Sunday, 21 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 21 December 2014

Race No. 1Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht16:02 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH CONNECTION [5]17FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2GOLDEN HAND [5]76262NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3ENGLISH LADY [5]16471FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ZOLTAR [5]4233725.66(Q)(1)J Gill (Darriman)
5TWO STROKE [5]5311525.53(Q)(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6JUST A TASTE [3]3627425.08(3)K Karamatic (Lara)
7MACALISTER SAM [4]1158325.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
8LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]21252NBTM Whelan (Metung)
9MILITARY MAN [5]Res.4638625.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10RIMFIRE GOLD [5]Res.5428325.55(1)C Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 2Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht26:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLELUJAH LUCY [5]11218FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2NAH WEE’S GIRL [5]1525.15(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BEKIM GODDESS [5]6653625.27(7)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4OMEGA DEACON [5]2527624.93(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
5NOAKI LYNX [5]13438NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6DENZEL [5]18111NBTB Toner (Giffard West)
7GREYSYND PHANTOM [5]21522NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8DANYO’S TOM [5]3421424.89(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9SHAGGY BEN [5]Res.6856825.45(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10BRIAG THOMAS [5]Res.65675NBTL Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht36:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S HAND [5]73615FSHD Dean (Nyora)
2MENDES [5]11217NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3QUEEN OF PATONG [5]62421FSTDK Holland (Stratford)
4ROY’S SPECIAL [5]4366525.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
5DAGWOOD [4]5435425.22(Q)(7)L Davis (Yarram)
6BIG BLACK RUSTY [5]1FSHR Britton (Lara)
7DAMN NUISANCE [5]68524NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
8JAI ALAI [4]4T16225.21(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DR. MORTISHA [5]Res.7347625.40(3)J Gill (Darriman)
10WE BORTA CHIEF [5]Res.6256625.44(Q)(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 4Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht46:54 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BLOODED [4]2246225.16(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
2STYLISH DANCER [5]1373125.44(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
3GREYSYND STAR [5]82112NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4COOLER COLOUR [4]3651525.47(6)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5YAHOO GOLD [4]4165425.37(3)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
6LOVING ANGELS [5]6531525.20(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MYSTIC CLOUD [5]1825.35(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8PUMPY’S LUCK [5]5216FSHR Britton (Lara)
9DR. HAMISH [5]Res.73637NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GO GRUMPY [5]Res.5838625.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 5Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht17:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DES [4]1373329.62(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SHINE (NSW)[3]1856829.53(8)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
3TOMMY EL [5]62837NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
4HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[3]8114229.31(7)K Height (Toora)
5DR. PETER [5]57346NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
6MISS JOHANNSEN [3]4112329.61(8)B Elston (Sale)
7DE SHI VON [3]6864T29.65(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[4]4222630.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.37385NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10RIMFIRE GOLD [5]Res.54283NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht27:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFONIC (QLD)[5]17311FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[3]1547829.33(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
3SALEGREYS POWER [4]3366529.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DR. RAHOUAL [4]5376329.75(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5WHERE’S THE SURF [4]7412329.84(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6WINSTON ROSE [5]5125829.85(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[4]2228329.45(7)K Height (Toora)
8RED MAXWELL [3]7888629.83(1)L Russell (Sale)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.37385NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10RIMFIRE GOLD [5]Res.54283NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 7Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht37:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANS TWELVE [3]2583629.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RUFF EDGES [3]8373529.68(3)D Ferguson (Longwarry)
3LOUIE NEVEELK [3]3245329.69(8)R Kleeven (Denison)
4BLASTING BEAR [5]3623629.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
5SMITH AND WESSON [5]62321FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6DR. WAUGH [5]4356130.43(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]71846FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
8ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]85438NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.37385NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10RIMFIRE GOLD [5]Res.54283NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 8Sale Mazda Summer Cup Ht48:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVEELK [3]2726129.54(5)R Kleeven (Denison)
2HURRICANE HARLEY [3]5132429.43(2)J Holden (Nambrok)
3WADELOCK BILL [5]4874230.18(6)M Clohesy (Stratford)
4ALPHA LEVA KEATO [3]3672729.43(3)R Keating (Longford)
5DR. TIMOTHY [5]65885NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FEIKUAI ZACK [5]13848NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
7LISSA BREEN [4]1532730.22(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [4]38211FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]Res.37385NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10RIMFIRE GOLD [5]Res.54283NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 9Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht58:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]12613NBTP Bailey (Loch)
2RADLEY’S REALITY [5]1F27325.13(4)W Duve (Denison)
3ADAM HANDLER [5]24713FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4VEETEE BOOMER [5]61736NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5CANINO [4]7516724.83(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6COSMIC BREAK [5]23111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7BRAVO BOY [5]5514625.49(5)G Elston (Sale)
8DR. PHIL [4]3112124.90(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9CAPTAIN PETER [5]Res.6178825.48(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
10ASHA RHODE [5]Res.54517FSHK Gorman (Moe)
Race No. 10Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht68:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET BARBADOS [5]1FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SANDY MONELLI [5]7124725.05(7)D Prout (Stratford)
3BOMBORA STORM [5]1613FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4JAGMAN [5]4331125.32(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5NOAKI HAWK [5]2431325.19(2)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6VEETEE SAHARRAH [5]81717FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7DR. KLAAS [5]4548525.04(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ASTON GATUM [5]11425.05(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MACALISTER MARY [5]Res.57415NBTL Hughes (Longford)
10TALENTED MISS [5]Res.4545825.30(Q)(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 11Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht79:05 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY PUZZLE [5]6114625.43(3)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
2CONSPIRACY [5]14FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3HIGH STYLE [5]5771425.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4MAVERICK DUSTY [5]1225.38(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
5FLASH ZOE [5]21573FSHR Britton (Lara)
6OMEGA SENOR [4]1471525.20(4)B Harper (Seaspray)
7GRAY’S HAND [5]75166NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8DARK JAMESON [3]3126124.93(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9DR. ROBBIE [5]Res.17663FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
10SONNY’S SALUTE [5]Res.6752425.08(Q)(8)L Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 12Momentum Gaming Rising Stars Ht89:22 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERZERK [5]6615FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]5372525.43(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WHERE’S MILLY [5]2828125.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4LOBO LOCO [5]14213NBTR Britton (Lara)
5WATERFRONT [5]31FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
6STAR LORD [4]1111425.43(4)R Stephens (Drouin West)
7PUZZLE GOLD [4]8832525.06(6)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8FEVER PITCH [5]11824.79(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9LITTLE SPARROW [5]Res.5185825.25(1)L Newton (Briagolong)
10DR. BUFFY [5]Res.4158625.52(Q)(8)J Gill (Darriman)