Sunday 23rd May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 23rd May 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ARVO'S GOTCHA82242S Chignell (Rosedale)
2CAPTAIN MAXWELL86653M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
3REEN'S HALLE33187S I Byng (Rosedale)
4VELVET SKY32125P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5PURE MADNESS147P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6APPARITION1885A R Wood (Nambrok)
7BLACK SOPRANO41455J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8STEALTHY BLACK75268W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9PELICAN PAUL65886J R Healey (Kilmany)
10OCTANE FAME74776W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DIVA DOLL16461B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2MAJOR BLONDE21554E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3TATIANA ROSE822F3J Chignell (Rosedale)
4WHOLE LOTTA ROXYL Newton (Briagolong)
5VANILLA WHIRL4FC Morris (Briagolong)
6GALAXY HIGH11311D B Curtain (Drouin)
7SAINT DELLSY67167K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8CARBON STAR13244G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9DIESEL462F3A C Cooper (Morwell)
10HONEY LULU74TS I Nagy (Traralgon)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PROUD TO OWNT2363B J Wells (Sunbury)
2MATINEE MISSY55317K Robins (Wendouree)
3SHE CAN16175L Newton (Briagolong)
4MIGHTY FOXY626N Gieschen (Maffra)
5TZAR'S GIRL43312J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6PADSTOW PATTIE41487D A Jones (Frankston Sth)
7MARLEY AND ME14262E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8MISS DEDERANG26214R S Smith (Cranbourne South)
9HONEY LULU74TS I Nagy (Traralgon)
10DIESEL462F3A C Cooper (Morwell)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LIKA KREUZER74776Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2CLOSING ELEMENT65866K Robins (Wendouree)
3TONY TORTELLINI56432J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4NEVER A FROWN23538G J Hope (Croydon)
5DADDY'S COOL45521W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6SERENELLA17853B C Walker (Rowville)
7PRINCESS BRIDGE64185K J Iles (Cranbourne)
8FREHLEYS COMET3F785R D Conway (Bunyip)
9CLASSIC ATHENA65454D B Franklin (Lang Lang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPECIAL DUTIES34315K J Iles (Cranbourne)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY5316A G Gieschen (Maffra)
3SILVERWATER JACK11511A J Armstrong (Huntly)
4PEDRO'S BATTLER55831A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5BAHAMA LAWMAN87151D B Curtain (Drouin)
6WHY NOT DOUGIE82334G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7BOSCA WABBIT1113FR J Britton (Lara)
8ENRY WALT22624G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9KONGO77464S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10PEDRO'S MOMENTUMR L Wynd (Sale)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LIGHT THEM UP68677P J Elston (Sale)
2BEASTIE BOY6T373A Smit (Newry)
3CARRAZZO34777Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
4EARLY PRIZE56534R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5FULL NOISE85114P E Giles (Moe)
6LEE MAX87776R J Partington (Pearcedale)
7BOSS READY MADE86447R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8OVER SPEEDING11676A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FIGHTER FUEL21523R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)
2SON OF LORIAN13614J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3DAYS OF STEAM34245N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4DRUMS AND ROSES47534S Chignell (Rosedale)
5EL GRAND SENOR11114C M Jones (Sale)
6COONEY'S MEDAL21131R J Britton (Lara)
7LED ZEPPELIN41213M L Grima (Pearcedale)
8REEF RUNNER1656J L Connor (Rosedale)
9WHERE'S BRETTFA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10KONGO77464S I Nagy (Traralgon)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FAST EDDIE MAC32232D I Johnston (Maffra)
2WHY NOT BOB1F418G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3LEO WABBIT64556D B Curtain (Drouin)
4ZABER22111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5PARTO'S SIMBA71111R J Partington (Pearcedale)
6PASSITO27728R J Britton (Lara)
7MID LEVELS31373P E Giles (Moe)
8RELIEVE AND RUN54545K J Iles (Cranbourne)
9PEDRO'S MOMENTUMR L Wynd (Sale)
10WHERE'S BRETTFA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JUST A PUNK78547J K Grima (Grantville)
2ROMEO PRINCE56132T A Proctor (Alberton West)
3FERVENT14156J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4BABY MASTER68577M J Busuttil (Moe)
5WOMBY JET356T8G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6RUGGED PATH74354W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SEISMIC WHITE41454P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8CABIN CREW25564M A Grima (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MERRY JOHN75254M R Waters (Warragul)
2VALLEY POWER33487S Creighton (Stradbroke)
3BEERS AND BOYS44454G Debono (Cranbourne)
4CEE MOONEYF5687T A Jones (Frankston Sth)
5BAYTASH3F317N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
6BIG DESIRE71777R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7POWER HOME41444N J Snowden (Stratford)
8SPOT ON TARGET14212S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9SPIRIT EXPRESS45466W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10TECNIFIBRE51878J C Rohan (Trafalgar)