Sunday, 27 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday, 27 October 2013

Race No. 1Sale Mazda Ht15:59 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLT ME DOWN [5]54255NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
2LA SHI RA [M]FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ANOTHER PEANUT [5]T82125.37(6)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)
4SPIRIT OF CAITY [5]53555NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5REGAL SURPRISE [5]43354NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
6YAZZ [M]5432NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7MY TAB [5]1FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
8HOLD ON SPECIAL [M]3FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9RASLEIGH RAMBO [M]Res.74484NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
10HOLD ON WINCUP [M]Res.FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 2Leemon’s Meats Ht26:15 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW [5]35545NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2MAJOR AVALANCHE [M]2471325.24(Q)(4)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]2125.17(3)G Bate (Lara)
4MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]2715FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
5INDIARCO [M]125225.61(Q)(4)K Minne (Moe South)
6ZAMBORA FAN CLUB (NSW)[5]1741125.31(5)B Whitford (Newry)
7TARA’S ASSET [5]55233NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]82676FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
9CAN’T PROMISE [M]Res.3825NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10RASLEIGH’S FOLEY [M]Res.88735NBTW Stevens (Myrtlebank)
Race No. 3Bsg Bingo & Fundraising Ht36:34 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI MOMENT [M]3FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2CLOHS’ MATE [M]26244NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3SURPRISE MECKO [5]87566NBTE Eastley (Nungurner)
4FIXED TERM (QLD)[5]87654FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
5PERRO RAPIDO [5]1288FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
6ACE HENDRIX [5]54451FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7COOL JOEL [M]833NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
8ROY’S SPECIAL [5]4343625.41(3)C Morris (Briagolong)
9CAN’T PROMISE [M]Res.3825NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10WESTY TIGER [M]Res.75868FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Bcs Accountants Ht46:50 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD PARTY (NSW)[5]64643NBTP Andrews (Rosedale)
2CHIEF ELITE (NSW)[5]35717NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
3STUNNING DISPLAY [M]157726.05(Q)(8)R Delahunty (Sale)
4MR. NICE GUY [5]58466NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
5HE CAN WHIRL [M]4383FNBTT Mckenzie (Paynesville)
6BOY DEXTER [5]73257FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]1541725.69(Q)(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8IN THE FLESH [5]18453FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9RASLEIGH RAMBO [M]Res.74484NBTF Stevens (Myrtlebank)
10OL’ MATE PICKERS [M]Res.FFSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Coca Cola7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DRAMA [5]48334NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2DIRTY MARY [5]73634NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
3WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]55728NBTG Allen (Darnum)
4DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]31187FSTDP Pollutro (Morwell)
5TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]3366225.32(5)D Despard (Paynesville)
6MILKY [5]22754NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
7CHEAP RUSH [5]61237FSHN Marum (Devon Meadows)
8ROMAN BRIDGET [5]4376225.20(4)V Bromley (Paynesville)
9DIESEL DRIVE [5]Res.5627624.94(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TRUE WISHES [5]Res.6678425.31(1)C Sinclair (Morwell)
Race No. 61300hotwater7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[5]13562NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
2WOT PRICE DANNY [5]72533NBTG Allen (Darnum)
3SMURF’S JACKO [4]5885125.34(6)D Brown (Heyfield)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME [5]2524425.06(8)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
5POWER ELECT [5]38325NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[5]11213NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7NOT KNOWING [4]1174725.26(6)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MISS SPENCE [4]8326325.14(5)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]Res.56743NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
10MORABITO [5]Res.57484NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 7Monacellars7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE NINE [5]36638NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
2HURRICANE HARLEY [5]8813229.69(6)J Holden (Nambrok)
3SWANS TWELVE [5]1275330.01(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]32617NBTG Bate (Lara)
5ALL BETS OFF (QLD)[5]84167FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
6KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]16824NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7HOLD ON MALOO [5]34367FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]34263NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]Res.53757NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10DIAMONDS AT DUSK (QLD)[5]Res.54686NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Presidents Cup (gobis)8:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Sale Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE SUGAR [5]41266NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
2SALEGREYS POWER [4]3131229.69(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3HARVEY PINCHER [5]45734NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4KNOCKIN’ MILO [4]8122729.81(4)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5SQUEEKY TAYLOR [4]3722129.79(6)N Lund (Longwarry)
6SALEGREY’S LATE [4]3118129.77(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7RUNNING MAN [5]51855NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8LUNCHLESS [4]5864330.09(4)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.62677FSTDP Spiteri (Morwell)
10WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]Res.53757NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Topcat Video8:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY LIZZIE [5]7566225.37(8)V Bromley (Paynesville)
2RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]3827425.29(2)M Hynes (Drouin South)
3SMURF’S EL GALO [5]48558NBTC Tabone (Nambrok)
4TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]47124NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
5LEDARO TED [5]55373NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6CRESSY WHIZ [5]14763FSHI Partington (Pearcedale)
7BLONDE BOY [5]21175NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
8GIFTED MAN [5]8687325.09(7)C Schembri (Moe South)
9EL BLACK GALO [5]Res.7635425.42(1)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
10SMURF’S LARA [5]Res.8476825.32(8)W Kenney (Sale)
Race No. 10Angove Wines Ht58:43 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIMFIRE GOLD [M]6243425.95(Q)(8)C Morris (Briagolong)
2RIDE FREE POPPA [5]26777FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3BLITZ ‘EM KEATS [M]761F325.42(Q)(7)R Floyd (Cobains)
4JEBRYNAH STORM [5]14FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5PIRATE BAY [5]32124FSHW Kirk (Melton West)
6SOMERTON AL [5]125.24(2)M Delaney (Cobains)
7DASH GOOD [5]87477NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
8GOLDEN HIPPY [M]2FFSHR Inger (Sale)
9BRAVE CRAWF [M]Res.54FSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10WESTY TIGER [M]Res.75868FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Yes Optus Ht69:02 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 440 metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[M]56433FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
2SELECT DATA [5]5317425.29(6)K Holland (Stratford)
3HAPPY OUTLOOK (NSW)[M]31725.40(Q)(1)B Alford (Yarram)
4BARNEY’S QUEST [5]2865725.42(3)S Cameron (Maffra)
5NAT’S JOY [5]5672825.53(8)G Wood (Warragul)
6ROSE OF NIKITA [5]621825.34(7)P Andrews (Rosedale)
7TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]64784NBTG Tuck (Pakenham)
8SENSATIONAL LASS (NSW)[M]64462NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
9PENTON HARRY [M]Res.374FSHP Kent (Wantirna)
10BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]Res.7484FFSHW Read (Devon Meadows)