Sunday, 2 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 2 March 2014

Race No. 1 Mazda (debutants) Ht15:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SU CHI [M]FSHT Proctor (Alberton West)
2JAGMAN [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PULLY GEORGE [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MASTER BEAR [M]FSHR Cook (Munro)
5WHERE’S WALLACE [M]FSHJ Grima (Grantville)
6VALLADARES [M]FSHJ Illman (Pearcedale)
7WHERE’S WILLOW [M]FSHA Ashworth (Seaton)
8HEZA LEE [M]FSHL Cottrell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Monacellars (debutants) Ht26:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAINES PARK [M]FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
2RICH RACER [M]FSHS Richer (Foster)
3TIPPETT TO BUDDY [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4MY NAME’S JESSIE [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5FLYING BAXTER [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DIAMOND ED [M]FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7LOVEY [M]FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8MASTER PHELPS [M]FSHR Cook (Munro)
Race No. 3Lee Mah Diy Service ()6:34 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Sale Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ANN [5]73275FSTDD Hill ()
2ZIPPING MIN (NSW)[5]74154FSTDG Hope (Croydon)
3STORM RED (SA)[5]35631FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]51313FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5GALLOPING BILLY [M]35234FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
6’S BLUE BOY [M]65543FSHF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7COOL BLUE ROSE [5]28663FSTDB Chignell (Rosedale)
8BRIAG THOMAS [5]45826NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
9RINEEKA JADE [M]Res.77434FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
10DARLIN’ DANTE [M]Res.37F38FSTDB Dalton (Sale)
Race No. 4G&t Sharp Plastering6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SPENCE [5]2577125.14(5)R Ashworth (Seaton)
2TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]1272825.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
3NURSE AKALI [5]27543NBTG Mcmillan (Rosedale)
4PARUMBA CORVETTE [5]21143NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5QUESTION BALE (NSW)[5]13133FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6MY GIRL HONEY [5]31412FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
7IMMORTAL [5]34732FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
8LIGHTNING POWER [5]7287725.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
9OLLIEMAX [5]Res.25558FSHN Rilen (Nilma )
10ZIPPING LAYLA (NSW)[5]Res.75213NBT (Catani)
Race No. 5Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING ANGER [4]8686625.12(3)J Booker (Kilmany)
2BERNMAR PETE [4]1347525.07(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
3LORD SALTIRE [4]3414725.06(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TUSCAN TOM [4]4227725.09(8)M Clay (Lang Lang)
5TRANSPARENT [5]3851225.49(Q)(6)D Langley ()
6NAPALM RED [4]1564624.93(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
7DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[5]5835425.01(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8ANNA RAY GIRL [5]2376524.95(4)A Ashworth (Seaton)
9LUNCHLESS [5]Res.5368424.89(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10RECKLING (NSW)[5]Res.3474525.05(1)J Grima (Grantville)
Race No. 6Lakes Bushland Caravan Park – Nicholson7:25 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGPIE [4]5732525.22(2)J Condon (Tooradin)
2STEALTHY RHYTHM [4]3321425.01(6)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3THAT’S ABOUT ME [4]2336325.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
4HURRICANE HARLEY [1]1121424.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
5TEN ACES (NSW)[4]2721724.65(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6PITA MILO [3]2232225.02(1)R Winter (Denison)
7SAM’S KINGDOM [1]6665124.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8AMAROO CRUISE [4]6634625.21(7)S Schembri (Moe)
Race No. 7Leemon’s Meats Final (gobis)7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[4]3252124.99(1)B Alford (Yarram)
2BLUE FLUTE [4]8526124.87(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LEN WAYNE [4]2543125.17(8)N Snowden (Stratford)
4SELECT DATA [5]2434225.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
5JUNGLE WARFARE [5]77312NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]12412NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA YENITE (NSW)[4]3114124.86(5)J Hunt (Avalon)
8CHOLE DONNOR (NSW)[4]5112124.97(3)B Alford (Yarram)
9DROOLIN’ KNOCKA [5]Res.52712NBTD Ryan (Boronia)
10SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.6566225.18(8)D Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 8Angove Wines Gdr8:04 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Sale Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY SMOKEY [5]34255FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
2ARISING [3]4T15137.50(5)D Knocker (Langwarrin)
3DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]56147FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4RYLEE’S REIGN (QLD)[4]85445NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5DE SHI VON [3]6233F37.49(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TATTY FIELDS [4]1161737.94(5)M Puleio (Mulgrave)
7GO JETTA GO [5]46211FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PARIS SPARKS [4]27753NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
9SWANSEA SANDS [5]Res.63665NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10DEAD SET STUNNER [5]Res.7354837.78(8)M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 9Gj Gardner Homes (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS POWER [3]1435229.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RUFF EDGES [4]7375129.68(3)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
3BUSTINO [3]2565329.80(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4THAT’S OUR BOY [4]3181329.51(7)J Elston (Sale)
6FUNKY CHICKEN [5]53536NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7SWANS TWELVE [3]1522329.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GOLDEN SALUTE [3]1742129.58(7)R Winter (Denison)
Race No. 10Discover #tabrewards8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH STYLE [5]32643NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2ALL ABOUT IMAGE [5]6371125.21(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
3PEREGON FLYER [5]46216FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4TRICKY ACE (NSW)[5]15256NBTG Jose (Catani)
5CUT’S OUT TIME [5]4F636NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
6MISS SO GOOD [5]38872NBTS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
7MISS MORTON PARK [5]64253NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SPADES AND ROSES [5]7628725.32(6)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.75458NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10RASLEIGH RAMBO [5]Res.4641825.58(8)F Stevens (Myrtlebank)
Race No. 11Prime 79:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYAN BALE (NSW)[5]F4454FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2NELIRIAN [5]41116FSTDN Rilen (Nilma North)
3SILLY SARA [4]6152529.72(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
4TOWBAR TEDDY [5]45766NBTP Elston (Sale)
5ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]57465FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6CRACKERJACK BABE [5]66558FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
7IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]72445FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
8TEVEZ [5]36287FSTDD Condon (Tooradin)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments