Sunday 23rd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 23rd September 2012

Race No. 11300hotwater Final (gobis)05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCILESS33NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
2LUCY BELLE3444130.27A Courts (Corio)
3SKEET WITH GRACE322NBTL R Russell (Sale)
4FLIRTATIOUS2129.79R A Stephens (Drouin West)
5WILLY MAKE IT654NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
6SMURF’S SUNSHINE57743NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7SKINNY LIZZIE2NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
8ELLAKARI4NBTD M Despard (Raymond Island)
9SMURF’S MAXINE745NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10GUNMETAL ROSE285NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 2Sale Mazda05:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE’S HOPE55725NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2WADELOCK GAL65828NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
3BONNIE WHELAN35633NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4CASH KID66255NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
5EL DIVA56145NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
6TAABINGA DREAM82623NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
7ULTIMATE REFUND26274NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8WARRANTY55473FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Win Tv06:15PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY BLING26376NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
2BROADWAY GIRL56346FSHR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
3EXQUISITE SHIRAZ53316FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
4WHITE SUGAR62746NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
5DAREGO23275FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
6WOONDELLA CANDY53184FSTDL R Russell (Sale)
7PROVEN STELLAR43343FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ESCAPADE JESS82551FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
9APOLLO’S SURF64543FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10SMURF’S EL GALO23333FSTDC A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 4Coca Cola06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRICK BALE61142FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BUCKLEY ROSE3656825.13J Chignell (Rosedale)
3BIGENI’S GIFT17352NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
4SMURF’S SENORITA2765525.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
5VIXEN RED53587NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
6DIN’S ECHO31755FSHM J Pirani (Boronia)
7OMEGA ELI1345724.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
8MAGIC MATCH3785125.11B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
9SOUTHWOOD STONE2653825.31A J Scott (Cranbourne)
10TOTALLY TANGO55555NBTN King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Rotti Security06:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAGORN73142FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SISCO HERO2536FFSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3DAYS OF STEAM8775629.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4TANGO MAN6338729.76B R Alford (Yarram)
5PHILISM3413730.14C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BOSS DOUGIE3314829.94C Morris (Briagolong)
7SIR RUSS24744FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
8FAT WALLET5P152NBTR J Winter (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Happy 18th Birthday Bree !07:13PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZLE BALE2165424.95G J Bate (Lara)
2LAUNCHINATOR5335225.08C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S GOT RHYTHM5716825.05M J Row (Morwell)
4PROVEN VENTURA1124324.88W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SAM’S KINGDOM1254824.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6CAROL ALLEN42522FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7LET’S GO NELLIE4567125.05B A Harper (Seaspray)
8BATTLE ROSE4135525.00J Chignell (Rosedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bcs Accountants07:33PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPALM RED6311124.93B Mackie (Tooradin)
2SNOW KNIGHT1F21225.38C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ROB THE OWNER5231725.54C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4BATTINA BALE57633NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5BORIS’ HERO5675525.24J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6MY JABULANI11221FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7VOODOO TOWN2117825.31L R Russell (Sale)
8AMSONA BABE3271225.13I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9STOMP STOMP55448FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10TOKEN BEST76856FSHL J Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 8Gold 124207:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO’S GOT JAZZ2634530.00W Gieschen (Maffra)
2PURE INSTINCT44622FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3BUSTINO2241229.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SODA BOY6123629.99P E Giles (Moe)
5DOUBLE HIS LUCK1352229.62B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
6MR. MACQUIRE6863429.90J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7ALLEN LENNOX24214FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8FLIP BALE57335FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9No.1 Car Wash08:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED NAOMI38311NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
2OMEGA JOSHUA3232525.03R J Winter (Denison)
3HEZA BLAZIN’2673325.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
4ARVO’S ROCCO6142425.30K Arvanitis (Nyora)
5INESCAPEABLE12784NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MIGHTY FOXY3238425.44M D Forsyth (Maffra)
7BRONZED UP47136NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8OUT TO BAIL54588FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
9PADDY’S BROOKE33377NBTD Hay (Maffra)
10ARVO’S DIEGO27165NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 10Gippsland Times08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAME85658NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
2CRUZ KELTON17554NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
3SIMI14445NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4ARVO’S CARLOS36875NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
5GOLD CHALICE38712NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
6AGENT SMOKEY5336725.20B A Harper (Seaspray)
7PATCH IN TIME76865NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
8OUR MINDY21845NBTA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
9AVON GOLD85716NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
10HELL RAISER BILL63834NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
Race No. 11Leemons Meats08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAG’S STAR8125.27D I Johnston (Maffra)
2KOOKY KEATS33824NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
3PROVEN ODOM133FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4RESULT TO EXCEL153425.50B R Alford (Yarram)
5RAVISHING RUTH12NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6LIGHTNING LEAH11225.17D M Despard (Raymond Island)
7ROMAN BRIDGET14525.59V Bromley (Paynesville)
8LUSCIOUS LILY2125.21R A Stephens (Drouin West)
9SOUTHWOOD DANNY84266NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
10SIMPLY COSMIC82584NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)