Sunday, 26 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 26 April 2015

Race No. 1Laser Linemarking5:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOPPER WHELAN [7]7266425.20(1)M Whelan (Metung)
2WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[7]81434NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MARGARET ARELIA [7]17833NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4AVON JOY BELLE [7]2183525.52(5)J Norden (Stratford)
5LAKEVIEW MISS [7]6333325.02(4)M Whelan (Metung)
6PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]1722NBTN Davis (Lara)
7TALENTED MISS [7]8668325.30(Q)(1)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
8BOOBERRY [7]4564625.77(Q)(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9SECRET GUN (NSW)[7]Res.47743NBTB Alford (Yarram)
10PAUA TO DOMINATE (NSW)[7]Res.16FSHB Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 2Independent Automotive Solutions5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING SHAMBI (WA)[6]71248FSHC Johnson (Bangholme)
2LAKEVIEW LUKE [6]2712429.80(2)M Whelan (Metung)
3LADY MAGIC [6]66654FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
4AVON POWER [6]6532330.07(7)J Norden (Stratford)
5BLASTING BEAR [6]4343329.97(4)K Holland (Stratford)
6QUEEN OF PATONG [6]5752229.88(4)K Holland (Stratford)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [6]3143229.70(3)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8IONA NITRO (NSW)[6]24266NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9TANGAM FLASH [6]Res.73817FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
Race No. 3T & S Plumbing & Excavation6:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTHER BALE (NSW)[6]42463FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2GO GRUMPY [6]8874725.51(Q)(2)P Delahunty (Sale)
3PURE GASSED [6]1754225.25(3)J Reid (Sale)
4HENRY GARTH [6]64325NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
5SENOR TAB [6]54781NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
6FLYWHEEL SPRITE [6]3152425.18(2)R Winter (Denison)
7IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[6]21481FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8ROZEHILL MAISIE [6]5353525.22(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
9MACALISTER SAM [6]Res.35T3625.32(6)L Hughes (Longford)
10PARUMBA LACHLAN [6]Res.2175324.89(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 4Salon Ak (1-2 Wins) Final6:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER TAKER [7]22522NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
2LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]3235129.94(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3PHOTON JEWEL [6]7255129.68(1)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
4MISS MINTA [6]43852NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5RILEY’S CHARM [7]38252NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6VIRGINIA ROSE [5]3234129.42(3)S Chignell (Rosedale)
7DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]3542130.05(2)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
8SIR BRIDGBORN [6]43122NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9LAKEVIEW MISS [7]Res.63333NBTM Whelan (Metung)
10SECRET GUN (NSW)[7]Res.47743NBTB Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 5Chrispy’s Cafe7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN HAND [5]43737NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
2MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]64146FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[4]4155525.27(4)M Williams (Pakenham)
4TYWIN BALE (NSW)[5]F8113NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5YAHOO GOLD [4]4423625.23(7)B Whelan (Swan Reach)
6VULCAN ROSE [4]2133425.03(7)B Chignell (Rosedale)
7CREAMY SODA [5]37538FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
8LEKTRA HAPPY [4]4578725.14(7)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9FORHEZA [5]Res.6453225.16(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
10HIGH STYLE [5]Res.5473425.30(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 6Graham Electrical Final (gobis)7:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Sale Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [5]23732NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2LAKEVIEW HARLEY [4]6712129.70(1)M Whelan (Metung)
3BUREKUP BOY [5]38872NBTR Keating (Longford)
4LISTER BALE (NSW)[4]1311129.57(1)D Coleman (Lara)
5ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]52273NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6TIME DIMENSION [5]41233NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ASTON DIMA [5]18662NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8COSMIC YAP [4]2213129.36(4)J Chignell (Rosedale)
9SALEGREYS POWER [5]Res.4243329.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]Res.T174430.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 7Angies Cake’s & Confectionary7:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [4]6124329.63(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2VERNON BALE (NSW)[5]56146FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3FOURIER BALE (NSW)[4]3264429.77(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
4FURY BALE (NSW)[5]74536NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5WY YUNG DASH [4]2851529.76(2)R Floyd (Cobains)
6LISSA BREEN [4]1863329.47(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BUDDIE BARGAIN [4]7241729.80(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[4]5524329.82(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9MACALISTER MARY [5]Res.5561830.11(1)L Hughes (Longford)
10WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.6686729.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 8Sale European Autos8:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[3]6456225.24(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
2JUAN DIEGO [4]3854425.02(5)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
3AMAROO CRUISE [3]2652125.02(7)S Schembri (Moe South)
4ASTON ISAAC [4]8465425.06(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5FRANKLIN SENIOR [4]3243225.00(1)D Ryan (Boronia)
6CHANT (NSW)[4]1423725.11(1)A Setford (Devon Meadows)
7ASTROMATIC [3]8712624.98(6)S Cameron (Maffra)
8WINSTON ROSE [3]2152724.98(8)J Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Wishy Fishy Cafe (veterans)8:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]6572525.01(3)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]14452NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
3RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[4]57T12FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[4]2141625.12(8)B Burns (Werribee)
5TWO STROKE PAT [5]32374NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
6SALEGREYS POWER [5]4243324.92(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PITA MILO [4]5455624.78(2)R Winter (Denison)
8SWANS TWELVE [5]14242NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Chrispy’s Girls8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR LORD [5]21515FSTDR Stephens (Drouin West)
2KING SIZE SHAMBI (WA)[5]58565NBTC Johnson (Bangholme)
3BARK SIMPSON (NSW)[5]T174430.08(6)B Alford (Yarram)
4ONE CUP SHORT [5]54344NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FLOTILLA [5]56474FSTDG Walker (Trafalgar)
6SPECIAL MAX [5]14185FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
7ROZEHILL LISA [5]38338NBTD Greig (Churchill)
8JUNGLE JANE [5]18131NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
9MACALISTER MARY [5]Res.5561830.11(1)L Hughes (Longford)
10WADELOCK BILL [5]Res.6686729.86(3)M Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 11Topcat Video (veterans)9:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S JACKO [5]7638825.04(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
2LEN WAYNE [4]3651724.91(4)N Snowden (Stratford)
3DAINTREE MUSTANG [3]8658725.25(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
4ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]47685NBTA Gieschen (Maffra)
5CHARLIE SPITZ [5]16563NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
6MILITARY MAN [5]6463325.10(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7LUNCHLESS [5]8375624.76(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FLASH GALO [5]3266525.29(2)C Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 12Rotti Security9:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]51281FSHN Davis (Lara)
2WEZ GORDY [5]42811FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3LOVING ANGELS [5]4315524.97(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]52214FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5HOT BLOODED [5]5462325.16(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
6BEAMUS [5]2776525.19(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7MAJIMBER ROCK [5]2412425.34(3)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
8TIGER WHELAN [5]2331525.08(4)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
9WHERE’S MILLY [5]Res.2131725.35(Q)(5)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10RED MAXWELL [5]Res.6617425.13(4)L Russell (Sale)