Sunday, 24 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 24 July 2016

Race No. 1Tim Pincott Drilling4:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY SEBI GO [M]24246NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
2MISS MAXIMO [M]35FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TWO DOLLAR POTS [M]33NBTL Hughes (Longford)
4ZIPPING PEDRO (NSW)[M]8FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5TAIL GATE [M]6FSHD Curtain (Tooradin)
6CORROBOREE (NSW)[M]66FSHL Russell (Sale)
7MOTORS TOO FAST [M]77522FSHL Harris (Somerville)
8ARNIE’S LOCKET [M]FSHD Curtain (Tooradin)
9REALITY TIME [M]Res.FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
10ROMAN LAD [M]Res.44446NBTR Wynd (Sale)
Race No. 2Mick & Lisa Handley Automotive5:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[6]43443FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
2ASTON NOIR (SA)[6]3788525.10(8)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3SINDY’S GIRL [6]55387NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4MOTIVATE HER [7]152325.34(3)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
6FEARLESS FLYER (NSW)[7]1773625.14(4)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7IMA EBAY [7]26344NBTL Russell (Sale)
8TAHNEE DREAM [7]78158FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 3Jackson Cellars5:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI [7]37355NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
2MIATA GOLD (WA)[6]27888FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]32223NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GO GO GURU [7]3312FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
5LUNAR MAGIC [7]14577NBTW Duve (Denison)
6LEMON PAW [6]7543630.30(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NIGHT PRANCER [7]56786FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
8GENERAL SORENESS [6]21153NBTL Jennings (Maffra)
Race No. 4Craig Alvin Furniture Final6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARREE’S RUSLIE [6]4137125.21(5)D Curtain (Tooradin)
2ASTON HAMMER [7]3523325.04(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3NINETYMILE HOLLY [7]521225.71(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
4JAY JAY BEE [6]1837124.88(7)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5LOADER [7]2354225.30(4)A Mammone (Drouin West)
6SANZ MARLOW [7]1354NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
7ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]46333NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8SAPPY BALE (NSW)[7]5314NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9OMEGA BONNER [7]Res.175NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
10ZEBO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.41335NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 5Betts Blasting6:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUAKER BALE (NSW)[4]1711629.57(4)D Coleman (Lara)
2ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[4]3122229.89(2)C Jones (Rosedale)
3MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[5]61725FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]32274NBTD Coleman (Lara)
5STRZELECKI [5]78718NBTS Reed (Yarram)
6FAIRY PRETTY [5]5321130.02(7)B Proctor (Alberton West)
7DASH OF SCOTCH [4]2332229.84(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]4542529.84(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DELALICIOUS [5]Res.74316FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10DASHING DAVE [5]Res.37578NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Bairnsdale Welders6:44 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME KATIE [4]1161824.89(8)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
2EDUARDO ROSE [4]5125425.00(5)S Chignell (Rosedale)
3TIGER RANCE [2]1343425.01(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]7122324.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5SPLASH OF WHITE [4]2725225.08(6)D Agius (Rosedale)
6WALK ON BY [4]4241225.17(1)T Fasoli (Heyfield)
7OMEGA SNIPER [3]2413124.89(3)B Harper (Seaspray)
8ASTON BOLERO [3]1112125.09(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Wy Yung Pub7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER CROSSING [5]6748625.05(3)J Nibbs (Catani)
2BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]4743524.83(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3HEARD IT BEFORE [4]1541424.98(6)L Jennings (Maffra)
4TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]7383225.01(1)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
5FRAGILITY [5]7166325.44(Q)(8)R Cook (Munro)
6GOLDEN [5]66348FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
7WRONG GIVEN WAY [4]1564425.28(7)B Russell (Sale)
8HIT LEGS [5]2336325.12(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
9BALLYMAC GUNNAR [5]Res.3174724.86(3)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
10BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.2366425.43(6)M Clark (Mt Eliza)
Race No. 8Brentcorp Sprint Championship Final7:26 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $14,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY MONELLI [1]1223224.85(8)D Prout (Stratford)
2MAGIC IS MIGHT [3]8521125.06(1)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3TO THE GALO’S [2]1473124.73(6)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4JESAULENKO [1]6111124.32(8)T Morris (Traralgon)
5BOSS SENOR [5]2842324.64(7)R Wynd (Sale)
6LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]45422NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
7CONSPIRACY [3]1672324.94(7)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8FLYWHEEL ALFIE [4]7631224.90(Q)(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
9BALLYMAC FINOLA [3]Res.7122324.72(8)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
10RYLIES JACK [5]Res.7555424.89(1)B Elston (Sale)
Race No. 9Dennis Saxton Concreting And Sawing7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLESS ‘EM ALL [7]43315NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
2SLIVER (SA)[7]74148NBTC Watson (Drouin West)
3KERRIE KERRY [7]31745FSHG Minne (Moe South)
4FEARLESS SWAN [7]7125.40(1)D Hay (Maffra)
5ROCKIN’ ROLLER (WA)[7]55178FSHK Minne (Moe South)
6NINETYMILE HEIDI [7]18NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7HALF MOON RISING [7]1FSHD Baker (Pearcedale)
8NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]76687FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
Race No. 10Pfd Food Supplies8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDURO MISS [5]41283FSTDP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
2KERRIE’S ONE [5]2131830.11(4)A Smit (Maffra)
3BEYOND GALAXIA [5]3217730.17(4)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4FLIP [5]5583630.05(5)P Mckenzie (Denison)
5ONTO JATT [5]2631630.13(5)G Singh (Tooradin)
6OFF THE HIP [5]4343730.14(1)L Russell (Sale)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [5]6622629.66(5)S Trotman (Fulham)
8SWEET AMBER [5]1545629.87(8)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
9DELALICIOUS [5]Res.74316FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10DASHING DAVE [5]Res.37578NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Crockett Rooney Builders8:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAABINGA SPRITE [5]2174224.99(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
2PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]62162NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
3MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]82874NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4AVON POWER [5]2277825.13(8)J Norden (Stratford)
5DIVISION FOUR [5]7373525.41(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NEEDS WINGS [5]3112225.14(7)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7LOVING ANGELS [5]65F5624.92(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FALCAO [5]5363725.28(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9BALLYMAC GUNNAR [5]Res.3174724.86(3)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
10ABOUT TO CRY [5]Res.6553625.22(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
Race No. 12Friths Plumbing And Gasfitting8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]77772NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
2DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]4655TNBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3AMLIN JEWEL [5]7464425.30(3)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
4NOVA BELL (NSW)[5]F444125.34(6)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]18418FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
6AEROPLANE MICK [5]15T6725.14(1)K Holland (Stratford)
7SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]5511725.28(1)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8MISS MATHIESON [5]8288525.32(4)D Hay (Maffra)
9SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]Res.5363525.52(1)M Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10MELODY POND [5]Res.444F325.33(3)T Morris (Traralgon)