUB’S MACHINE [5]Res.57654FSTDD Greig (Churchill)
Race No. 9King And Heath First National8:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ANGUS [5]2374525.02(6)J Telling (Maffra)
2BLONDE BOY [4]1868725.17(6)S Cameron (Maffra)
3MERMAID PRINCESS [5]3231FFSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BUSTINO [5]5626225.27(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DAINTREE CHENGDU [5]2752725.10(6)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6AMAROO MY GIRL [5]4561125.34(4)C Schembri (Moe South)
7THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]5142325.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
8LEN WAYNE [4]5322525.55(8)N Snowden (Stratford)
9BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]Res.26564FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
10TRIGGER FINGER [5]Res.7471825.68(Q)(4)J Telling (Maffra)
Race No. 10Topcat Video8:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVE CRAWF [5]5412FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2DREAMED A DREAM [5]23746NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
3BUGG’S LIFE [5]26217NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
4BOEING [5]481125.07(5)G Walker (Clayton)
5RIMFIRE GOLD [5]6656325.55(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
6ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]45544FSHP Hunt (Lara)
7AGILITY [5]31FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8CUT’S OUT TIME [5]3464FNBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
9EL MCFADDEN [5]Res.185TFSHL Hughes (Longford)
10GOLDEN HIPPY [5]Res.5453825.55(8)R Inger (Sale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments