Sunday 26th July 2009


1 BUNDY RED RACE FINAL (GOBIS) 04:54PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 Maiden Final
440 Metres
1 41 EDDIE’S BET NBT T Kennedy-Harris (Somerville)
2 2 PRECISION STEEL NBT M R Waters (Warragul)
3 3 WARRALONGA AMORE NBT S Dwight (Glengarry)
4 2 KNOW ALL NBT W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
5 3 DR. SURI NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 4 FORBES’ MAGPIES NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 1 DR. DENNIS 25.21 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 1 MERRY JOHN 25.34 M R Waters (Warragul)
9 5 AWESOME TWIGGY NBT R A Delahunty (Sale)
10 5 BOOMA GUBBY NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)

2 BOISDALE BRIAG FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB 05:14PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
440 Metres
1 16726 DR. GROUCHO 25.14 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 6172 UNO JACK 25.33 G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
3 114 OKAY LANKAN 25.22 S Clarke (Tooradin)
4 35218 HATARI LAD 25.52Q R W Whitford (Yarram)
5 2125 TISDALE FSH M J Delaney (Cobains)
6 43841 OUR RHINO MAN 25.32 M Chilcott (Iona)
7 213 INSTINCTION 25.53 C M Jones (Sale)
8 18685 PELICAN PAUL 25.50 J R Healey (Kilmany)
9 74687 PARUMBA FUSE NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
10 13454 GAELIC COLLEEN NBT E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)

3 SOMERVILLES 05:37PM
$1060-305-150 Mixed 4/5
440 Metres
1 81243 JAY BARTEL NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 38215 MR. LEE LEE FSH C B Duve (Toongabbie)
3 33771 UNO TORI 24.95 A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4 218F1 ELITE PLAYER 24.75 P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5 55117 PUB FUND 24.90 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 135F2 WRITE TO MIKE 24.91 P E Giles (Moe)
7 68512 CORPORAL BOND 25.00 I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8 46543 BOMBER BRUCE 25.12 S W Clavarino (Sale)
9 67488 PEAK CONDITION 24.83 G A Elston (Sale)
10 86357 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

4 BACKMANS GREYHOUND SUPPLIES HT1 05:57PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
520 Metres
1 23872 STATEMAN FSTD P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2 56667 DR. BILLY RAY NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 18237 MIGHTY MU FSTD A G Gieschen (Maffra)
4 62556 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes (Longford)
5 82335 KATJA NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 78386 DANIELLA NBT J D Leonard (Kilmany)
7 35211 SHEOAK GRETA 29.65 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 15632 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey (Kilmany)
9 746F6 ARVO’S ELLIE NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10 88478 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas (Sandon)

5 SALE MILK SUPPLY HT2 06:16PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
520 Metres
1 38221 MAJOR LOAD FSTD F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2 86621 ROCKY’S MISSION NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 52166 SERBO DELIGHT NBT B R Alford (Yarram)
4 76378 KRUG SUBJECT NBT N J Gates (St Albans)
5 54321 COOL EDDY FSTD I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6 73345 DARK DAIMLA FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 57346 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 41322 LAST STRESS FSH K R Ward (St Leonards)
9 86887 DR. HARM 29.62 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 75876 ZOANNA’S SECRET NBT C A Lawrence (Morwell)

6 COLMAC HOMES 06:39PM
$1245-355-180 Free For All
440 Metres
1 36723 MAJOR SLICK 24.81 E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
2 27117 OUR WILBUR 24.81 P E Giles (Moe)
3 42775 BOOMA GO GO 25.12 G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4 62422 HELLO BUCKS 25.10 J R Mifsud (Moe)
5 66736 MAKE THE MAGIC 25.25 C M Jones (Sale)
6 11285 NUTS FAWN SUIT 24.95 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 23233 PARRACRYL FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
8 46325 SONNY’S PRIDE 24.98 S A Reed (Yarram)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 HENNIG PLUMBING HT3 07:01PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
520 Metres
1 11585 SALEGREYS GOLD NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 54566 SEISMIC GREEN FSTD F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3 34245 PRINCE FUSER FSTD K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4 37367 REACHER NBT R B Gilmore (Kilmany)
5 77143 TELBA STAR FSTD D Crisafi (Officer)
6 62421 ASTON DREAM NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 16817 DR. DOTTI FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 47538 MISS ICY COOL NBT J Sammut (Traralgon)
9 38676 ARVO’S SPHINX FSTD G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10 65686 DR. REX NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8 THE KELLY STAKES HT4 07:18PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
520 Metres
1 51425 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
2 34834 DR. LAYLA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 74743 DIZZY RASCAL FSTD C A Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4 31738 BLACK REFLEX FSTD G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
5 61564 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul)
6 74874 QUICK DRINK NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 23418 LADY LEVO FSTD W J Fasoli (Heyfield)
8 21237 VESZPREMI FSTD C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9 88478 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas (Sandon)
10 68886 ARVO’S JEMMA FSTD G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

9 McSLICE STAKES 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
440 Metres
1 72645 NAT’S PICK 25.09 D J Brown (Heyfield)
2 81228 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3 52572 SERENA BEE 24.92 W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
4 14675 TEE KENNELLY 25.13 J D Elston (Sale)
5 31546 MR. BUNDY BEAR 25.13 K R Ward (St Leonards)
6 64434 DR. BELLS 25.00 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 33188 BURCOV BULLET NBT J Bowman (Lakes Entrance)
8 56666 PRIVATE PETE 25.17Q S W Clavarino (Sale)
9 47778 NOT A ZAC 25.38 N J Gates (St Albans)
10 54574 MR. EURO NBT J Jarkis (Seville)

10 HOSSES BIG RACE HT5 07:57PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 Heat
520 Metres
1 72775 GIBBO GOLD NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 54623 BOWLER BEN FSTD F Vassallo (Doveton)
3 82736 OMEGA COWBOY FSTD R J Winter (Denison Via Heyfield)
4 44415 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 16713 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6 67738 STATELY TOKEN 29.82 C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7 43145 ELITE PETE FSH P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8 11224 ALL OR NOTHING FSTD C A Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9 57677 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey (Kilmany)
10 25788 BOOMA AMY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)

11 LASH & KIP’S HURDLE 08:16PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
440 Metres
1 14576 OBAMA’S GIRL FSH W A Vassallo (Pearcedale)
2 12543 SHAW CAN RUN NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 87878 NAT’S BLONDE 25.22 N L Brown (Heyfield)
4 55786 PEARL’S MIRAGE FSH C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5 42721 PENTON HUTCH FSH P Kent (Wantirna)
6 24251 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7 31654 SPANISH JACKIE 25.20 S Richer (Foster)
8 52217 MANCITY NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9 15248 DR. CHEE CHEE 25.33Q W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 62F68 WILD NIMUAY FSH B Proctor (Alberton West)

12 TRAINERS & WATER BOYS 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5
440 Metres
1 45586 BOOMA ANNIE NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
2 84233 SLADE CHASER NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 66678 BOMBA BLITZ FSH W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4 48767 WINROB ZUES 25.07 P J Delahunty (Sale)
5 44476 PARUMBA MAX NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6 53353 GAELIC ASSASSIN 25.39 E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7 51733 LIECA LASER 25.46 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 84463 JALEENA WYZEE 25.44 L Freeman (Heyfield)
9 15687 NINA BONITA FSH H L Gates (St Albans)
10 15145 SILICONE SUCCESS NBT L H Harris (Somerville)