Sunday, 25 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 25 May 2014

Race No. 1Wy Yung Pub Q.final (gobis)4:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE CEE’S LEGACY [M]7723125.50(Q)(4)R Floyd (Cobains)
2WE BORTA CHIEF [M]3725125.44(Q)(4)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3TALENTED MISS [M]3246125.47(Q)(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4MONTE CARLO [M]4824125.51(Q)(6)J Zammit (Hazelwood )
5ROCKABILLY KING [M]125.47(Q)(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6ELLIE FIELDS [M]125.37(Q)(6)M Puleio (Mulgrave)
7LUCK DA FONZ [M]7315125.33(Q)(6)L Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
8MISS SU CHI [M]P125.28(Q)(6)T Proctor (Alberton West)
9HEZ ALL BLACK ()[M]Res.856125.87(Q)(4)J Peterson (Morwell)
10SHANNI’S BOY [M]Res.126.03(Q)(1)D Agius (Rosedale)
Race No. 2 Classic Ht15:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]71273FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2BEAMUS [5]4415F25.46(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
3BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[4]8285625.17(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
4MULTI KING [5]83563NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5DISCO [4]1728825.23(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SONNY’S SALUTE [4]1114725.08(Q)(8)B Reed (Yarram)
7TWISTEX [5]4365FNBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
8FEIKUAI MOLLY [4]1124124.96(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
9YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.517FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10DARK TINT [M]Res.74264FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3El Grand Senor Classic Ht25:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. RAHOUAL [5]34576NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FREESIA BALE (NSW)[5]32335NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3SWIFT SENOR [4]1158725.20(3)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4FEIKUAI ZACK [3]5413725.12(8)A Inger (Nambrok)
5DESTINI LOBO [4]1175125.15(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6FLOTILLA [5]13767FSHG Walker (Clayton)
7WOOFENDEN [5]2811125.07(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
8HENRY HENRIQUES [3]1237124.98(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.517FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
10DARK TINT [M]Res.74264FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4El Grand Senor Classic Ht35:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT THE BAKER [5]83678FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2TENDENCY [4]1181125.13(2)G Walker (Clayton)
3SPADES AND ROSES [5]2544525.14(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
4SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]72158FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]31631FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]2512FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
7WILD LAST STRESS [4]213125.01(7)N Carthew (Newcomb)
8ICE COSSACK [5]83442NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DR. SAMSON [M]Res.52T4FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FULL DAY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5El Grand Senor Classic Ht46:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]41144FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SURF JESTER (QLD)[4]3325325.16(Q)(6)J Gill (Darriman)
3VINTAGE WARRIOR [4]2611425.52(3)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
4SHATTERED ICE [5]13378FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5LEKTRA STROKE [4]2134725.04(6)J Sharp (Lara)
6MY TAB [5]3343524.98(1)P Tabone (Nambrok)
7BLITZEM MISS [M]62212FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8VOIGHT [5]1316125.42(Q)(5)G Walker (Clayton)
9DR. SAMSON [M]Res.52T4FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FULL DAY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Sale Mazda6:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING RUMBLE (NSW)[5]54381NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2BATMANDU [5]42241FSTDP Scott-smith ()
3REEN’S FABIAN [4]2761129.25(8)J Holden (Nambrok)
4KEEP CALM [5]21113FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]51354NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6WEALTHY SCHOONER [5]4478129.55(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7SONNY’S GLIDER [5]1626229.57(2)S Reed (Yarram)
8ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[4]5617829.33(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
9BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]Res.37147NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
10ELEGANT ELLE [5]Res.53588NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Wy Yung Pub Social Club (veterans)6:55 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER [4]1421324.99(3)J Sharp (Lara)
2THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]3342425.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
3STAGGER [4]3423424.69(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4WHISPERING WIND (QLD)[3]6135724.91(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HURRICANE HARLEY [1]2354224.80(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
6SAM’S KINGDOM [1]4733624.82(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BUCKLE UP BRAX (TAS)[5]22842NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8DR. ROSLYN [4]1288825.08(7)J Gill (Darriman)
9ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]Res.23264NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10NAPALM RED [5]Res.2287524.93(8)K Houlahan (Grantville)
Race No. 8Morelli Furniture & Bedtime7:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOVER JACK [4]47486NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2TEVEZ [4]1674525.32(5)D Condon (Tooradin)
3FIZADORE [4]3314725.41(7)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
4LORD SALTIRE [4]4413725.06(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SIR HUGO [5]1233324.95(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6PANTONE GREEN (NSW)[5]72883NBTB Alford (Yarram)
7KIFINTI [5]12545FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8SUM SUM KEATS [5]6688325.31(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
9JERSEY JACK [5]Res.17814NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
10BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]Res.1573724.95(7)C Jones (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Monacellars7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN WAYNE [5]53533NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
2EDGY BALE (NSW)[5]43447FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DON’S BULLET [5]62872NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4IDLE WAYS [5]48285FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
5DIMANDU [5]27327FSTDP Scott-smith (Warragul)
6DAGWOOD [5]83174FSTDL Davis (Yarram)
7MAKE DO [5]12845FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8SHOTS [5]81881NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LUSCIOUS LILY [5]Res.26655NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
10SKINNY LIZZIE [5]Res.47575NBTV Bromley (Paynesville)
Race No. 10Rotti Security Q.final7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GALO [5]5446125.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
2MICKY MAMBO [5]62622NBTP Abela (Parwan)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL [5]1872124.83(5)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4TURNER AND HOOCH [5]7166125.28(5)B Whitford (Longford)
5WADELOCK BILL [5]1666125.45(Q)(4)M Clohesy (Stratford)
6ALBO GOLD [5]24372NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7ZIPPING SPICE (NSW)[5]7367125.32(Q)(5)G Whitford (Yarram)
8EARRATIC [5]8773125.65(Q)(7)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
9SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]Res.86552NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10LANEY KEATS [5]Res.7285225.14(8)R Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 11G&t Sharp Plastering8:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFFY GEE (NSW)[5]3611NBTK Height (Toora)
2LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]14885NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
3BUZZING BELL [5]22845FSHC Sinclair (Morwell)
4GOOD MORNING [5]25122NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
5ROYALE REVENGE [5]27888NBTB Dalton (Sale)
6ROY’S SPECIAL [5]4356225.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
7KAJORE [5]5323324.94(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8KHARLESSI [5]78543NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
9BROOKLYN’S ACE [5]Res.33233FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
10INDIAN INK [5]Res.14744NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments