Sunday 24th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 24th October 2010

Race No. 1Sale Mazda Ht105:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAT SURVIVOR55568B H Russell (Sale)
2FAIRYDELL GOLD73827I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3FANG’S FANTASY55M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4TIZA QUEEN4M Chilcott (Iona)
5DR. ACASIA37563J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6TIMMY WOODCOCK37227P E Giles (Moe)
7AHANA BALE2FG J Bate (Lara)
8HE’S A PRINCE2635K W Hodges (Garfield)
9SMURF’S MYKIA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10SMURF’S SENORITA7654C A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Bsg Australia Ht206:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANFROTTO33434G B Wood ()
2AUSOLA35737K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
3MANY TALENTS7J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4SMURF’S CINDYC A Tabone (Nambrok)
5MINU BALE827G J Bate (Lara)
6MIGHTY UNO47652M D Forsyth (Maffra)
7SHE’S BOSSY524R J Keating (Longford)
8DR. DIANNE873J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLONDE WIT42554O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10KINGSTON SKY53M L Williams (Noble Park)
Race No. 3Trackside Bar & Grill06:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR 12E C Dowsey ()
2JUDGE ENFORCER52421P J Galea (Rosedale)
3EXPLOSIVE FORCE53241L H Harris (Somerville)
4BLOOD DONOR21325W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5HEZ A CERT88432G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6SILVER DELIGHT21435K T Byng (Rosedale)
7PEDRO’S MOMENTUM28241R L Wynd (Sale)
8BLACK ROBERT34667P J Delahunty (Sale)
9LAUNCHINATOR41855C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SOMEWHERE GIRL37574C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Sale – Maffra Vet Centre06:46PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO BALE47214G J Bate (Lara)
2FENCE MENDER14845R J Toomey (Briagolong)
3GO WILD RICKY33687K W Hodges (Garfield)
4MIGHTY GRUMPY17664N Gieschen (Maffra)
5NERO LANKAN72568S Clarke (Tooradin)
6SWAGGER55453L H Harris (Somerville)
7RITA FLYER58547A Keating (Frankston North)
8TAABINGA BOY83732J L Connor (Rosedale)
9SPIN THE WHEELS64387J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BLACK REFLEX88567T L Bennett (Glenmaggie)
Race No. 5Gippsland Times07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRLEY’S BLUE15234P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2MAGICAL OPENING31183P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3GIGIT51212N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4LYLEY BIRD316A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5FREHLEYS COMET65364R D Conway (Bunyip)
6QUEEN EUPHORIA11578S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7SMURF’S DONNA46877A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8DR. ROCHELLE55153W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AMY SHIRAZ77638J R Higgins (Teesdale)
10RUN RICHIE RUN44168R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 6Morelli Furniture & Bedtime07:26PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD JACK JUNIOR22636K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BLAZIN’ ARCH11417D I Johnston (Maffra)
3MISS FLUFFY23657C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4AMAKLER GIRL31131G J Bate (Lara)
5ANDO’S OCTANE16156D I Johnston (Maffra)
6WILL’S LIFE26888W Kenney (Sale)
7OROTON PRINCE18285P E Giles (Moe)
8VESZPREMI84486C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bluestream Pictures07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN58353S Clarke (Tooradin)
2SEISMIC WHITE21212P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT JILL13272G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BEASTIE BOY78758A Smit (Newry)
5BREMERTON BALE12154G J Bate (Lara)
6KORA BALE17584G J Bate (Lara)
7SHAW CAN RUN44357C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8VINCENT CHASE81377C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CAPTAIN FEARON85446A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10MR. DOUGLAS15846K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8President’s Cup Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EVEREST65623W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2RUBY JANE27254D I Johnston (Maffra)
3LEO WABBIT22851D B Curtain (Drouin)
4OKAY LANKAN15162S Clarke (Tooradin)
5BOO WEEKLEY42413W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6TAABINGA LAD35884J L Connor (Rosedale)
7STRIKE THE MATCH21222G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8STATE OF POWER47311J L Connor (Rosedale)
9DOOLALY18885M Clay (Lang Lang)
10FENCE MENDER14845R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 9Somerville Wholesale08:24PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT A ZAC68157G Beattie (Ashwood)
2KELANDY27136O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3NAT’S RISING72183N L Brown (Heyfield)
4JIMMY DOUGLAS31154K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5JESSIE DOUGLAS72373K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6BRIAN BORU41675A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7AVON MADDIE41668N J Snowden (Stratford)
8JEDDY BOY64541O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9NORTH END67744G A Elston (Sale)
10ELORINA22868D J Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 10Laser Plumbing08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KNUT26216P A Craig (Langwarrin)
2KINGSTON FLAME26838M L Williams (Noble Park)
3MR. BUNDY BEAR55662K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4FAST EDDIE MAC54357D I Johnston (Maffra)
5BOBENVALE BOY74243J L Holden (Nambrok)
6ISLAND TREASURE13153P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7BETH BABE’S BOY54364C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MAJOR MONOGRAM46271C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9FRASER’S GOLD77327O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10PATACONDA25874L A Hughes (Longford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments