Sunday 22nd February 2009


Race 1 EASTCOAST PLUMBTEC HT1
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 05:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 213 ANOTHER NIKKI FSTD P E Giles
2 65772 LITTLE MELLA FSH V Karabitsakos
3 BUDDY ROSE FSH S Chignell
4 54334 SMOKEN RAIN FSTD A Ferguson
5 YAARNZ FSH B H Russell
6 37384 DR. HARM FSTD W J McMahon
7 41782 MISS MEER FSTD W Kenney
8 23653 DR. RODGER FSTD W J McMahon
9 51675 VENTURA FLYER Res. NBT L Newton
10 46734 BEASTIE BOY Res. FSTD J R Healey

Race 2 GPG MOBIL HT2
Maiden Heat 520 Metres 06:14PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52653 COOL PEARL FSTD J Risk
2 62523 BLACK FEENE FSTD L R Russell
3 22477 DR. LITHIUM FSTD W J McMahon
4 MARIA’S GOT EM FSH A Karabitsakos
5 7 GRAND WHISTLER FSH T N Linford
6 73566 MURPH AND TOM FSH R J Britton
7 MYER ROSE FSH J Chignell
8 46472 SCOTCH AND FLY NBT L Newton
9 47636 DR. DOTTI Res. FSTD W J McMahon
10 437 ICE TIGER Res. FSTD M Height

Race 3 MORELLI HOME ELECTRIX & FURNITURE ONE
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17476 MARLEY BLUE 25.40 M D O’Keefe
2 57563 ELORINA 25.29 R C McMillan
3 51624 SLAMMA 25.59 C J Johannsen
4 13164 SPOT CASH 25.37 G C McMillan
5 17723 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
6 36436 LILY’S BOY 25.76Q P E Giles
7 1743 OVAL EXPRESS FSH R Shiells
8 81 PROVEN OCTANE FSH D J Fisher
9 42358 LOVING PEDRO Res. NBT H F Borschmann
10 37857 ABOVE THE SKY Res. 25.52 G Debono

Race 4 HARVEY NORMAN SALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 06:58PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32216 MARCO KEEPING FSH S N Britton
2 17518 GRANDO MAGIC NBT R P Williams
3 21121 CORDOZAR FSH C J Johannsen
4 74163 PROVEN NEVADA FSH D J Fisher
5 74323 MATHIESON BRATZ 25.25 J R Healey
6 38524 IPOD AMY 25.10 M D O’Keefe
7 26154 RECYCLED FSH R Shiells
8 77137 DEAD SET LEGEND NBT M Height
9 74456 KIRJEN LASS Res. 25.23 G A Smart
10 42358 LOVING PEDRO Res. NBT H F Borschmann

Race 5 SALE RETRAVISION
Mixed 4/5 520 Metres 07:14PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66626 MOVEMBER MAC FSH D J Fisher
2 13524 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH S N Britton
3 31134 COOL AND EASY NBT P C Anderton
4 51446 PALE CRUSADER 29.81 P A Rowley
5 71462 DEFECTIVE 29.84 B J Whitford
6 43216 TAD RUSTY 29.61 C J Johannsen
7 71882 PRIVATE PETE NBT S W Clavarino
8 12487 HOT EIRE NBT P C Anderton
9 76678 CHLOE JANE Res. FSTD D K Evans
10 57786 SPIRAL STAR Res. FSH R B Gilmore

Race 6 BRIDGES GIPPSLAND
Free For All 440 Metres 07:33PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27633 KINGSTON ROYALE 24.97 C J Johannsen
2 14355 SALEGREYS GOLD 25.45 C J Johannsen
3 21123 KATJA 24.73 C J Johannsen
4 12F56 AVON LYLA MAY 24.68 A Ferguson
5 8314F OMEGA COWBOY 25.12 R J Winter
6 51211 NUTS FAWN SUIT 25.09 C J Johannsen
7 43261 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey
8 66771 GABLE EXPRESS FSH D J Fisher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TURNBULL TOYOTA SALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 07:55PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61535 CONJURE LOVE NBT P E Giles
2 85211 HUSSY’S HOUND FSH S N Britton
3 72182 KAYGEE NBT P M Tabone
4 22117 KING TEXZO FSH D J Fisher
5 84145 LESTER WRINKLE 24.87
6 33751 RED AMBER 25.03 C J Johannsen
7 35444 WELCOME SPIDA 24.89 C J Johannsen
8 23312 AKINA FIRE 25.34 P A Rowley
9 64435 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.13 J D Elston
10 57355 PYRENEES HUSTLER Res. NBT R L Wynd

Race 8 IL NIDO GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 650 Metres 08:14PM
$5000-1500-750 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44453 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
2 46238 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 37.57 C J Johannsen
3 11784 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
4 52211 SITTING BEAR 37.53 R J Britton
5 64272 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R J Britton
6 32212 UNO DARRYL NBT B F Dewan
7 11221 BEES WAX 38.30 R J Britton
8 12624 GONE TO JACKSON NBT S W Clavarino
9 66615 PROVEN SIENNA Res. NBT W A Vassallo
10 41755 DENISON FLASH Res. NBT P W McKenzie

Race 9 MAGNUM MOVIES
Grade 5 520 Metres 08:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76354 SLINKY WATERS NBT J Bowman
2 71413 KURNAI KING FSH M Fearnley
3 42434 RAMONTI FSH D J Fisher
4 68421 OUR LEAPING LENA FSH D J Fisher
5 24834 PATCH OF PEDRO NBT P R Eustace
6 63326 AXEDALE FLYER FSTD B F Dewan
7 67536 BOMBER BRUCE 29.90 S W Clavarino
8 17486 ROWO ROCKET 30.20 G A Smart
9 57786 SPIRAL STAR Res. FSH R B Gilmore
10 76678 CHLOE JANE Res. FSTD D K Evans

Race 10 McDONALDS SALE
Grade 5 440 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37224 SALEGREY’S HOUND NBT C J Johannsen
2 71443 TEX’S EXPRESS 25.15Q E C Dowsey
3 35414 EARLY PUZZLE NBT P E Giles
4 61452 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
5 78452 SKEETA 25.28 T F Clark
6 57736 MR. TEE JAY FSH D J Fisher
7 86431 RUSTYS RETURN 25.32Q A J Boyle
8 41452 ABODE FSH R Shiells
9 57355 PYRENEES HUSTLER Res. NBT R L Wynd
10 64435 TEE KENNELLY Res. 25.13 J D Elston