Sunday, 20 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 20 April 2014

Race No. 1Sale Automotive Repairs Q.final (gobis)5:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE TALENT [M]125.15(Q)(2)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2SONNY’S SALUTE [M]132125.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
3WHERE’S MILLY [M]26125.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4DARK OUZO ()[M]727125.35(Q)(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
5ROZEHILL MAISIE [M]125.27(Q)(2)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6TINA’S TIDDLES [M]2247125.51(Q)(2)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
7DYNA OLWEN ()[M]2433125.00(Q)(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
8FRAGILITY [M]125.44(Q)(8)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
9GO GRUMPY [M]Res.125.51(Q)(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
10NAT CHARM [M]Res.37125.60(Q)(2)D Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 2Lisa Wegener Property (1-4 Wins) Ht15:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TAB [5]41433FSTDP Tabone (Nambrok)
2TARA’S ASSET [5]3715330.24(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3JANE ELIZA [5]33113FSTDR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4TWYCROFT BETTY [5]37515FSHP Mullen (Cranbourne West)
5KAJORE [5]31871FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6CRAZY TALK [4]7257529.61(1)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
7HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[5]65168FSTDK Height (Toora)
8TALK’S CHEEKY [5]37374NBTS Toner (Garfield)
9WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]Res.53465NBTG Allen (Darnum)
10ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.88858NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3David Ryden Memorial (1-4 Wins) Ht25:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL BLUE [5]42111FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
2DR. PETER [5]35167FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3AIRBOUND [5]116FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4ROZEHILL LUCY [5]11536FSTDO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5ELEGANT ELLE [5]33653NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6TURNER AND HOOCH [5]13571FSTDB Whitford (Longford)
7THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]17411FSTDK Height (Toora)
8ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]22728FSTDS Melville (Beveridge)
9WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]Res.53465NBTG Allen (Darnum)
10BUGG’S LIFE [5]Res.74868NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 4Lazzaro Bros. (1-4 Wins) Ht36:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SO GOOD [5]87232FSTDS Wilson (Carrum Downs)
2SONNY’S GLIDER [5]246F8NBTS Reed (Yarram)
3MILITARY MAN [5]31527FSTDD Johnston (Boisdale)
4HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]1343329.72(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
5BRALYN MAJOR (NSW)[5]74P81FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6SALEGREYS CHATTA [5]64334NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
7ROY’S SPECIAL [5]34435NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
8FORMULATE A PLOT [5]4731129.37(1)S Shinners (Pearcedale)
9BRIAG THOMAS [5]Res.26526NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
10ARVO’S ACE [5]Res.34526FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 5Professional Money Management6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBLIN DANDY [4]1383625.54(6)D Toner (Bunyip)
2STAGGER [4]2566324.69(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3USAIN BURST [4]8127425.10(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood )
4MISS SPENCE [4]1156725.14(5)R Ashworth (Seaton)
5BEYOND BROOKLYN [4]38T8824.74(8)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6SWIFT SENOR [4]5611525.20(3)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[4]5386725.10(8)J Gill (Darriman)
8DR. MINDY [4]8756425.02(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. ROSLYN [4]Res.6878625.08(7)J Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 6Custom Printing (gobis)6:43 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. THANOS [2]7335324.85(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PITA MILO [3]4364625.02(1)R Winter (Denison)
3WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[4]4623624.91(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4UNDER THREAT [4]6888224.94(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
5LORD SALTIRE [4]4413725.06(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SAM’S KINGDOM [1]6114324.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DOUBLE HIS LUCK [2]4275624.83(8)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
8HURRICANE HARLEY [1]1313224.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 7Completely Puzzled7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]46644FSHM Brown (Loch)
2CRUZ KELTON [5]4624FNBTS Toner (Garfield)
3BAYMAN BALE (NSW)[5]16835NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4ROMAN BRIDGET [5]4363625.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
5WOT PRICE DANNY [5]15371NBTG Allen (Darnum)
6THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]2334225.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
7DR. EZECHIEL [5]2723725.14(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]8623525.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
9LIGHTNING POWER [5]Res.7818125.04(2)V Bromley (Paynesville)
10CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]Res.23647NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 8Elixir Wellbeing Spa7:22 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SALUTE [3]5645729.58(7)R Winter (Denison)
2BUSTINO [3]3634F29.80(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SALEGREY’S LATE [4]2536429.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CHARMING RUMBLE (NSW)[5]53254NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
5WEALTHY SCHOONER [4]6413429.55(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]17815FSTDP Giles (Moe)
7SALEGREYS POWER [4]5431229.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ROCK DOMINATION ()[5]63727NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
9BUGG’S LIFE [5]Res.74868NBTR Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 9John Meade Physiotherapy (1-4 Wins) Ht47:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAH ROSE [4]3425829.90(8)R Winter (Denison)
2WHERE’S STEAMY [4]2253329.98(2)L Floyd (Cobains)
3SMURF’S JACKO [5]21355NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
4WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]45234NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5REEN’S FABIAN [5]7212329.80(8)J Holden (Nambrok)
6BLASTING BEAR [5]5212129.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
7RENSTAR [5]11443FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8RASHINA REASON (NSW)[5]15284FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
9TALENROY [5]Res.41574NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
10BRIAG THOMAS [5]Res.26526NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 10Spider Sprayers Q.final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA BALE (NSW)[5]2226124.92(Q)(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2AVON GOLD [5]TT18124.82(2)J Norden (Stratford)
3CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]6461125.18(Q)(1)W Kenney (Sale)
4VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]717125.26(Q)(8)W Duve (Denison)
5LONGFELLA (NSW)[5]3636125.16(Q)(8)R Camilleri (Lara)
6SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]6482125.29(Q)(4)K Minne (Moe South)
7UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]1168124.83(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]3727125.32(Q)(2)J Lindrea (Stratford)
9LUKE’S SPECIAL [5]Res.65562NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
10BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]Res.57342NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 11Racv Caravan Club8:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH STYLE [5]2747125.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2SKINNY LIZZIE [5]4874725.37(8)V Bromley (Paynesville)
3LANEY KEATS [5]1847225.14(8)R Floyd (Cobains)
4SPADES AND ROSES [5]3265225.14(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
5COP THAT JOHNNY [5]22572NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
6ANOTHER CITY [5]72311NBTJ Burch (Clyde)
7AMAROO CRUISE [5]3468225.21(7)S Schembri (Moe)
8ROZEHILL LISA [5]12666NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
9TALENROY [5]Res.4157425.43(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
10SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]Res.71763FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments