Sunday 20th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 20th March 2011

Race No. 1Leemon’s Meats Centre05:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SOOTY46F33G F Gieschen (Maffra)
2JOHNNY FIELDSR W Whitford (Yarram)
3COOP JAK47477P J Delahunty (Sale)
4ANY SLOWER28458P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SIABOD26R D Conway (Bunyip)
7COLONEL BETTS3H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8DANGEROUS AZZ6132J Chignell (Rosedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Balec Electrical (bitches) Ht106:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VALLETTA GRACE76734J F Nicholls (Melton West)
2MIGHTY MIKAYLA44782R D Conway (Bunyip)
3DARLEY WHISTLERT Monaghan (Darley)
4GIVE US JOYD I Johnston (Maffra)
5HONEY CRUMBLE544S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6IRISH MALT2P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TWO NAMES2G Debono (Lang Lang)
8SUGAR CRUMBLE57S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9RILLA PUBT88R A Delahunty (Sale)
10KATALI275G A Smart (Drouin)
Race No. 3Ian Carter Building06:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIRBOURNE OSTI625A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2PURE POVERTY65524R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3SONNY’S JET4S A Reed (Yarram)
4JAY HOOVER26454T R Sharp (Melton West)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TOBAGO WATERS6375L A Hughes (Longford)
7EGG BOUND3FS Chignell (Rosedale)
8MY PEARL DIVER857B C Toner (Giffard West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Angoves Wines (bitches) Ht206:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIANA ROSE5M K Groom ()
2SPIRIT CATCHER66S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3MELLONY MIST36536K T Byng (Rosedale)
4 MISS43A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5EVENTUALLY454M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6MRS. MCGAIGUS43713H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
7SELECT OCTANE13777R D Conway (Bunyip)
8FLOSSY GIRLL Newton (Briagolong)
9KATALI275G A Smart (Drouin)
10RILLA PUBT88R A Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 5Gold 1242 Ht107:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL WOO87345P J Kelly (Longwarry )
2WRECK AND ROLL76263L A Hughes (Longford)
3REEF RUNNER2231FJ L Connor (Rosedale)
4OMEGA CHANCE62757B A Harper (Seaspray)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KIEREN JAY515S I Byng (Rosedale)
7FENCE MENDER66335R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8VALLETTA FLAME71725J F Nicholls (Melton West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bsg Bingo Supplies Ht207:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMAGINARY DREAM17642S J Thomas (Junction Village)
2SHE’S BOSSY18458R J Keating (Longford)
3WADELOCK SAL42617M J Clohesy (Stratford)
4IROQUOIS MISS32757M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5MAD CAPER77668J A Capuano (Pyalong)
6NEO18764R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7SWELL PURSUIT51457R F J Colpoys (Bass)
8GET THE DETTOL5345FG Debono (Lang Lang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bundy Rum- Diageo Ht307:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAROO SHARPA417C L Schembri (Moe)
2BUDGIE LASS28223R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3SHAH’S JEWELL61828R W Whitford (Yarram)
4BLOOD DONOR46234W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5FAST EDDIE MAC35642D I Johnston (Maffra)
6MOO18215M K Groom (Longwood)
7JASON STACKHOUSE52536M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8GOLD PLEDGE68473B Groom (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Legends And Heroes08:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE NAUGHTY7F623B C Toner (Giffard West)
2SOMEWHERE GIRLF5413L Newton (Briagolong)
3WAR LOVER15555G Debono (Lang Lang)
4MARLEY AND ME16457E C Dowsey ()
5PURE STEALTH63F27R D Conway (Bunyip)
6COMPLETE MADNESS38357P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7TOO FAR GONE58525H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8WADELOCK AMORE34476M J Clohesy (Stratford)
9STEALTHY PRINCE16667R G Boyce (Korumburra)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Somerville’s Ice Ht408:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VENETION GIRL31664J Chignell (Rosedale)
2JUST MADNESS25233P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3DENISON FLASH67345P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4WHERE’S KEZ47672R W Wood ()
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ROCKADORE431A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7CHIEF AUSTIN27523B Jones (Pyalong)
8MIDNIGHT MISSILE17832R G Boyce (Korumburra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Relay For Life 26th/27th March(tier 3)08:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN RICHIE RUN65748R W Wood (Warragul)
2SEISMIC WHITE65254P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BEEGEE’S REALITY87767C B Duve (Toongabbie)
4 THE MATCH63543G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
5YOUNG TURK63846P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6GRUESOME76385G W Vening (Yarram)
7DENT31625P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8CRACK IT LILEE86656A Smit (Newry)
9BEASTIE BOY57265A Smit (Newry)
10PATACONDA64624L A Hughes (Longford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments