Sunday 28th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 28th August 2011

Race No. 1 Hockey Club05:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEVA WATERS5384NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
2WORTH NOTING3FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3DR. GAZELLE83275NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4EXOTIC ESCAPEFSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5NIKKI NEO7652FSHW Kenney (Sale)
6LINTON’S BOY23242NBTA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7DR. GARAFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CRAFTY JAMIE5NBTD Hay (Maffra)
9BURN NOTICE34566NBTD L Young (Heyfield)
Race No. 2The President05:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. THOMAS6376625.56J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. JOEY8687725.50W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ELLE’S HOPE4712325.59L A Hughes (Longford)
4SHOOP26315NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
5KRAKOUER MAGIC147FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
6LIKA TORNADO44448NBTY Andrews ( )
7SMURF’S CYD1668825.53A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8DESTINATION ZERO7445325.52G W Vening (Yarram)
9NOSE AROUND76584NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10TICORAN LASS44344NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Sale Shopfitters Final ()05:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S NELSON7427125.40H A Karamatic (Lara)
2AUSTIN WANA252NBTS G Dalton (Coldstream)
3DR. AYE JAY125.21W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OUTER MUMBAI DAD8252125.23D I Johnston (Maffra)
5INCENDIE842NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
6STRESS POWER2442NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7RUSTY RHEVA3NBTE C Dowsey ()
8SIR DON62323NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9SKIP LA HAR3NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
10LINDEN KING2F4NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 4Mowgley’s Milkbar06:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON STACKHOUSE2416629.97M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2COUNTRY SLICKER45676NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
3NEARLY MIDNIGHT1756330.09A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4TAHNEE ROSE32288NBTW C Stevens (Sale)
5RITZY ROYALE65685NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
6ON THE GRID75472NBTB H Russell (Sale)
7ROCK HEART73865NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
8FIRE UP NATE1635730.08L A Hughes (Longford)
9WATER AND WINE7463529.85K (Stratford)
10DON’T COMMIT8681630.53G B Wood ()
Race No. 5Hydeng-hydralic Engineering06:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOURNE SPOOKY1388525.23S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2MOUSE’S IMAGE28265FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
3SELECT NAN4881624.85K Bailey (Stratford)
4RED MARKER6745225.04W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FENCE MENDER6486225.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
6SAM’S KINGDOM6613125.32C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7AREJAY ELITE2654525.30B J Iredale (Frankston)
8SANZ SURPRIZE3671625.09K King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6King Ave Marine & Caravan Repairs Ht106:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE OF POWER7645524.77J L Connor (Rosedale)
2VINCENT CHASE7171F25.20C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SELECT STAR1161724.99K Bailey (Stratford)
4WHELAN3162125.06B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
5ZIPPSTAR1511824.83N King (Pearcedale)
6ANDO’S OCTANE8126124.79D I Johnston (Maffra)
7ARNIE’S GIRL3241124.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
8WHITE GREASE2341324.86C J Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 7State Mid Distance Challenge Ht (gobis)07:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS MONTANA62682NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
2SURFIN’ OSCAR77453NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3SELECT GODDESS31223NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
4BOO WEEKLEY1343338.31W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5GROOBER2162237.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GRUESOME41527NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
7APACHE PASS54141FSTDJ L Connor (Rosedale)
8MAVIS WINIFRED24135FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9PURE CITY5661538.06C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10FEDERAL BUREAU74314NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Stalfab Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLORADA3126324.81J L Connor (Rosedale)
2OUR BUDDY2113824.82S A Reed (Yarram)
3KIAN PRINCE13821NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4ASTON SUSIE5615525.01W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FOUR ACROSS1282225.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NANDO TORRES3451424.87G S Paez (Athlone)
7BEYOND BROOKLYN2311824.99A Ferguson (Briagolong)
8DYNAMIC AMBA21124.95A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 9Www.hockeyworld.com07:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIPS DON’T LIE11647NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2JOHNO JOHNSON26264NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3ASTON JOBSON1225.24W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. LYNETTE18235NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5RECKLESS FEVER8861525.65J R Healey (Kilmany)
6LIQUID FIX76356NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STONEHORSE68424NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BELOLLIE215FSHI M Partington (Pearcedale)
9TARANAKI BOY24771NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
10TICORAN LASS44344NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 10Star Trailers & Maintenance08:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRALONGA AMORE25677NBTS Dwight (Glengarry)
2MAX’S AWESOME5644725.28J S Telling (Maffra)
3LITTLE BUDDHA6365325.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
4VINO TINTO77884NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
5FAST EDDIE MAC6545725.33D I Johnston (Maffra)
6IROQUOIS MISS8463825.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7ISA REALITY6514525.36W J Duve (Denison)
8HELLO FLIP63322NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
9VELVET SKY3368525.43P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10NOSE AROUND76584NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Marcus Engineering (aust) Pty Ltd08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE AJAY76372NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2UNDERCOVER GIRL1681125.34A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3TIGERLAND LAD75647NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
4SMURF’S DONNA73385NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5RECKLESS RIVER72688NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
6RED AND BLACK68662NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
7MAYBE MICK2565425.45C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S KEZ8875725.61R W Wood (Warragul)
9TICORAN LASS44344NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10VELVET SKY3368525.43P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 12Datakey Developments08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASUNDI22342NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2INSERTER1453425.12C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ELITE FAIRY24385NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
4MIGHTY GRUMPY5478425.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
5DR. SHARON6615825.22S Chignell (Rosedale)
6SMURF’S SENORITA1577725.36C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7DON’S FLASH1118FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8SABLE SANZ5574325.31K King (Pearcedale)
9VELVET SKY3368525.43P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
10TARANAKI BOY24771NBTG E Young (Heyfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments